Friday, 30 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 30 January 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud3:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MADNESS [7]2646124.24(6)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
2DR. GOMEZ [7]37531FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KLAUS BALE ()[7]43816FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4TWO STROKE [6]25262FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5TIGRESS EIGHT [7]55552NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6IONA LUCKY SEVEN (NSW)[7]2123FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7SLIPAWAY ANNA [7]21422FSHG Hughes (Warrenheip)
8PROUD FANTASY [7]1223524.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
9SOUL AFFAIR [7]Res.4154FSTDM Hanke (Miepoll)
10BUDGET BLOWOUT [7]Res.31875FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2Goldfields Catering3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUCHARD [5]6621328.31(1)D Coleman (Lara)
2HARRY AZTEC [5]1176228.67(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
3PENTAPOD [5]66821NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4KHANDI KHANDI [5]2613828.77(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5UNIVERSITY TAB [5]25361FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
6TONNAGE (NSW)[5]52746FSHD Coleman (Lara)
7COTTON BUD JOE [5]31354FSTDJ La rosa (Plenty)
8HOOK HIM IN [5]6151828.87(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.455T4FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA KONG [5]3434124.17(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2USAINE (NSW)[5]61415FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3TEXAN [5]3512224.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]2533124.23(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
5HARD URNED BURST [5]8163324.00(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]42233NBTJ Dunstan (Breakwater)
7BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]2138124.07(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
8PIA MATER [5]3328224.09(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.72272FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10TRAIL BLAZING [5]Res.73424FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Bendigo To Ht14:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING WATERS [4]1871628.18(3)J Hunt (Lara)
2ZELEMAR ZONE [4]1111428.56(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
3BRAMWELL BROWN [6]3114528.04(4)R Matheson (Castlemaine)
4ME NAME’S NELSON [5]24323NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
5CHARLIE PEARCE [4]3111528.35(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
6NEVAEH BEACH (NSW)[5]21253FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[4]4311128.07(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SODA MAN [4]1131127.95(4)T Auld (Tatura)
9LAZORAS [6]Res.1748728.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10DR. LES [5]Res.87361NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Bendigo To The Meadows Ht24:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[3]1711427.89(6)T Auld (Tatura)
2BRONCO DE JURER [5]53384NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
3SUGAR LIPS [3]4354528.27(1)S Barker (Elphinstone)
4LUCY RAE [5]14372NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
5CRAFTY MAISY [5]3124828.23(8)C Russell (Kyabram)
6DR. PETER [4]6831628.00(7)J Gill (Darriman)
7QUICK KISSES [4]5262228.04(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8SPORTY HEART (NSW)[4]6814828.73(7)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]Res.24671FSHG Webb (White Hills)
10LAZORAS [6]Res.1748728.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre Final (gobis)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULES NORRIS (QLD)[4]6751123.95(5)J Gill (Darriman)
2BALLY SLEEK [4]2225124.22(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3DR. PHIL [5]31752NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4STOMPIN’ [5]11182NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5RECKLESS BROWN [4]2462123.97(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
6TIGER TOY [4]4828123.96(1)N Gost (Little River)
7ALL BAR ONE [4]1516124.09(1)G White (Mount Helen)
8LITTLE REC CON [5]23672NBTM Nash (Little River)
9TRIPLE LINDY [5]Res.34112NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10TEXAN [5]Res.3512224.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD MERCHANDISE [5]5743428.39(4)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[4]8752528.04(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]42523NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
4BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]43862FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
5TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]21412NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6KURZKE [5]37868NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7AGILITY [5]31345NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8HESSION BOOTS [5]17741NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.455T4FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 8Bendigo To The Meadows Ht35:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]5731628.40(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
2JINDARA [3]1322328.01(3)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]31183FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]77834FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BUENOS AIRES (NSW)[6]16241FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]31284NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7DON’T BE SHORT [3]4214128.11(4)B Parker (Tatura)
8PARANOIA [6]3225428.34(2)J Guy ()
9LAZORAS [6]Res.1748728.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10DR. LES [5]Res.87361NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Barbeques Galore Bendigo6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUDI [4]33848NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [4]2131324.20(2)D Coleman (Lara)
3BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[4]6543624.27(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4ANGLE [4]1566224.20(1)B Milne (Kilmore)
6SKINNY VINNIE [4]54358FSHR Britton (Lara)
7SOHO RHYTHM [4]35582FSHA Hyde (Lara)
8PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[4]1132223.82(5)P Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 10Bendigo To The Meadows Ht46:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEANO’S GADGET [6]8561127.87(8)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2ZELEMAR DOLL [7]23325FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ADAM HANDLER [6]73133FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4THATCHER [4]1451628.27(7)C Russell (Kyabram)
5HE’S YOUR MATE [4]6532128.18(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6TURBINE [5]23436NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7FUNDA FAULT [7]73524NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
8KRAKEN SOUPY [5]7222228.28(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]Res.24671FSHG Webb (White Hills)
10DR. LES [5]Res.87361NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Bendigo To The Meadows Ht56:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVAHO [5]4332228.88(8)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
2DR. ROBBIE [7]32243FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3MASTER TRON [6]21211NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
4SMILEY SAM [4]5425528.09(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ABBEY’S HAND [5]66455FSHR Britton (Lara)
6COULTA TIGER [6]453T8NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7DINGO BALE (NSW)[5]31475NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8OLIVE’S GIFT [5]3635528.49(1)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]Res.24671FSHG Webb (White Hills)
10LAZORAS [6]Res.1748728.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 12Geoff Pettitt 7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETT SETTER [5]42461FSHG George (Beulah)
2HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]34111NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]31511FSHR Britton (Lara)
4HOGG THE LOT [5]42141FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5MR. CRUISER [5]6274124.24(5)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6DRAGON EMPIRE [5]6173323.95(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
7LE LUCA [5]64782NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8HOSS [5]25437NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
9SOUTHWOOD LAURA [5]Res.12256FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10BET BET MAY [5]Res.3321624.31(5)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments