Friday, 31 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 31 May 2013

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel Ht13:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART MAXWELL [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2LADY CAPPUCCINO [M]FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
3HEAVENLY STAR [M]FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
4DO LAH PENSKE [M]FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
5APRIL LASS [M]FSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
6MISS LILLI MAI [M]FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
7SPANIARD [M]FSHM Nash (Little River)
8STORM OF MAYHEM [M]FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9MINI MARVEL [M]Res.FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 2Skill Training Victoria Ht23:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDAN’S GIRL (NSW)[M]FSHM Pell (Bendigo)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [M]FSHL Jones (Woodend)
3VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[M]FSHJ Nicholls (Melton West)
4BO FLIGHT [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MISS CARRINGBUSH [M]FSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
6GOBBLE GOBBLE [M]FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7DEPABLO [M]FSHK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
8BLACK MERCURY [M]FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
9MINI MARVEL [M]Res.FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Semi Final 1 (gobis)4:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOG OF WAR [M]26653NBTF Flegg (Marong)
2ILLEGAL NIKI [5]124.48(6)-27/5/13K Wright (Harston)
3ATHLETICA [5]124.61(6)-27/5/13S Barker (Elphinstone)
4GRACE THE ACE [M]3NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5CARRYON EARNING [M]53634NBTP Smith (Pimpinio)
6ALPHA CENTAURI [M]252NBTJ Coburn (Woodstock)
7CRUISER SUNDAY [M]23262NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
8WALLY PORTELLI [5]6534124.14(7)-27/5/13W Portelli (Rockbank)
9CHUCK PIES [M]Res.4NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10FINNY [M]Res.5NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Semi Final 2 (gobis)4:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAM’S WISH [5]4337124.19(8)-27/5/13M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SILVER FRESCO [M]1322NBTS Coburn (Woodstock)
3YOU KNOW ME [M]283NBTA Hyde (Anakie)
4SENOR NEO [M]2NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5GO MOBO [M]453NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
6DOZETTE [M]72NBTD Hills (Taradale)
7STYLISH RULER [M]F4NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8JOYCE JETSON [5]124.40(2)-27/5/13S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9BORDELLO QUEEN [M]Res.44374NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
10STAR SUPREME [M]Res.38675NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO RIPA [5]4135224.36(Q)(4)-18/9/12G Rossin (Plenty)
2POST CODE [5]31411NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3REVEREND MATCHY [5]48772NBTT Womann (Lara)
4MCLARAN [5]5458124.34(2)-29/6/12T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5RULING CLASS (QLD)[5]76374NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6ROSE CABERNET [5]22214NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7STREET LIFE [5]11212NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8PIA MATER [5]1683224.09(6)-12/3/13J Torr (Myers Flat)
9BIT COLD (NSW)[5]Res.12786NBTM Auld (Tatura)
10FLUGELBINDER [5]Res.15821NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre5:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIM REALITY [5]44317FSHA Hyde (Anakie)
2SEE ME SALUTE [5]43373FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
3OLWYN [5]8124428.34(6)-9/4/13B Pell (Toolleen)
4JANNIK [4]1624128.14(8)-31/3/13T Auld (Tatura)
5JOE BLOW (NSW)[5]33341NBTD Geall (Lara)
6ZIPPING FRED (NSW)[5]26321FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
7MILL HOUSE [4]1415728.23(3)-16/4/13A Mooney (Amherst)
8VOX POP [5]F3416NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9PICABOON (NSW)[5]Res.24864FSHD Oborne (Redesdale)
10ONYA JACK [5]Res.4871528.39(1)-21/5/13B Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 7Polaris Final (gobis)5:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFONIC (QLD)[4]7271123.86(6)-24/5/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ZIPPING WILL (NSW)[4]2147124.34(3)-24/5/13P Dapiran (Northwood)
3OZ SHADOW [4]1413123.75(2)-24/5/13R Henness (Heathcote)
4WILSON’S VENOM [4]1341124.06(4)-24/5/13B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5RAW SCRAWLA [4]2245123.99(2)-24/5/13J Fothergill (Numurkah)
6PAUA TO PUNISH (NSW)[4]5261123.90(2)-24/5/13R Camilleri (Heathcote)
7ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[4]7626124.16(8)-5/10/12I Dann (Whitelaw)
8GUS BALE (NSW)[4]3252123.99(5)-24/5/13G Bate (Lara)
9REMO RIPA [5]Res.4135224.36(Q)(4)-18/9/12G Rossin (Plenty)
10STREET LIFE [5]Res.11212NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 83bo 93.5 Fm5:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIC NAT NUI [4]3315623.95(1)-15/3/13K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DR. JAFFAR [4]6376824.19(1)-26/4/13J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DANATO [4]1121224.14(7)-21/12/12M Auld (Tatura)
4TRUE TO GOD [4]6423223.99(2)-12/10/12T Womann (Lara)
5UNO KEE [4]2442424.23(7)-9/11/12M Auld (Tatura)
6AGENT RYAN (NSW)[5]41633NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[5]23312NBTG Bate (Lara)
8FULANDE (TAS)[5]11812NBTR Douglas (Heathcote)
9CEE RONALDO [5]Res.42253FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
10JAYBOB [5]Res.1115524.32(7)-7/5/13J Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Semi Final 3 (gobis)6:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE FOR VEGAS [M]2NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2TEXAN [5]124.19(6)-27/5/13K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3EXPRESSION SESH [M]2272NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
4JAKE ROB [M]57354NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
5TALKIN’ RIDDLES [5]25124.36(5)-27/5/13C Croft (Heathcote)
6OFFICER DESTINI [M]373NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CLASSIC CASH [M]83243NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8AGENT OF CHANGE [M]3NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
9SHIRDON CHIPS [M]Res.4764NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10COOL OPAL [M]Res.5NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Semi Final 4 (gobis)6:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY ROCKET [M]3NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2BROAD BETTY [M]3NBTP Mullen (Cranbourne West)
3BOOLITE REBEL [M]4NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
4RIVER OF DREAMS [M]22342NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5BUXTON MISS [M]2NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6LEMON LIQUORICE [5]6537124.27(1)-27/5/13E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7WHERE’S RED [M]264NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8STROKE OF LUCK [5]2124.28(1)-27/5/13I Hopper (Werribee)
9MAJOR EFFORT [M]Res.54NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10STYLISH SHAZZ [M]Res.5NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]3172128.42(1)-24/5/13A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2INSIGNIA MISS [5]2345528.23(3)-15/3/13R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3TIGEE [5]5643828.70(2)-15/10/12A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4MINEOLA COUNTY [5]25826FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
5VINTAGE DAICOS [5]34117NBTS Drummond (Toolleen)
6CHARLIE NIC (TAS)[5]23613FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
7COUP DE MAIN [5]33612NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8COSMIC THOR [5]23575FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
9ZIPPING BEC (NSW)[5]Res.3341728.51(8)-17/5/13P Dapiran (Northwood)
10VINTAGE ASHMAN [5]Res.4332628.98(2)-8/1/13S Drummond (Toolleen)