Friday, 9 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 9 August 2013

Race No. 1Win Television Final (gobis)3:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOODY [M]82543NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
2IRON FERRARI [M]T2NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]5128.51(4)A Debattista (Toolleen)
4TONIGHTS BLITZ [M]5F3NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5FIRE TRACKER [5]8128.79(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
6VENENO (WA)[5]124128.38(1)D Fisher (Lara)
7MYSTIC GRILLE [M]33742NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
8PRINCESS WHIRL [M]2653228.80(Q)(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
9ALASKAN PRINCE [M]Res.3NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[M]Res.31554NBTM Fox (Laverton)
Race No. 2Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALERT COUNTRY (NSW)[5]77882FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
2EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]22732NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]22175FSHG Jose (Catani)
4RAZOR HAWK [5]25143NBTM Grima (Pearcedale)
5MISS LILLI MAI [5]5121724.22(7)M Said (Diggers Rest)
6CAPACITY [5]1232824.62(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
7ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]56133FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
8JAMRON [5]21324FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
9BRASS KNOCKA [5]Res.7164524.32(2)D O’mara (Rushworth)
10HARE ADDICT [5]Res.71F35FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 3Santons Of Bendigo4:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDIVO [5]23827FSHA Caramia (Melton)
2NITRO ROCKS [5]24154NBTR Gladman (Melton)
3ORANGE WHIP [5]17855NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4IN A JIFFY (WA)[5]22882FSTDT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5LITTLE MISS RUSH [5]36853NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6PERFECT MADISON [5]64132NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
7FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]73462NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
8BOSTON GEORGE [5]4712324.15(2)S Barker (Elphinstone)
9KRAKEN DIAMOND [5]Res.18815NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
10CHOCKY WOCKY [5]Res.86451NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY BLACK [5]4182828.49(2)P Dower (Golden Square)
2OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]4567528.67(Q)(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
3GAZZELLIOT [5]33F24NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
4HANGING SOLO [5]6455628.69(2)B Abela (Echuca)
5CHEEKY CHEEKS (NSW)[5]6627628.69(1)M Ellis (Nathalia)
6PRINCE VAPOUR [5]2242428.43(5)F Carbone (Inglewood)
7BATMANDU [5]1314NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
8DEWANA MIDORI [5]78352FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9NISHIKORI [5]Res.87326NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
10NASH [5]Res.54547NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 5Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus5:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DECEPTION [5]27377FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
2RAUCOUS (QLD)[5]23447FSTDG Jose (Catani)
3CRASH NIKITA [5]4213238.72(8)R Ellis (Heathcote)
4JAW JETT (NSW)[5]4411338.43(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
5MARGHERITA (NSW)[3]8415638.41(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
6KRAKEN MARY [5]57355NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7FLAMING SHIRAZ [4]1F62238.62(8)P Ellis (Heathcote)
8VAPOURETTE [5]42362FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
9BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]Res.25765NBTG Green (St Leonards)
10OCKY THYME [5]Res.33576NBTG Long (Neilborough)
Race No. 6Polaris Final (gobis)5:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VANK (NSW)[4]4127124.12(6)G Bate (Lara)
2GIMME FUEL [4]111123.67(6)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ROCKAFONIC [4]3712124.12(7)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4TOMORROW’S NEWS (QLD)[4]8351123.87(8)G Bate (Lara)
5GURU DOLL [4]3115224.23(3)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
6GROOVER BALE (NSW)[4]4353124.04(1)G Bate (Lara)
7GRUBBY [4]2126124.06(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8SOFA SO GOOD [2]4355123.93(7)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
9HORSLEY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32232NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10MAR WAH [4]Res.211224.14(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTURY TIME [5]5344128.24(6)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
2HOT TORNADO [5]14732FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
3RODILLO BRONZE [5]23174NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
4BEES LEE [5]54356NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
5INSIGNIA MISS [5]5572528.23(3)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6COUP DE MAIN [5]21133NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7SPACE POWER [5]8271428.27(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
8BURRA BLUE [5]5288128.52(8)P Lambert (Melton)
9AZARENKA [5]Res.5555828.57(3)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10SMART MAXWELL [5]Res.66778FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY GHOST [5]2122128.62(3)G Brereton (Eaglehawk)
2SLY JONES [4]1173228.65(7)J Arthur (Lancaster)
3FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[5]48213FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
4HANIFY’S RULER (NSW)[5]56211FSTDG Jose (Catani)
5MINEOLA COUNTY [5]42346NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
6BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]11114FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MILL HOUSE [4]3418628.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
8BOSTON HUSTLER [5]31627FSTDT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9AZARENKA [5]Res.5555828.57(3)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10SMART MAXWELL [5]Res.66778FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 9Dee Winter @ Stud6:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE CAVIAR [5]32453FSTDP Franklin (Moyston)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [5]26458NBTL Jones (Woodend)
3EFFIE TRINKETT [5]7184628.42(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
4TONK (SA)[5]12FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
5PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]6515TFSHC Busuttil (Kilmany)
6ALPHA CENTAURI [5]25314FSTDC Watson (Eden Park)
7BOSS HUSTLER [5]18188NBTJ Dunn (Eaglehawk)
8SIMPLY COSMIC [5]83665FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9NISHIKORI [5]Res.87326NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
10NASH [5]Res.54547NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel6:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SUCCESSION [5]36155FSHA Clayton (Little River)
2WOODSIDE PARK (NSW)[4]1376824.34(7)B Parker (Tatura)
3ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (NSW)[4]2651223.92(8)G Whitford (Yarram)
4GUS BALE (NSW)[4]2613423.99(5)G Bate (Lara)
5WALK HARD [5]13611FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
6OUR’S AND [4]4246224.15(6)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]31162FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
8LET ME BE [4]335P224.07(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
9WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]Res.4314724.15(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MY BLUE LADY [5]Res.42454NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
Race No. 113bo 93.5 Fm6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPPY’S REVENGE [5]3166724.24(6)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
2QUEEN SELENE (NSW)[5]44173NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3COUP D’ETAT [5]1123124.17(1)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4INTERNATIONALIST [5]24132NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]1123124.11(7)G Whitford (Yarram)
6DEVIL’S OWN (NSW)[5]4341823.95(3)C Mercieca (St Albans)
7MISTER MOOMS [5]1146824.09(5)S Barker (Elphinstone)
8DYNA QUILTON (NSW)[5]56315NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9SPEEDY IN OZ [5]Res.53434NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10PAWNEE PRINCESS (NSW)[5]Res.5751524.25(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)