Friday, 4 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For , 4 September 2015

Race No. 13bo 93.5 Fm Ht13:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANIS REGIS [M]3FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2BLOWN AWAY [M]3FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3DYNAMIC AMUS [M]63NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
4OUR LUCK [M]25FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
5LIMITED VISION [M]24FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6DELTA MISS [M]3FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
7COSMIC DON [M]F6FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8JUST JATT [M]52743NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
9DERBY THYME [M]Res.FSHG Long (Neilborough)
10KOLORA TESS [M]Res.FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel Ht23:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS DANAE [M]8FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
2STAR BUTTERFLY [M]8FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
3FURIOUS JACK [M]F53NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4ALLEN WHIRLY ()[M]3FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5AERIAL PURSUIT [M]3FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6MONTERRA MISS [M]5FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
7CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[M]323FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8STILL JUST UNDER [M]2FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
9WHIPSTICK FLYER [M]Res.FSHG Long (Neilborough)
10BLUE BOY [M]Res.FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Southern Cross Ten Ht34:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERSEY [M]7FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
2MISS CAPONE [M]34222NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3BULK CARNAGE [M]2FSHR Oppenhuis (Mount Clear)
4DARK DISCOVERY [M]2FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
5CHARLTON CHARGER [M]4FSHB Brown (Axedale)
6NERO JOE (NSW)[M]2FSHB King (Mincha)
7MONTERRA [M]FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
8ECNAL [M]15263FSHR Redenbach ()
9ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[M]Res.FSHT Womann (Lara)
10WORLD OF NOISE [M]Res.FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4K9 Racers Syndication Ht44:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO BLUE [M]3FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
2CAPE SHIRAZ [M]FSHP Ellis (Heathcote)
3BRANDEEN ROMA [M]42343FSHT Allen (Darnum)
4FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[M]28FSHT Womann (Lara)
5KITTY HAWKE [M]5NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
6URANA GOLD [M]7FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
7FIND AND DESTROY (NSW)[M]65FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8HOW GOOD SHE [M]4FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
9YOU CAN JIVE [M]Res.FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Taylor (Kyabram)
Race No. 5Spud Regis @ Stud Damsels Dash (gobis)4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]43461NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2MISS ROSSI [5]28633NBTT Womann (Lara)
3PROUD FANTASY [5]1623524.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4WINTER TIME [5]4511124.34(6)B King (Mincha)
5STAGGERLICIOUS [5]1155624.11(6)R Ellis (Heathcote)
6DEANO’S GADGET [5]7234524.03(7)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BEFORE DAWN [5]5618124.57(6)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
8COSMIC LILY [5]74373NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9WEEPING LASS [5]Res.33311FSHA Osborne (Napoleons)
10SHARON BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.63318FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 6Goldfields Catering (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH HOPES [5]3512428.52(5)S Carswell (Elmore)
2RULES APPLY [5]2523428.39(6)M Repia (Long Gully)
3COLLEGE QUEEN [5]47244NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4CETTE AWAY [5]58323NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]6371128.50(2)A Scott (Knowsley)
6HUNTER ROCKS [5]28471NBTG White (Mount Helen)
7SPARKEEN [5]1112728.55(8)L Anstee (Huntly)
8SISCO FIASCO [5]64473NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
9MISS PETROVA [5]Res.4153428.56(3)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10WINFIELD SAMMY [5]Res.68677NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 7Southern Cross Austereo5:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE LINDY [4]2738124.03(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
2ARMED AND READY (NSW)[4]3562623.88(4)B Ennis (Lara)
3ASTON GATUM [4]8323624.03(7)D Fisher (Lara)
4SEABROOK JOEL [4]2452124.32(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
5RANGATANG (QLD)[3]5446623.68(6)B Hare (Greendale)
6DOT COM DIESEL [4]1425324.09(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[3]5265223.90(6)T Womann (Lara)
8SENOR LAURIE (NSW)[4]6154424.05(8)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Diamond Vision Photography5:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]7155628.32(4)A King (Sulky)
2SNOOKY [4]4171428.44(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3BEAU MAMBO (SA)[4]5312428.03(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4KURZKE [5]2255628.30(8)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5SALLY GARDENS [5]7836528.51(6)W Donlon (Burnbank)
6SMART MAXWELL [4]4153628.07(1)H Hartigan ()
7DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]64668NBTT Womann (Lara)
8FANTASTIC PETE (NSW)[5]85711FSTDR Steele (Moama)
9AVATAR BECKER [5]Res.2761728.14(2)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]Res.6641628.27(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser6:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]4816223.83(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]4373423.81(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
3DAPHNE’S PARTY [4]446F523.99(1)M Carter (Kialla)
4TURBINE [4]3556623.98(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5ZOE [4]7343823.89(6)D Fisher (Lara)
6BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[4]3543424.41(2)M Reid (Kurunjang)
7MECHATRONIC [5]4573224.00(6)H Hartigan (Horsham)
8PYRENEES GRAND [4]6766524.30(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
9FURY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.27756FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.75667NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BUDDIE [5]12313FSTDJ Arthur (Lancaster)
2IONA NITRO (NSW)[5]66421NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]1753428.48(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
4JODIE’S KNEE [5]85117FSTDD Warburton (Tatura)
5IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]86182FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
6SAME DAY (NSW)[5]35741FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
7NITRO PRINCESS [5]1747728.38(3)C Russell (Kyabram)
8DURA MATER [5]41238NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9AVATAR BECKER [5]Res.2761728.14(2)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10BE HOPEFUL [5]Res.68487NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO JOCKEY NEEDED (NSW)[5]64224NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2COME AT ME [5]77232NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[5]73641FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4SONNY’S TAS [5]63338NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
5FINAL BID [5]3868323.86(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6COSMIC KETUT [5]32213FSHD Eddy (Kialla West)
7DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]71731NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]5118724.01(2)S Fisher (Lara)
9TRON’S SON [5]Res.58643NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10HELERAY JARDA [5]Res.4531424.05(6)H Sellars (Pranjip)
Race No. 12Www.k9racers.com.au7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDO VOODOO (QLD)[5]1321124.17(4)J Taylor (Kyabram)
2HARVEST GOLD [5]1671124.17(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
3BLUE AWAY [5]51731FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4ASTON MAVERIC [5]2515824.06(7)D Fisher (Lara)
5HELERAY STEELE [5]5646424.37(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
6CLOVALLEY RANG [5]1113224.38(8)G Connell (Harston)
7BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]1636124.49(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
8ALLEN YELLER (NSW)[5]1311FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9HARDY CHIEF [5]Res.1467624.40(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
10TIGRESS EIGHT [5]Res.64886NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments