Monday 25th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 25th June 2012

Race No. 1Mtd11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS RAIN57752NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
2BOUND FOR BALI43852NBTP J Mccartney (Horsham)
3ROCK OUT PIE43584NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
4DANCING FLAME76656FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5DIJAMAKA BUCK57484NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6OUT OF HARMONY65523FSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7RUNWAY ANGLE57474FSHB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8LOBBING LYLAR82NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9ARAPAHOE66FSHG E Flynn (Ballarat)
10THUNDERHEAD82NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET SIOUX85488NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2ANGEL BABY37527NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
3LISBIN24FSHT R Breen (Snake Valley)
4WHITE GOLDP86FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
5MAGNETISM3855FSHG E Flynn (Ballarat)
6INDY’S CRUSADE646FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
7BEST SURGEON76675NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8WHIZ BANG AYERS76425FSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
9SPECIAL TOUCH463FSHT Attard (Altona Green)
10DOMAIN ROAD75658NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
Race No. 3Garrards Horse & Hound12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRYPHON43474FSTDJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2JACAS BOY873NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
3REGAL STATE25NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4THIS THE ONE62535FSTDJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
5CLOVALLEY BUTCH43582NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6SPECIALIST55664NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7PASQUALINA66566FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
8REBECCA’S PICK78454FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
9MOLUMA846NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
10EYE NEED YOU44FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel12:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYLIS BALE78766NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2ZORRO FIRE88856NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SUPER EFFECTIVE78863FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
4HOT MAMA VIBES43862NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5BOWSTREET CINQUE56832NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6BOWSTREET BLONDE48747NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7AUSSIE NIKITA86756FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8SOLID BOOF37147NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9MY BLUE LADY82482NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10QUICK VISION55468NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Santons Of Bendigo12:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA FORCE48686NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
2COOLO66488NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
3STOLEN GOODS76478NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HENDO76522NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5DARK OMEN8315824.79B C Brown (Axedale)
6RICEY46357NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7HIGH IGNITION48871NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
8HONEY SHOLTZ67787NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9GOLD PLEDGE56215NBTB Groom (Longwood)
10CLOVALLEY WES36645FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Skill Training Victoria01:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT EXPRESS65448FSTDB A Baxter (Harrow)
2HOT BULLION72434NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3KISS ME DONKEY32233NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
4JAY KING64382NBTP Sant (Werribee)
5VOCAL WHISPER44453NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
6FIVE SCALLYWAGS5212129.13D F Trickey (Eaglehawk)
7REDMOND STREET77587FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
8AZARENKA32643NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
9ENCOUNTER BAY51757NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
10CLOVALLEY VIV5F784NBTG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCUS BLUE55862NBTR J Greig (Nathalia)
2CRYSTAL CARNAGE67658NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
3CONSTRICTOR6275324.35L S Moore (Golden Square)
4KINETICA15336NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
5BLUE MALOO7742124.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6BIG BOY JIMMY73776FSHP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
7JERRY HATRICK7287124.57J Donnelly (Eden Park)
8BOWSTREET SPIRIT86575NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9GIANT KAISER67758FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10MAJOR NOVA56476NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE CHAMP34647NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2RIZZOLI51446NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3VINTNER41452NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4PADDY’S LANE6281NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
5YANGA GIRL63265NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
6SIXTEEN CANDLES77643NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7WILL CEE41754FSTDJ R Abela (Echuca)
8CHEEKY BUTTONS2365129.18M J Edwards (Broadford)
9OUT OF POCKET75572FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10BEAR BOB6641429.30D Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARICA26137FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
2SUPER CHOW68666NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3IRISH HIGH43585FSHR J Giles (Harston)
4NORTON COMMANDO72463NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5MYSTIQUE AYERS83343NBTP L Franklin (Moyston)
6SUPER SLEUTH5517624.66J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7JAYBOB551124.57L S Moore (Golden Square)
8WYN GATES5151324.92B L Pell (Campbells Forest)
9CON ARTIST43175NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
10MY COUSIN VITO68666FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 10Topcat Video02:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUGELBINDER67513NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
2COLD STUBBY44737FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3MIDNIGHT MARVEL6772124.61R Harrowfield (Colac)
4EYE RACER44182NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5CAMSHAFT7771724.52F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
6KLOMP164FSHD J Good (Skipton)
7WINDMILL QUEEN85684FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
8VAPOUR KING5F124.46I Chircop (Smythesdale)
9KYLAND ROCKER74577FSHC Fisher (Brim)
10COOL MARTINI3715424.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments