Monday 28th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 28th February 2011

Race No. 1Merryfields Kennels12:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADY GIRL65754G Mannion (Anakie)
2TASTY WOK786G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3MAGIC AGAIN75G R Edwards (Broadford)
4MISS METICULOUS76883L A Fisher (Streatham)
5OUR COOL LEXIE38868T Scott (Romsey)
6CLOVALLEY REIGN4776W L Connell (Harston)
7SHE’S A HOUDINI65483A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
8TIME SHIFT75465D A Jones (Frankston South)
9ACCEPTANCE733P Sieben (Tooradin)
10DREAMY JAKE76656D Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo12:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MY PIE35387K M Repia (Long Gully)
2EL DIABLO24448G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3ANDREW DOUGLAS37242R L Rogers (California Gully)
4BEN BUTTON82223L E Franklin (Willaura)
5VINKO54734R Bibic (Bendigo North)
6GRANMA MADGE63666A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
7GO GO VEE13452A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
8VOCAL WHISPER42638G R Edwards (Broadford)
9TARGET OCTANE2232J Formosa (Heathcote)
10THIS WAY37533J Jarkis (Seville)
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY GEM37462B C Brown (Axedale)
2ALMIGHTY WINSLOW88748R S Proctor (Westmere)
3BAGO ROSE44332N G Burns (Rushworth)
4MY LADY WINSLOW58767R S Proctor (Westmere)
5TRIPLE SMOKED65663R J Tolson (Maryborough)
6HARD STUFF57478C M Davis (Murrabit)
7JAW JETT7774S J Mcdonald (Altona)
8SWAN LAKE72256W L Connell (Harston)
9BOWSTREET BEGGAR68424M G Niele (Berringa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Warehouse Sales12:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAPOUR LOCK5T585G J Bromley (Epsom)
2MISS VEE MAN25336A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3METALLIC ROSE2282F B Hills (Albion)
4BOWSTREET CINQUE75356B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5VENOM BITE46368S Mannion (Anakie)
6ELUSIVE EIGHT67644J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7FEDERATION83562T A Jones (Frankston South)
8MIND BOGGLING572K M Repia (Long Gully)
9GOLD DIGGER GIRL25376B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10BIG GIRL NOVA26F Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVE THE MOMENTF3577C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
2RULLA ROAD26757C Stanton (Clunes)
3COULTA APACHE11887S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4SUNDAY DREAMS64315J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5TWO TOES27436L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
6MISS ELKIN24156C J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
7KID OTMAR46453P J Frost (Heathcote)
8OCTANE LADY48647K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
9FIERCE LADY32177R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10SALEGREYS BARRY36442S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 6Jetset01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS TRANSFORMER87583L Salievski (Mernda)
2WAVERLEY LEGEND15588J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3NAITANUI WHIZ57683N P Ryan (Werribee)
4CLOVALLEY BOONE85485G W Connell (Harston)
5CEE CEE RAIDER33671S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
6CEEJAY’S SLINKY37678C Stanton (Clunes)
7TACIT SKYE51223D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8DRUMMA WATER86271K Quinn (Cundare)
9BLACKEYED CALLAN14637C M Davis (Murrabit)
10BLAZING MASTER71155B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAGGER58347I Hopper (Werribee)
2DIMAGGIO35842P J Frost (Heathcote)
3ABOVE THE LAW53552S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4RIVERSTONE33687G R Edwards (Broadford)
5WYNDHAM SHIRAZ74248N P Ryan (Werribee)
6RAILWAY FOX46364J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7ATLAS SUPREME24673L E Cookson (Junortoun)
8LOU LOU BOY28686R Bibic (Bendigo North)
9INSPIRATOR13673R C Dunne (St Albans)
10BRADICK MAGIC27224K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 8Central Trophies And Gifts02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALIMNA CHANCE45571K J Eyles (Murchison)
2LUCKY BREAK25244C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3LA BELLE SAL13251R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4VOLCANO BUDDY85688M W Davis (Altona Green)
5BUCKLE UP MAN67236C Stanton (Clunes)
6MR. DENIRO31F28E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7MR. MERLIN22447D Stevenson (Reservoir)
8UNDER THE SHADE64465G Lemin (Axedale)
9MARCHELL88678T R Shovan (Healesville)
10KID FREDDIE56336E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN FALLACY26724M W Davis (Altona Green)
2JUSTICE OMEN57543A G Laurie (Talbot)
3LA NIKITA26331S H Kando (Lalor)
4OURBOY COSSIE53886L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5PAIGES PORTRAIT74567D J Burkett (Girgarre)
6WATTO’S WONDER71488M W Davis (Altona Green)
7NEXT CONTESTANT41F48S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8NARSI SUN76787D R Leathan (Maryborough)
9DONS DAUGHTER72337N M Carthew (Newcomb)
10FOLLOW MY DAD42336C M Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 10Topcat Video02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL COMMAND44776A Spiteri (St Albans)
2TRAMPED77234T R Sharp (Melton West)
3HOLY RIOLI23833B Jones (Pyalong)
4ZOOMTASTIC76175J R Mills (Epsom)
5MYSTY PENNY73536M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6CARLOMAN76453W L Connell (Harston)
7SALLY DE VITA87687M W Davis (Altona Green)
8DACRE ROAD14672G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9HILLDENE HOPE38432S Hooke (Huntly)
10INCLINATION57128L E Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYING TEXAN88TT5T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
2BILLY MAGEE74562P J Frost (Heathcote)
3RAGING LULU33678F Carbone (Inglewood)
4FAIRY PARK88563T Scott (Romsey)
5BILTON IMPACT55383S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6MY CHAPARRAL56678D R Leathan (Maryborough)
7OLIVIA JADE57643P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8PRINCESS OLIVIA42716W L Connell (Harston)
9JIMMY COCO22716L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10WHITE HAZE34443B J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 12Hotondo Homes03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SAQUAN86577G Mannion (Anakie)
2BIANCO BLONDEE31676A C Bodsworth (Logan)
3VICTORY AHEAD48177W Portelli (Rockbank)
4GUNNA GET YA51562W Hooke (Huntly)
5WELCOME LASS16877D A Jones (Frankston South)
6CHILDERIC76548W L Connell (Harston)
7WILLS AND BILLS35518B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8INNIE GOLD1486J C Maria (Elphinstone)
9BLACK MARVEL46237L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10DARK ARIA86746T Scott (Romsey)