Monday 10th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 10th September 2012

Race No. 1Mtd11:21AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA JAY45423NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2WHY NOT KIM548T8FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
3GOOD OLD MERV67384NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
4ANGEL BABY36388NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
5DARK HOODOO37FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MISS MISSILE42832NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7MR. MOTOWN66223NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
8WESTMINSTER6572NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9SHEOAK CLAUDE1224.63QD H Lockwood (Woodend)
10INSTIGATOR42842NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:39AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISBIN46684NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
2ILLEGAL POWER35534FSTDK L Wright (Harston)
3JANKOVIC44465NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
4MEYER SURG6266TNBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
5NEOSF4537NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6LATIFI SHIRAZ17FSHJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
7RUSTIC REETA36245NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8ANOTHER DIP88756FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
9SPIRIT TRAIN4526FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10FINE WITH AMY63NBTS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BARGAIN42648NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
2BRITTANY LOUISE53554NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3BOT’S BLUE BOY24525FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4BILLY BOOF474NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
5HUNGRY HUNTER23374NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
6ULTIMATE FOSSILS6847NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
7MRS. AFFAIR74455FSTDP Triaca (Lima)
8FOUR DREAMS6583NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
9FLYING VLAD75464NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
10NO SUSPICION266FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTCH AND BEAR76722NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
2RAILWAY MITCH34264NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3BIDDILY BASO43T81NBTM L Ferguson (Maryborough)
4NISHIKORI473FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
5GIVE ME DIANNE65633FSTDH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6BUDDY JUNIOR88584FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
7RAILWAY ROGER58737FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8JIMBILL LAD54233NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
9BO TATIANA88747NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
10MARKET BIRD53NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Topcat Video12:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMFIRE BOY5615324.72B J Bryce (Invergordon)
2MACHO MAN4314124.65QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3QUEEN XENA68T86FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4FLAMING WHITE16FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5ARAPAHOE4533324.61G E Flynn (Ballarat)
6WYN GATES3366824.92B L Pell (Campbells Forest)
7RAYGIO GIRL78878FSTDD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
8WHY NOT ALBERT64722NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9I’M A THINKER86874NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10PUCKER UP74T57NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 6Santons Of Bendigo12:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD PLEDGE62885FSTDB Groom (Longwood)
2FLYING CONTROL55586NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
3ANGEL MILLIE45653NBTJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
4NOBLE’S REVENGE42455NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5BOWL ALONG8565628.42K J Ashton (Charlton)
6MR. COBALT47758NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7TIGER BOMB48887FSTDL E Franklin (Willaura)
8MOUSE’S IMAGE33732NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
9ONYA SPLASH77424NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10KATE WONDER45172FSTDD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 7Garrards Horse & Hound01:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXFORD ZOOM65143NBTJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
2CRYMELON GOLD26746FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3LUCKY BEAR2443128.86J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4TIGE’S JEWEL87436NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
5CHILE RUM6656728.65G J D Brett (Werribee)
6SIXTEEN CANDLES63778NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7ELITE DIGGER85762NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
8VINTNER1372428.97J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9SURGING PASS45485FSTDP J Smith (Sunbury)
10BURRA BLUE43571FSHP R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE SMOKEY13847NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2SLIPSTREAM LAD4378128.79P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3AZARENKA7555328.85M J Edwards (Broadford)
4HOT BULLION75332NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5LUCRATIVE DEAL75865NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
6MIGHTY MOSES38886FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7DARK FLASH2176NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8CINQUE BELLA56878NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
9CHALUDA28676NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10BOWSTREET CINQUE13647FSTDB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU88873NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2CARLOS WEST55457NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3SHOWOOD ELLIE7481824.34P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4MARINA’S JOY78678FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
5EGGY MORRIS77776NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6LUCKY CHOICE58685FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
7SLICK SILVIE6643824.49J Toye (Ararat)
8STRESS POWER34687FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9RICEY24256NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10PITSTOP OMEN86586NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Chasers Function Centre01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY WHERE’S MUM86556NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2MAJOR NOVA56476NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3BLUE MALOO5453424.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4EXFORD SUE52332NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
5MR BO DOUGLAS5424224.72K Quinn (Cundare)
6KAY BEE68878NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
7SHEOAK ALF65565NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
8SWAN’S INK76273NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
9BEAR ENFORCER37387FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
10COOL AND FUNKY54753NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 11Bendigo Ford02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORE TRAIN57387NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
2BOY IT’S SANDY6747224.44J Formosa (Heathcote)
3CLASS ACT DONNY41122NBTM E Wintle (Reservoir)
4INCLINATION75487NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
5SECRET SHUFFLER64246NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
6PHOENIX FANTASY22118FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
7BOPPIN’ DAZZLER5474324.61G E Flynn (Ballarat)
8DIAMOND KATIE84744NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
9DARK OMEN8564324.79B C Brown (Axedale)
10EL HENLEY37132FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 123bo Fm 93.502:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIANT DAME36414FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
2TITAN3463124.81G E Flynn (Ballarat)
3BALLEER GLORY1174624.73QG P Rigg (Girgarre)
4SUPER IMPERIOR1724.72H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5LUCIDA77517NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
6CASHAHOLIC83731NBTC Hagistavrou (Kings Park)
7BET BET MAY8854124.62P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8EYE RACER33865NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9MAGNETISM16743NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
10STYLISH ART4438724.83P M Boots (Merrigum)