Monday 13th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 13th September 2010

Race No. 1Santons Of Bendigo11:45AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELTA SNOW47343D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
2ZINGARA GIRL87257B Ender (St Albans)
3PEDRO’S GEM3436P E Dower (Golden Square)
4BLACK BOZ87N D Roney (Apsley)
5LUCKY KOBYBOYN44866H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6KRISBAR SPARK2865W Hooke (Huntly)
7SHE’S GOT LEGS66462G R Edwards (Broadford)
8MISS MOLLY MAC86442J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
9BULLICOURT RHYS44T4G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10RITA TANA4F332J Sultana (Sunshine North)
Race No. 2Geoff Pettit 12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET MACCA32415S Donlon (Burnbank)
2REGAL ALAN84876B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
3ALYRY72FB Ender (St Albans)
4ACID CATCHA75787C J Capuano (Heathcote)
5MR. SOLO DOLO75564J Formosa (Heathcote)
6PHANTA45345J Donnelly (Eden Park)
7DON’T JINX ME34373S W Condon (Watsonia)
8PITSTOP MAGIC67786G R Edwards (Broadford)
9TOORA VIN37882V J Sait (Charlton)
10VINKO45624R Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 3Central Trophies And Gifts12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE LAST SHOT672L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2ST. KILDA BEACH58S Mannion (Anakie)
3SHERIFF BULLOCK65678A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4SHIFTY RASCAL44H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5ATLAS BELLE78878L E Cookson (Junortoun)
6SWIFT GEORGIA65W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
7ANDREW DOUGLAS6842D Murray (Napoleons)
8ALMIGHTY WINSLOW73773R S Proctor (Westmere)
9NOVEMBER WHO54684S L Butler (Mandurang)
10AUSSIE VIN3746V J Sait (Charlton)
Race No. 4Warehouse Sales12:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL WABBIT23675R J Britton (Lara)
2JUMP THE GATE76555S L Butler (Mandurang)
3CALLIGNEE84746J Formosa (Heathcote)
4MAGIC ASSASSIN46622T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5BLACK HOUND65676P Sant (Werribee)
6OURBOY WALLOP78673L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7SMALL PRESENCE46447D Furey (Lockwood South)
8NAITANUI WHIZ81768N P Ryan (Werribee)
9GINETTE BALE74678B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10POWERETTE83666J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers12:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ELITE24824L J Condon (Rockbank)
2CLOSING ELEMENT87574K Robins (Wendouree)
3RAPH STAR75533A Galea (Sunshine North)
4CHICKO VIN86348V J Sait (Charlton)
5MOLLY’S 24584H C Siakew (Golden Square)
6SUNLIT JOE72578C J Capuano (Heathcote)
7BOWSTREET JESTER3158S Donlon (Burnbank)
8PHIL’S PHANTOM52225B Ender (St Albans)
9BULL BAR QUEEN72125B W Knight ()
10TAMI FLEW24215R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S GO AL82423C J Capuano (Heathcote)
235574W L Connell (Harston)
3HOTLINE LASS37476B Ender (St Albans)
4BARELEN STORM66657B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5PUFFED UP BILLY41457A Galea (Sunshine North)
6FURIOUS FERGIE65656A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7KID OTMAR56781D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8RIVERSTONE654T2G R Edwards (Broadford)
9DOTTIE’S GEM52326D Murray (Napoleons)
10GO SAULTS22866S Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEDGING47364R J Britton (Lara)
2KEEN CONTENDER24573H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3HARSTON QUEEN56661B J Slade (Harston)
4MINGO’S VICTORY84814P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5SUNSET RUNNER48546D Murray (Napoleons)
6LOU LOU BOY66476R Bibic (Bendigo North)
7PURE SAQUAN56735R C Dunne (St Albans)
8BIG COOL PRINCE68566C ( J Rose (Epping)
9PITSTOP DIAMOND47587G R Edwards (Broadford)
10UNO BIRD32748P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 8Jetset01:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL DRILL73743G P Rigg (Girgarre)
2CLOVALLEY BOONE64256G W Connell (Harston)
3STYLISH RUBY45342R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4JOSH CHLOEBO85253C Donnelly (South Morang)
5WALKING OUT68788D A Shovan (Maryborough)
6VOCAL MEMORY17616G R Edwards (Broadford)
7DOLL’S HOT AZZ62758L J Woodhead (Drung)
8UNO VIN72785V J Sait (Charlton)
9FINAL CENTURY43447L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
10CRUISY BAZZ77447J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDLINE TASK21184W L Miller (Skipton)
2AUTO WAVE32325L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3TEDDY LA PLUME54111T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4CLASSIC ATHENA45475J Formosa (Heathcote)
5TUSCANY PRINCESS24656D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
6IVORY ROSE22358G R Edwards (Broadford)
7OURBOY COSSIE38753L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8HOT GINGER BREAD36523M A Woodhead (Drung)
9LOVE OF PARIS47616C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10BENALLA DOLL21668R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Tony’s On High02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUNIOR DADDY48655P Sant (Werribee)
2GUMBOOT ANNIE18215R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3BULLICOURT NORM3881W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4FUEL TO BURN76586D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5TRINA SAGE34231P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6SLEEVES24136P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7LIGHTNING BOLT47565N D Roney (Apsley)
8HELLO HOTLIPS5363TB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9MISS FURIOUS72764H A Wetzels (Seymour)
10MY ARGUMENT64435D Murray (Napoleons)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments