Friday, 4 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 4 July 2014

Race No. 1Southern Cross Austereo7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOCKBUSTER [5]12373NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
2WILD LAST STRESS [5]31313FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
3LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]1821224.24(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
4LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]57172NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]11324.01(5)B Ennis (Lara)
6LONESOME JETT (QLD)[5]11FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7WITCH LOCK [5]72212NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8MINT MURPHY (NSW)[5]24145NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.2554424.02(3)L Jones (Woodend)
10ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]Res.77116NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 2Central Trophies & Gifts7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]63574NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2SMILEY SAM [5]62142NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]41511FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4KARISE’S VOICE [5]67566FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
5TIGGERLONG RUM (NSW)[5]84573FSHR Whybrow (Chiltern)
6WEST ON KNIGHT [5]24465NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
7JAYNE FOZZ [4]1375728.46(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
8WISE GUY (NSW)[5]4441728.47(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
9BRASS KNOCKA [5]Res.DP875FSTDD O’mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 3Darren Chamberlin Signs7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO FIASCO [5]61147FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
2BECCI LEONE [5]26214NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]42521FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BALLY BESSIE [5]56357FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAJOR CRUSH [5]53287FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7KONDARI (NSW)[5]35356NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
8MAJOR MISSILE [5]87517FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)8:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER HAWK [5]1123.99(3)G Borg (Maryborough)
2VEETEE SAHARRAH [5]21224.16(1)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3RILEY’S PLANET [5]1224.25(1)D Brown (Lara)
4STRESSFUL [M]57342NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5KURANDA LASS [5]1123.93(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
6SENOR GRUMPY [5]7321123.76(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7WE’RE OFF HERE [5]1123.94(6)B Keel (Devon Meadows)
8COSMIC CYCLONE [M]32NBTD Brown (Lara)
9BALLERINO [M]Res.23NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10COLLEGE QUEEN [M]Res.23NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser (s/gobis) Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $4,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]66372NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2GRUBBY [4]1156128.07(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3SAAHD [5]13362NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4KALIMNA STAR [4]8237128.50(4)R Sharples (Murchison)
5DR. DES [4]3187128.29(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6AGENT JACK [4]1214127.71(2)D Hay (Maffra)
7LUNAR TOM [4]2717128.51(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
8LEKTRA LETHAL [4]2145128.28(4)D Fisher (Lara)
9HOLD ON WINCUP [5]Res.44252NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
10PREMIER WOOFIE [5]Res.13242NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 63bo Fm 93.5 Winter Cup Final8:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $14,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD ONE [5]1721237.95(8)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
2GAMBO GIRL [4]1457138.03(3)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3ECHELONIC ACTION [5]11323NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4DEWANA SIENNA [5]34672NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5ARKTIKA [4]1353138.12(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]12473NBTS Collins (Lara)
7ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[3]1312137.82(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]12112NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9OSCAR KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.23133NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10BECCI LEONE [5]Res.26214NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Tab Bendigo Cup Final (gobis)9:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $74,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $45,000 2nd: $13,000 3rd: $6,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA SHIRAZ [3]42F1124.07(2)R Britton (Lara)
2FLYING BOLT (NSW)[2]1267123.58(6)A Mooney (Amherst)
3ZIPPING SNOOPY (NSW)[4]6324123.68(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4LUCA NEVEELK [4]1111123.87(4)G Kleeven (Denison)
5WHITE SPYRO [3]1113123.79(8)C Davis (Altona Green)
6ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[3]4212123.86(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7WARRIOR KING (NSW)[3]4445123.48(5)B Ennis (Lara)
8SENOR SOCKS (SA)[4]8111124.06(8)R Britton (Lara)
9TOP SECRET [5]Res.22832NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10MY KINDA MUSIC (NSW)[5]Res.13182NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
Race No. 8Danny Clapp The Good Guys9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONIMO [4]16175NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2FERLY REIGN [4]44316FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3MATT’S ENTITY [1]2112323.57(5)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
4NIC NAT NUI [4]4344123.77(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SOUTHWOOD DENIS [4]1367324.11(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
6GRAND ILLUSION [4]6734224.39(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7LEESA BENZ (QLD)[4]6223224.06(5)D Geall (Lara)
8UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[4]1311323.75(5)B Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 9Lollies 2 Go (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANBO MAN [5]12631NBTD Geall (Lara)
2UPSET BOY [5]44663NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DENMAN FLYER [5]2552828.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
4AMBERGRIS LADY [5]15737FSTDK Smyth (Lang Lang)
5LONESOME PIRATE [5]17732FSTDA Mcdonald (Reservoir)
6SMART MAXWELL [5]56883NBTL Jones (Woodend)
7BLACK KADEN [5]46273NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8TOP SECRET [5]22832FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9AUSSIE IRISH [5]Res.6168628.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
10BRASS KNOCKA [5]Res.DP875FSTDD O’mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 10Dishlicker Coats (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCUNITZA SPEED [5]36158NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
2INVENTOR [5]11414NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
3SLEEVE’S REVENGE [5]41353NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4FULLY CHARGED [5]32112NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
5TENDENCY [5]11811FSHG Walker (Clayton)
6GO ON THEN [5]24685NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7TEXAN [5]2512724.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8MICHU [5]33135NBTD Geall (Lara)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.2554424.02(3)L Jones (Woodend)
10LUCIFER’S FURY [5]Res.3434824.37(8)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 11Moroni’s Bike Shop10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]11523NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2DEL RIO [5]5371824.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3DYNA PING (NSW)[5]21121NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]18261FSHR Britton (Lara)
5COCONUT GROVE [5]27462FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6GROOVE GIRL [5]66282NBTB Smith (Dallas)
7BABYLON CLUB [5]22547NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8NATURAL OYSTER (QLD)[5]23542NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
9DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]Res.51553NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10LUCIFER’S FURY [5]Res.3434824.37(8)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)