Friday 2nd November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 2nd November 2012

Race No. 1Chasers Function Centre Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIASMA WHIRL762F2FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2MISS MISSILE22277NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
3FIRST BLOOD22622FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4DERBY MAGIC5FSHG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5CAROL BEER32822NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
6PREMIER CHARM3FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7HOLLY SIZE54653FSTDD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8COOLER THAN YOU4FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
9VENUS VANE6FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10WEOWNA SAMBA1624.51QA W Taylor (Axedale)
Race No. 2Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre Ht204:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S RASP52224FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2PRINCE LEA552NBTV A Cotton (Elaine)
3DERBY GHOST22FSHG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
4ORANGE WHIP56NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5LATTE LADY2624NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
6SMASHING CENTURY343NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
7PREMIER HEADLINE4NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
8DANATO12FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
9COUP D’ETAT6NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10KOOL BANSKET1FFSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales Q.final04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUB A GOGO287124.45QK M Repia (Long Gully)
2BOOKKEEPER124.00QG J Dainton (Shepparton)
3WHIRLAWAY256124.31QA G Inglis (Myers Flat)
4BIDDILY BASO3771324.40QM L Ferguson (Maryborough)
5UNO LACHLAN2124.36QT K Auld (Tatura)
6ZEUS124.41QP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7NISHIKORI3254124.77QK J Ashton (Charlton)
8JUSTA MINX5124.86QL M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
9MR. QUICKSAND124.99QK R Chivell (Sunbury)
10ALWAYS YOURS452NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 4Garrards Horse & Hound (gobis)04:44PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN’S FANTASY65565FSHC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
2TABLE TALKER45454FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
3MORK THE STORK46774FSTDD J Burkett (Girgarre)
4MAMSELLE68487NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5MISTY RED7162FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6VAPOUR TRAIL58627NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7MARKET BIRD14247NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
8TOTOSKI55317FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
9ALRAY FOZZ54774FSTDB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video05:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEDAR ROSE33618FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
2DENERSUR31116NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3WILSON’S VENOM6342124.08B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4ENHANCED36466NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
5IT’S MANIC72287FSHV M Humphries (Locksley)
6WHERE’S CLEO3485824.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET78678FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
8RUSTIC KING3374124.06J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9HENDO23738NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10DOUBLE DESSERT5817424.58D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
Race No. 6Rapidvite05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPORISITY7154328.70P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2ZIPPING PETE2331728.40P Dapiran (Seymour)
3JILLA BEE74757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
4CRY BABY JEFF21112FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
5DIMFIRE BOY47124NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
6KALIMNA ELITE4151528.99R O Sharples (Murchison)
7SQUEEKY TAYLOR87222NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8FLAMING DIVA1731FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9UNO MATTY14344FSTDD Bunn (Tylden)
10HANGING SOLO5471428.69B J Abela (Echuca)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo (1-2 Wins) Final05:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ST. TRINIANS GAL2641324.02P F Santoro (Melton West)
2MAJESTIC LEE2411123.64C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3MAHLO EXPRESS1271124.12J J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
4PACEY GRACIE5132124.35S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5TAKE YOU THERE4321124.06M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. BUNSEN5172123.95B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7BURRA BLUE3264123.95P R Lambert (Melton)
8TEENA’S PLANE5221124.22P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9SCHOUT62732NBTP F Santoro (Melton West)
10MUGATU1312NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 8Mtd06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOLLIE43355NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2REPRIEVED52543NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3KING KANGA2821728.30P M Boots (Merrigum)
4KING’S VIEW3T534NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5BOROUGH BOOF7231828.42B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
6CHUNUK BAIR1281F28.49C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7HORIZON FAST6F754FSTDF W Hand (Seymour)
8LUCZAK6335528.72B Kinder (Girgarre)
9JACAS MATE53651NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10FLAMING WHITE58317NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTMAN2325424.06R Henness (Heathcote)
2BELRON WATTLE11382NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3HENDERSON BALE71443FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4HENRY STOMPERF511FFSHV P Gay (Hastings)
5RICEY22642NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
6DOT MAN27423NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7RUSTY MAHOGANY35242NBTE M King (Sulky)
8RAID THE BANK74633NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
9EL HINTO33616FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
10DARK HOODOO86733NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNOUT55562NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2BLUE MALOO3522724.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3ITZ BATH TIME47653NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4LUXURIOUS4112NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5AMERICAN RED24365NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
6DYNA CLETO34156NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
7HOREY’S HOUND33165FSHP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
8ZIPPING FRED32312FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
9SHADES OF VENUS1834624.64G M Beggs (Boronia)
10KRAKEN BELLE5165NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 11Skill Training Victoria07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK IT ALL264T3NBTB R Burns (Werribee)
2HAWKEEN1812824.29L F Anstee (Huntly)
3ROCKSTAR BABE6176324.61P J Frost (Heathcote)
4MUGATU1312NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
5TUTU CUTE8181224.00P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6RUSLOR64622NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
7UNO KEE11FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
8DEMON CLEANER3311324.58QB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9MESSY BOOTS45215NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
10MONOLITH61824NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 123bo Fm 93.507:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK ME DAYS27163NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2PENNY ALLEN36442NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SCHOUT62732NBTP F Santoro (Melton West)
4GOLD VEE112NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
5COOL MARTINI4476624.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
6HARVEY PINCHER1431FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
7BLACK FLEET22871FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
8POLKINGHORNE13115FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9VINTAGE ASHMAN21655NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
10MAX MCGUINESS1658224.41P A Siakew (Bendigo)