Monday 27th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 27th August 2012

Race No. 1Mtd11:26AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY JUNIOR8858FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
2KARLENA’S CHILL71784FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
3UMIZOOMI MABLE43868FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
4KOVALCHUK DEE8786FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TANTALIZING54878NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
6MISS MISSILE42832NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7LUCIDA35775NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
8ILLEGAL PATH573NBTK L Wright (Harston)
9JORGIA’S PATH3577NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10MR. MOTOWN43466NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:45AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHAHOLIC77837NBTC Hagistavrou (Kings Park)
2RUSTIC REETA43624NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3JULIA JAY85454FSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4NEOS2F453NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5GEISHA ANGEL5645NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6RUBIK BLUSH4275FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
7ELITE JOY36814FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
8HOT SAMBA425NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
9BEACH SAND31T24.76QA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10DASHING DEMI74363NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre12:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMBILL LAD84542NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
2MADAS SUZIE26638FSTDM B Said (Diggers Rest)
3KOUTA REG13FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
4MEYER SURG6266NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
5PERFECT RETURN45436NBTC Warner (Wendouree)
6CAN OF WORMS647NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7KOOPER BUFF565NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8BUTCH AND BEAR53767NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
9THIS THE ONE54457NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
10BO TATIANA32887NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 4Bendigo Advertiser12:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH IGNITION8871124.47K M Repia (Long Gully)
2RUSTY MAHOGANY54752NBTE M King (Sulky)
3EGGY MORRIS47777NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4DARK OMEN1585624.79B C Brown (Axedale)
5TIGER BOMB1488824.30L E Franklin (Willaura)
6PITSTOP OMEN78865NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7EV’S BOY11618NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8CEE TEE PEE56222NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
9DON’T BOTHER ME73354FSTDR O Sharples (Murchison)
10CHIEF AUSTIN25478NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria12:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTNER2137228.97J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2RODALE2673328.99J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3MAMSELLE25886NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4HOT BULLION64275NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5TIZA GOLD2162729.08J Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DALMATIAN ALLY74656FSHB S Bunworth (Casterton)
7HOPETOUN HANNAH25384NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
8VAN PERSIE22786FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
9VAPOUR KING11577NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
10CHEEKY BUTTONS5658529.18B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Santons Of Bendigo12:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE LEE62122NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
2CINQUE BELLA55687NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
3AZARENKA7755528.85M J Edwards (Broadford)
4LUCRATIVE DEAL27586NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
5I’M A THINKER36868NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6CLASS ACT DONNY41122FSTDM E Wintle (Reservoir)
7ELITE PERFORMER16643FSTDA J Armstrong (Huntly)
8JOSH MILNE84335NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9THANKS BAZ21477NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
10ELITE DIGGER14857NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 7Topcat Video01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY GOAT58867NBTB A O’Brien (Heathcote)
2WILL CEE54665NBTJ R Abela (Echuca)
3EXFORD ZOOM73651NBTJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
4CRYMELON FLYER86843NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5NAUTICA MISS4643328.76F I Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6MYSTERY WHIRL5156828.77S Donlon (Burnbank)
7JAY LAW7735129.02D L Mcintyre (Exford)
8MOLUMA4618729.64I Chircop (Smythesdale)
9INTERGRATION42377FSTDR Snelling (Taradale)
10GORMY DELIGHT22146FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY VIV45756NBTG W Connell (Harston)
2LONELY DELIGHT7467128.74P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3CLAYOQUOT6651728.77R O Sharples (Murchison)
4SIMONOVA56845NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
5STAR SURGEON28636NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
6ONYA SPLASH57774NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7ANGEL MILLIE22456NBTJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
8HOODED ALBY78824FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
9MISTER MOOMS73568NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
10SHIRDON HI FIVE63384NBTD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
Race No. 9Mitchelton Wines01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED NAOMI81383NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2SUPER HULK6778624.40P J Frost (Heathcote)
3COOL AND FUNKY81547FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
4ALANA’S BOY25533NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
5MISS DOMINO62685NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6PRINCESS OLIVIA8466524.44W L Connell (Harston)
7SNAP42173NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
8EXFORD SUE36852NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
9NO CASH EAR23368FSTDA M Daisley (Lismore)
10SWAN’S INK57627NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKKI CEE1823124.78G W Connell (Harston)
2NORTON COMMANDO46351NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3SOLID BOOF47367NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4BULL BAR NEVILLE88757NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5REMO RIO67345NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
6MARK’S PARKF137324.45D Eddy (Kialla West)
7MYSTIQUE AYERS1176824.41P L Franklin (Moyston)
8CHEEKY CHEEKS1331524.74QM P Ellis (Nathalia)
9PROVEN BREEZE25787NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10INCLINATION75487NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 11Warehouse Sales02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FROSTY7F588NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2ARAPAHOE8245324.61G E Flynn (Ballarat)
3FOO FIGHTER78764FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
4OUT THE DOOR5155624.70B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
5PEDRO’S GEM54558NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
6HANGING SOLO17665NBTB J Abela (Echuca)
7ALBO GOLD186124.63D Todd (Dereel)
8GIDRA JOE28677NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
9DASHER HATFIELD6337724.87W L Miller (Skipton)
10BOPPIN’ DAZZLER6254724.61G E Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 12Garrards Horse & Hound02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMETHYST ROSE57748NBTD J Carswell (Elmore)
2BAD BLUE515NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
3ABSOLUTE LEEDER16668NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4MACHO MAN3431424.65QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5BROMESTI FLYER68475NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
6COOL ZED71F6324.59P J Osborn (Cobden)
7MAGNETISM27167NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
8ONE EYE BLUE6833124.62A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
9SUPER IMPERIOR1724.72H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10HELGA HUFFLEPUFF83265NBTD Todd (Dereel)