Monday 24th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 24th January 2011

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S ME BUNDY36463C A Farrugia (Melton)
2STORMY LEA27744D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
3ONE LAST SHOT43736L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4SOLID IN DEFENCE34325J Formosa (Heathcote)
5LUCKY GEM88773B C Brown (Axedale)
6CHEEKY PAWS56334P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SHOWOOD LASS32385A Shovan (Echuca)
8ELATAY GOLD82872E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9ABSOLUTE BOND26433N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10BEN BUTTON47682L E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse & Hound12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA HOSMAN488C Russell (Kyabram)
2TOWEL ‘EM UP73686T R Breen (Snake Valley)
3IMPULSIVE LADY8825S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4MISS ANGELENE64376J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5GO TO IRELAND78T R Shovan (Healesville)
6FAME MONSTER47445L E Franklin (Willaura)
7DRY DOCK64S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
8LOGAN BARRY7733P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9VINKO45F54R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10ATLAS APACHE48677L E Cookson (Junortoun)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel12:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEXT CONTESTANT4741S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2HIGHLAND’S MEL35612R S Piesik (Heathcote)
3DIJAMAKA KEEN82386D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4DARK OMEN38573B C Brown (Axedale)
5RAILWAY SHOW14756J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6INCLINATION88857L E Jones (Woodend)
7COPELAND GAZE81284A R Symons (Huntly)
8TRAMPED43277T R Sharp (Melton West)
9BUZZ18355B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10FOLLOW MY DAD73774C M Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Lasers12:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA NIKITA74526S H Kando (Lalor)
2DOT COTTON65475P R Lambert (Melton)
3PRESS CLUB65G Sartori (Elphinstone)
4SWAN LAKE27772W L Connell (Harston)
5BLACK HAMMER47744F A Meyer (Maryborough)
6GIMME AYER58564P L Franklin (Moyston)
7POWER SLAVE74777A W Burnett (Junortoun)
8TRIPLE SMOKED74448R J Tolson (Maryborough)
9LUCKY I’M FAST6343T Baker (Kilmore)
10CRYMELON FLYER37476I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 5Merryfields Kennels01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZZA FLYER55322B Ender (St Albans)
2NINJA WARRIOR55865N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3PLAYING HAVOC45475J Gauci (Bundoora)
4SIR JOHNATHAN48668B J Philippe (Kilmore)
5FUEL TO BURN78866F A Meyer (Maryborough)
6KARJANO46526R Bibic (Bendigo North)
7LIVE THE MOMENT4741FC R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
8MISS ELKIN67424C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
9TIU JET55177T R Breen (Snake Valley)
10HOTLINE LASS28865B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS BARRY62336S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2SOS’ SAL67344J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BALDERDASH25353J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4BLACKEYED CALLAN54651G Couldridge (Newstead)
5MR. WINSTON16745C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
6BEACH WITCH57216K Quinn (Cundare)
7MAGICAL OPENING11741P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8TACIT SKYE38635D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9SKITTLER65678L E Jones (Woodend)
10DRUMMA WATER44786K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVERTURE JESSIE67532N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2BRAYDON’S CHANCE57776B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3SUNDAY DREAMS87864J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4BRADICK MAGIC73431K J Eyles (Murchison)
5MISTER AUSTIN23461T R Shovan (Healesville)
6LUCKY BREAK73553C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
7RAPID RIVER22165W B Duniam (Little River)
8WALKING OUT74T8TD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
9TOO BUSY65477C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
10PITSTOP OMEN62388G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 8Hotondo Homes02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARCHELL78867T R Shovan (Healesville)
2SCREEN STAR88858B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3BUNNY THUNDER15823N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4LA BELLE SAL24132R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
5JIMMY ELITE22463B Ender (St Albans)
6SASSI JAY27635D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7SAM WINCHESTER21646A Stewart (Melton)
8DAZZLE DOT45111J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9PATRICK DUDLEY13352E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10PHIL’S PHANTOM81224B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 9Mtd02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHONIN’S BLADE44241P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2SLIPAWAY CANDY76355K Quinn (Cundare)
3WATTO’S WONDER24714S L Thomas (Sandon)
4SIR TASTIC55523J R Mills (Epsom)
5HOTLIPS CUTIE36133B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6POMMIE PRINCESS35846J Formosa (Heathcote)
7LEA LEA44638J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8XPRESS PAR SAL53775P L Franklin (Moyston)
9DINGO84785B Ender (St Albans)
10SKITTLER65678L E Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 10Jetset02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEWSTEAD BILLY66623S L Thomas (Sandon)
2BLACK HOUND61456P Sant (Werribee)
3CASH AND CARRY25565M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4BOWSTREET SPIRIT12843G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5TIM PAT64663G J D Brett (Werribee)
6CULCAIRN52561J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7MISS ANDRETTI84722C ( J Rose (Epping)
8HENDO8216B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9NEW EDITION15375G J D Brett (Werribee)
10MAJOR NOVA37367C Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 11Tony’s On High03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE CEE RAIDER34133S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2MISS FURIOUS46565H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3LUVIA LAD44175G Couldridge (Newstead)
4CRYMELON MISS88546I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5STRESSED85366C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6MISS TRANSFORMER87887L Salievski (Mernda)
7SIX CLUBS43584B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8JAY’S BIG DADDY75445J L Scott (Gisborne South)
9DINGO84785B Ender (St Albans)
10SCOOTER BOY31421G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 12Rapidvite03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIJAMAKA MONEY77687D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2JUSTICE OMEN55754A G Laurie (Talbot)
3RUSTY ALLIE68134J Formosa (Heathcote)
4WHITE DRAGON67755K J Eyles (Murchison)
5UNO SUNRISE28177R Snelling (Taradale)
6LUCRATIVE DEAL72644A R Symons (Huntly)
7FAWN FALLACY57267S L Thomas (Sandon)
8HILDEGARD56231W L Connell (Harston)
9SMALL PRESENCE2F744D Furey (Lockwood South)
10FIRING FIRST21577A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)