Friday 7th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 7th September 2012

Race No. 1Polaris Final03:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAVITA38124.63QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2ALL THE STARS4124.60QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
3CHIMNEY SWEEPT124.69QS Donlon (Burnbank)
4BIDDILY BASO43T8124.40QM L Ferguson (Maryborough)
5MACHIDA124.68QT Dahl (Benalla)
6MISS GAGA7124.80QS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7KRAJICEK4237124.54QK J Ashton (Charlton)
8EFFIE TRINKETT124.45QS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9BORTOLOTTO3124.87QJ Wilson (Heathcote)
10MAREE’S STAR6724124.88QG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 2Warehouse Sales Final03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR SHIRAZ1533128.67QF Carbone (Inglewood)
2SHE’S GOT TORQUE28523NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
3PRINCE VAPOUR2738129.01QF Carbone (Inglewood)
4BOMB THE SURF6128.60QE M King (Sulky)
5CLUB A GOGO2NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
6IRON GRIP67322NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7LADY IN TIME651728.89QS O’Brien (Ballan)
8TIZA DEE74426NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9COSMIC CHLOE32NBTP Galea (St Albans)
10CHASING CHELSI343NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel Final (gobis)04:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY’S ANGEL2NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2OUR’S AND2NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3MR. ROMANCE124.67B E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
4DIRTY MARY2NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
5TAX WRITE OFF124.16M L Grima (Pearcedale)
6PREMIER DAZZLE2NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7HELEFFI LEA124.23M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8BLACK CARDIGAN124.44D Bramich (Langley)
9CHISEL IN CHROME3NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
10TRICKY MISTY3NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 4Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht104:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONGY287F4FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RIVER SAND22716NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3LET ME BE31113FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
4DENERSUR41231FSTDK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5CHEEKY ALOUETTE73146FSTDG R Edwards (Broadford)
6BLACK JACK MAGIC45147FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
7MISS IDA GLIDER74345NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
8NORTH STORM5356728.57T Womann (Lara)
9LIBERTY76856NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CREATIVE PASSION11F88FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 5Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht204:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ASH84234FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
2MADAS SUZIE6381728.91M B Said (Diggers Rest)
3GRAND COBBLER42176FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
4KEEP ME COVERED78236FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
5DIN’S ECHO51317FSTDM J Pirani (Boronia)
6DR. SHARON23515FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAD STAR14268FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8LUCZAK67225NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
9CINQUE BELLA56878NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10PITSTOP OMEN86586NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIC SHIRAZ56333NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
2SPICY BLING25263FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3DIN’S HARVEY21173NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4MISS ELUSIVE74652NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5TRUBBO22736NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
6MACCABOY35126NBTM Tabb (Lara)
7STARFIRE MAGIC62817NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8BEAR AFFAIR42347FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
9COOL AND FUNKY54753NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht305:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY KING27526NBTP Sant (Werribee)
2BUTTERFLY BLING43125FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3DR. AYE JAY54352FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KOOLBAROO63417FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5BEAUTIFUL NOISE77347NBTA Stewart (Melton)
6LINDEN KING58562FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7SHEEZA SMARTY31144FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
8BIG BAD BAZ32654NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9BOWL ALONG8565628.42K J Ashton (Charlton)
10CREATIVE PASSION11F88FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 8Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht405:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT RYAN81365FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
2QUINTELLA32573NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3DR. NIBBLES14122FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MISSION COMPLETE14766FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5MISS JET62125FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
6MINNIE’S FOOL47215NBTR J Ellis (Heathcote)
7BILL BAILLIE6114728.53A W George (Darraweit Guim)
8CLARETOWN JAY13476NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9LIBERTY76856NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LASSURGE64451NBTZ Los (Dookie)
Race No. 9Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht506:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYER’S SPECIAL43528FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
2IKARI PEDRO21652NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
3BLAZING MADAM15114FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
4SALMON FOREST2264128.52G R Edwards (Broadford)
5JOSH MILNE3571628.86J Formosa (Heathcote)
6DR. ROSLYN221F3FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STATE OF BLING51726FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
8PHOENIX HOUSE86653NBTJ C Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
9WHY NOT ALBERT66472NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10ALLEN GORDY66876FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht606:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOXIC OAK4876228.64J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RIZZOLI16384NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3SELECT BREAKERT8674FSHT Womann (Lara)
4VICTA BALE11267FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5SPECTRUM31654FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6SHINY SUDOKU63345FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
7JACAS BOY21345NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BEYOND BROOKLYN31175FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9SIXTEEN CANDLES63778NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
10BOWL ALONG8565628.42K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 11Ready To Race Noms Now Open Ht706:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLEY BALE72333FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2GRAYSON EMPIRE35135FSHT Womann (Lara)
3BOROUGH BOOF23572NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
4WILD LUCY64418FSTDS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5ZIPPING BLUE1564FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6COCKY BOY44114NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7DR. LYNETTE36665FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8NEARLY MIDNIGHT36684FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9WHY NOT ALBERT66472NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10GRAND GRANGE87681FSTDI R Vigor (Anakie)