Monday 11th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 11th April 2011

Race No. 1Hotondo Homes11:35AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMPASPE TOM33465B L Petty (Brookfield)
2ECO FURY45461S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3RIANA ROSE54M K Groom ()
4JUST A 78J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5ROGUES GALLERY63G R Edwards (Broadford)
6CLOVALLEY REIGN43645W L Connell (Harston)
7JADE’S GIRL88486G J Bromley (Epsom)
8SHADOW MINISTER37B J Seymour (Woodvale)
9BALTIC ENFORCER551P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10MUSTANG JILLY66645M J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo11:50AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET CINQUE35685B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2DOC’S MATRIX35646J Formosa (Heathcote)
3NICKO24272P Triaca (Lima)
4BOSS RHINO85653D Furey (Lockwood South)
5SOUND MACEY63274S Fealy (Mill Park)
6MAGIC AGAIN28533G R Edwards (Broadford)
7EBONY FLYER43F32G W Connell (Harston)
8VOLTAGE LINE633M B Osborne (Goorambat)
9BIG GIRL NOVA262F Carbone (Inglewood)
10FLYNNY DANCE66488L W Rowe (Lilydale)
Race No. 3Central Trophies And Gifts12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF WITCH44513G Couldridge (Newstead)
2SMOKING LEGS57777J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SOUND FORCE82387J Donnelly (Eden Park)
4SPACE POWER22554C Russell (Kyabram)
5CLOVIS53753A R Costa ()
6DEE IMPACT58362P F Downes (Redesdale)
7ROYAL POTTS2T536P Triaca (Lima)
8JANET’S AMAZON42283N E Baker (Lalor)
9ELITE AJAY51273R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10PEDRO’S GEM47461P E Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WATTO’S WONDER83386M W Davis (Altona Green)
2NAPOLEON HARRY78386G W Hopes (Reservoir)
3THERE HE IS56565S H Kando (Lalor)
4BELRON CATH68865I M Partington (Pearcedale)
5UNO SUNRISE32768R Snelling (Taradale)
6TYPHOON MAHTE83223D G Blake (Bringalbert)
7JUSTICE OMEN54358A G Laurie (Talbot)
8OURBOY COSSIE67445L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9SALLY DE VITA87687J Gahan (Sebastian)
10LUCKY GEM12268B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers12:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAINBOW SERPENT84347M W Davis (Altona Green)
2BRINDI TOMATO41513P E White (Katamatite)
3OUR CUPPA TEA56436B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4PIPELINE56723B R Parker (Tatura)
5SHOWOOD LASS61567A Shovan (Echuca)
6RAGING LULU36785F Carbone (Inglewood)
7MO ABOVE66666M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8ELLA MARY56543G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
9REYNARD’S HONOUR86237N G Burns (Rushworth)
10RAGING POWER58533H A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 612:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORCE MAJEURE13687G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2TE EZY68653S J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
3MAJOR NOVA44562B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
4ROYAL DRILL73823G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5TUFF TO CHOOSE4F432C (Rockbank)
6KARJANO52444R Bibic (Bendigo )
7NIKITA SUNRISE43256T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8ATLAS SUPREME32538L E Cookson (Junortoun)
9BUZZ21711B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10MAGIC LOMAR35832C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Mtd01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD PLEDGE84732B Groom (Longwood)
2KRISBAR KREUZA25565W Hooke (Huntly)
3LETHAL SURF74616L J Condon (Melton West)
4ST. LEONARDS JET67782J W Mcintyre (Exford)
5BIG BLUE TOMATO73F24P E White (Katamatite)
6CRYING TEXAN566F5T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
7RIVERSTONE75583M J Edwards (Broadford)
8JIMMY COCO26451L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9ENOCH JOHN24212A Shovan (Echuca)
10REECE’S RAMPAGER43164K Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 8Tony’s On High01:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYAN’S SOX23258R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2PENNINGTON44875B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3RULLA ROAD57648C Stanton (Clunes)
4COOL COLD44464J Formosa (Heathcote)
5NEVER A FROWN73282G J Hope (Croydon)
6LE PIPPY64723J Formosa (Heathcote)
7DODGEE TOM86735G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
8BOMBASTIC WIGGLE23642D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
9MOO21544M K Groom (Longwood)
10OURGIRL SAMANTHAT3684L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Jetset01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRUMMA WATER71357K Quinn (Cundare)
2BEEJAY LOMAR75487C Stanton (Clunes)
3MAGICAL OPENING68511P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4CLOVALLEY BOONE11584G W Connell (Harston)
586536E M King (Sulky)
6BIG COOL MAGIC67646R O Sharples (Murchison)
7TACIT SKYE23484D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8KALIMNA CHANCE13634K J Eyles (Murchison)
9DON’T GET UPSET86685G Rossin (Regent)
10MISS TRANSFORMER84865L Salievski (Mernda)
Race No. 10Warehouse Sales02:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY PAWS34153P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2ALL INN SARA48788D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
3SHARON SHIRAZ45561G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ONYA ORCA85472B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5SPEED PRINCE43583C Russell (Kyabram)
6UPON A THYME1521G L Long (Neilborough)
7GUNMETAL BLUE56724F Carbone (Inglewood)
8DARK OMEN44232B C Brown (Axedale)
9KAYLIAH7125S H Kando (Lalor)
10MIND BOGGLING13654K M Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE’S GONE WILD2T772J Formosa (Heathcote)
2PURE RULER82657B R Parker (Tatura)
3JERRY 62162C Donnelly (South Morang)
4CHILDERIC85868W L Connell (Harston)
5VOCAL WHISPER82631G R Edwards (Broadford)
6KAY BEE58823B C Brown (Axedale)
7STRAWBERRY FIELD37861K J Eyles (Murchison)
8SALANDER14542G Robinson (Violet Town)
9JESTA MAHTE78867D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10CRAFTY SHIRAZ76457B J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 12Railway Station Hotel02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACH WITCH86351K Quinn (Cundare)
2LA NIKITA51352S H Kando (Lalor)
3EXFORD REDZ47786D L Mcintyre (Exford)
4SLIPAWAY MO67864K Brooks (Apsley)
5TITAN’S ELITE33423A J Armstrong (Huntly)
6RHONIN’S BLADE76545P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7OURBOY WALLOP57767L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8POPULAR JESSIE67573A R Costa (Shepparton)
9MISS TRANSFORMER84865L Salievski (Mernda)
10FOXY MUMMA43854E M King (Sulky)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments