Monday 11th August 2008


Race 1 WAREHOUSE SALES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 11:37AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72113 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
2 16561 GALACTIC ROSE 24.51 L V Iredale
3 27483 ZOOM AROUND 24.42 A T Reid
4 74455 JET HOME KYE FSH J D Perkins
5 575T8 ELITE PURSUIT 24.74 P M Patterson
6 47346 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
7 71866 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE FSH A G Sacco
8 54174 RED ACTION NBT J M McClelland
9 88768 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender
10 17746 NOT AS QUICK Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 2 WINNING EDGE LASERS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 11:56AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66854 WILLOW 24.43 S A McKenzie
2 84122 SWEET SACHET 24.60 E J Stanley
3 56413 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
4 73767 WHY NOT BETH FSH G Carter
5 31536 NITRO BEAN FSH J D Perkins
6 55543 SON OF SENNA 24.68 J Formosa
7 67231 FARMOR CASINO FSH R J Britton
8 54524 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
9 34768 GIRRAWARRA BELLA Res. 24.63 G Murray
10 75585 INDIA PEARL Res. 24.77 F Strangio

Race 3 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 545 Metres 12:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5558F CAMO’S BUSTER 31.24 W T Gray
2 46327 MISHKA THE ONE FSTD M Roberts
3 73373 TEXAS ACE FSH E M King
4 64566 MACKINTOSH NBT C Stanton
5 57584 REPLICATOR NBT M Davison
6 76655 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
7 85725 PIDGIES WISH NBT T Baker
8 88478 BAZZALICIOUS NBT J Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 McKERN GRANNY FLATS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 12:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65355 WHY NOT BERNIE FSH G Carter
2 64666 BOMBER FURY NBT F Strangio
3 2618 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton
4 24511 TRIP AND FALL FSH R J Britton
5 44854 ARCTIC JOE 24.76Q A R Symons
6 67173 BETTY LORRAINE NBT A D Marum
7 42455 ABE’S ODYSSEY 24.61 C J Bahen
8 56553 HECKLER 24.62 P A Smith
9 78565 LAST TREASURE Res. NBT S Brennan
10 77875 UNO TURTLE Res. FSH A G Sacco

Race 5 RAPIDVITE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 12:43PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67844 YEAH MATE NBT C Stanton
2 55271 BRIAN BORU 24.28 R L Rogers
3 35132 CUGARUMBA NBT R J Britton
4 21887 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
5 53876 NISBA NBT A T Reid
6 74228 PLUNGER NBT C J Bahen
7 56585 SINCERE DROPS 24.41 K M McIntyre
8 57654 INSANITY’S COOL NBT G M Newman
9 28886 REGAL MORRIS Res. NBT S J Spiteri
10 46585 TASSIE BEAR Res. NBT M F White

Race 6 MTD
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 01:02PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8528F EXFORD WILD NBT D L McIntyre
2 65415 HAYLI JAYDE 31.46 N L Marum
3 76827 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
4 45748 WHY NOT SKIE FSTD W T Gray
5 32832 MISS KOBYBOYN 31.13 P J Frost
6 63782 TYCOON 31.43 R L Massina
7 41714 TWENTY CENT 31.57 P J Frost
8 14537 CHEEKSTAR FSH I Bradshaw
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT5
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 01:18PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66256 BUSTER MAN NBT B J Iredale
2 3T157 GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
3 42456 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
4 3661 BENSKE 24.51 L S Moore
5 65841 RIB TICKLER FSH B Briffa
6 75627 MISHKA BOY NBT M Roberts
7 818 UNIVERSE CREATOR FSH E J Stanley
8 5452T BING BLITZEM NBT R J Britton
9 23767 BOOMA BINK Res. NBT J M McClelland
10 16677 GRACY AGAIN Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 8 ROOTY HILL RSL
Mixed 3/4 430 Metres 01:37PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24112 READY TO FIRE 24.29 K G Patterson
2 32525 TREKSET 24.24 J Dennett
3 81556 DERBY CHICK 24.59 J M Torr
4 11276 KARA SUNRISE 24.54 A C Symons
5 24171 SHOSHONE 24.46 R L Massina
6 53433 DESTINY’S PRIDE 24.30 B J Iredale
7 42667 YOUNG GRIFFO 24.89 B Ender
8 65671 BLACK ASH BOY 24.47 D F Trickey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BLACK PERI AT STUD HT6
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 01:53PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84771 GIRRAWARRA FREAK 24.52 K A Bray
2 17476 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
3 31633 BIG KEV RELTUB FSH R J Britton
4 76368 WHY NOT KATE FSH G Carter
5 2611 KILLIN’ TIME FSH J M McClelland
6 43766 TELL EM 24.37 P J Frost
7 35468 NORTHERN BELLA 24.90 D R Vigor
8 83835 JIMBO CARTER NBT T D Harvey
9 57285 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Formosa
10 17666 CHILL ZAPPER Res. NBT G M Newman

Race 10 THE BENDIGO CLUB HT7
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 02:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55777 SHOCKO NBT E M King
2 13883 VISABLE SECRET 24.54 S L Bacon
3 27378 MASTER EYEZEE 24.42 J Toye
4 33775 PROPEL 24.39 C M Davis
5 1863 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
6 17155 HOTLINE LASS FSH B Ender
7 13413 FREE RADICAL FSH R J Britton
8 16556 KIOWA DIAMOND FSTD B J Iredale
9 86557 MYSTIQUE JEWEL Res. NBT J Formosa
10 71884 BRAZEN TOKEN Res. FSTD G J Zotti