Friday, 7 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 7 November 2014

Race No. 1Barbeques Galore Bendigo2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEXTON GOLD [5]3375124.17(5)C Russell (Kyabram)
2CERBERUS [5]25671FSTDM Quick (Haddon)
3VECTOR [5]21313FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
4STARLIGHT RUBY [5]35F35FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5BOUCHARD [5]16885NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]5872124.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
7STAGGERLICIOUS [5]171FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8BOMBORA STORM [5]161FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
9MOJITO MAYHEM (SA)[5]Res.314FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
10TOTAL FOX (NSW)[5]Res.81642FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROCCAN TRAIN [5]8714728.48(5)A Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
2PARANOIA [5]1677528.44(1)J Guy (Horsham)
3LAZORAS [5]3811728.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]23147NBTP Dundon (Finley)
5NORTHERN DANCER (NSW)[5]2284328.68(8)P Glover (Numurkah)
6GORBACHEV [5]15423FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
7KALIMNA STAR [5]7267428.50(4)R Sharples (Murchison)
8ATE GRAND KIDS [5]42112NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9SPEED CHILL [5]Res.6446828.64(3)A King (Sulky)
10SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]Res.4275528.78(6)G Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND MINX [5]43741NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2CRAZY JAS [5]36711FSHR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]1238524.38(5)A Armstrong (Huntly)
4BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]22161NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[5]F3162NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
6DEFINITION [5]51567FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7FANTASTIC MICK (NSW)[5]13211FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PERAGON FALCON [5]11228FSHJ Arthur (Lancaster)
9AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.4351FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
10FUTURE PAST (SA)[5]Res.3135FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 4Spud Regis @ Stud (bitches)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S LIST [5]48726NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2ZURI’S MAGIC [5]3733128.38(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]51247NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4KAL BALE (NSW)[5]35213FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
5ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]66827NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
6WHICH ARANDT [5]72536FSTDM Brealey (Exford)
7ANGLE [5]58811NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
8STETSON EXCITE (NSW)[5]27766FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 53bo 93.5 Fm (1-5 Wins) Gdr4:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KURZKE [5]22244NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]63382NBTK Abela (Lockwood)
3ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]54461NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4PRESTO DESTINI [5]57572NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FUNKY CHICKEN [5]14552FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
6WHY JULIE [4]2F84138.56(1)A Costa (Shepparton)
7BERRY BLITZ [4]2221537.83(3)A Langton (Anakie)
8DON JULIO [5]18462FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
9RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]Res.62468FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10ZIPPING COCO (NSW)[5]Res.26871FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 6Goldfields Catering4:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]86847FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2PETER’S PICK (QLD)[4]12652FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3IRELAND’S OYSTER [4]2714328.06(3)P Franklin (Moyston)
4SIGN OF SNOW [4]5525228.10(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5MECHATRONIC [5]6115628.22(1)D Coleman (Lara)
6GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[4]67454NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7DERBY MAGIC [5]23383NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]17655NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.6848628.42(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]Res.4275528.78(6)G Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 7Geoff Pettitt Media (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVITATION [5]64462NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2HUNTER’S HERO [5]33614NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
3SEEKING TREASURE [5]2461224.52(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]35245NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5HOT AND LONESOME [5]3224224.19(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6MAHOGANY BART [5]2113FNBTA King (Sulky)
7HALLELUJAH LUCY [5]27613NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MAGNUM OASIS [5]2712423.78(1)B Dapiran (Northwood)
9FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]Res.17111FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
10DARCY’S ENTITY [5]Res.11352FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[3]8268223.81(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2DYNA VANK (NSW)[4]7771123.82(8)D Coleman (Lara)
3PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[3]1225324.05(7)B Burns (Werribee)
4RECKLESS BROWN [4]1753823.97(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
5MISTER SUNRAYSIA [4]5724124.16(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
6EL GRAND SEAL [3]3413723.59(5)J Britton (Anakie)
7CEE RONALDO [4]43673NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
8BLUE GIANT [4]1185124.19(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED (NSW)[5]68775NBTF Hand (Seymour)
2DESTINI SHADOW [5]84686NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]11523FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4PAT THE BAKER [5]4751738.22(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
5REX BEST [5]5T575NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[5]5221438.52(2)P Triaca (Redcastle)
7MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]55377FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8UNTRACEABLE [5]32215FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 10Chasers Function Centre6:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLAR CHIPS [4]4434824.32(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2CAHILL MAGIC [5]11513NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
3SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]35655FSTDL Allen (Darnum)
4SCUNITZA SPEED [4]43F8524.15(3)B Panetta (Melton West)
5JARACO [5]51864NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]24455NBTD Drew (Dennington)
7CHAPPY [5]3636624.46(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8MINORITY (TAS)[5]1364824.10(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
9MAGIC GALO (NSW)[5]Res.58414NBTR Drew (Dennington)
10SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]Res.6313423.96(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 11Dee Winter @ Stud6:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILL HOUSE [5]5754628.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
2OLIVE’S GIFT [5]3238128.49(1)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
3AUSSIE IRISH [5]8233528.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
4GO RED KEV [5]16718NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5ACOLA MAGIC (NSW)[5]12235NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6OH LELE KEZZA [5]3814328.37(1)G Lemin (Axedale)
7VINTAGE DAICOS [5]8876428.10(5)S Drummond (Heathcote)
8INDIAN INK [5]7847528.53(8)M Quick (Haddon)
9SPEED CHILL [5]Res.6446828.64(3)A King (Sulky)
10SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.6848628.42(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)