Monday 28th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 28th March 2011

Race No. 1Mtd12:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NATUZZI SHIRAZ751L Smith (Maryborough)
2PEDRO’S LIFE5417J R Higgins (Teesdale)
3RUSTY MAHOGANY31374E M King (Sulky)
4HYDIE’S LEGACY12T K Auld (Tatura)
5TEE MURPHY81428M A Mcguire (Raglan)
6BLACK MARVEL62377L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7GUNMETAL BLUE45672F Carbone (Inglewood)
8NOBLE’S REVENGE55137J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9PINK LA VIVA57738I R Vigor (Anakie)
10VICTORY AHEAD77656W Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 2Warehouse Sales12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEED PRINCE56435C Russell (Kyabram)
2SHE’S A HOUDINI13828A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN13633E M King (Sulky)
4ALLEN MONARO54353G J Bate (Lara)
5MISS BUNKER53273L Delbridge (Balliang)
6GUNNA GET YA12582W Hooke (Huntly)
7WILSON’S 4153L Smith (Maryborough)
8BIG JOEY23443K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9JIMMY COCO62645L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10CHILDERIC65858W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Final ()12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY41G J Bate (Lara)
2CLOSING SPEED23321P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3ARVO’S BIANCA323M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4LADY LAUREN61G Lemin (Axedale)
5ARVO’S ANNIE38222M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TARGET OCTANE32242J Formosa (Heathcote)
7DON’T BOTHER ME58362K J Eyles (Murchison)
8KID ROCKDALE333G J Bate (Lara)
9DEE IMPACT83583P F Downes (Redesdale)
10DYNA CORKY74G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU28524E R Vigor (Anakie)
2FAWN FALLACY42673M W Davis (Altona Green)
3DONS DAUGHTER33735N M Carthew (Newcomb)
4CARLOMAN25531W L Connell (Harston)
5RUSTY ALLIE84615J Formosa (Heathcote)
6PACY CREATION63231D C R Field (Werribee)
7FOXY MUMMA35243E M King (Sulky)
8TITAN’S ELITE23334A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9MANDY MILNE44465B J Milne (Kilmore)
10OURBOY COSSIE86744L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Tony’s On High01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID FREDDIE36162E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
2CELEBRATION61121V Giles (Bamawm)
3ROYAL CONTESSA17566S E Stefanos ()
4PLATINUM’S IMAGE34284S Waycott (Springhurst)
5MOZZIE GALORE65858A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
6LADY LATINO24441E R Vigor (Anakie)
7CHIEF JUSTICE43313P J Rayner (Dakabin)
8NEW PLEDGE17234T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9OURGIRL SAMANTHA7T368L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10LEAH MORRIS23888B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 6Santons Of Bendigo Final (gobis)01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOULJA SNAP33463K J Eyles (Murchison)
2SILVERWATER JACK88231A J Armstrong (Huntly)
3PHLOXINATE14135M A Nash (Preston)
4CASUAL FORCE53822P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5LUCKY I’M FAST35322T Baker (Kilmore)
6LUCENT14514D Crisafi (Officer)
7SHIRAZ GLORY53531M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8SPICEY EBONY21652D S Mccarthy (Altona)
9VALLEY TWIST27173J Galea (Tarneit)
10SHINY SUDOKU28524E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse & Hound01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

182865E M King (Sulky)
2CROWIE LOMAR38715N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3POWERETTE38666J Formosa (Heathcote)
4RESILIENT41341A Panetta (Melton West)
5MOLLY MOLLOY44241C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6BLACKEYED CALLANF2785C M Davis (Murrabit)
7SMALL PRESENCE46674D Furey (Lockwood South)
8CLOVALLEY BOONE52411G W Connell (Harston)
9RHONIN’S BLADE63765P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10SMOOTH CRUISING76874M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers02:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRABAS43622S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2KRISBAR SPARK31357W Hooke (Huntly)
3HEY KOBYBOYN44575P J Frost (Heathcote)
4CRUISY SUPREME63148M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5BAHMAN BALE22222G J Bate (Lara)
6MADDY’S JET41411J K Hooke (Huntly)
7SNIPER’S SPECIAL61317M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DEALER’S CHOICE57723L Forte (Campbellfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Jetset02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFANA BALE46645M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2CRUISY’S QUEEN76584J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3COBRA SHOW77762P J Frost (Heathcote)
4ELMIRA BALE3118M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ANDREW’S COURAGE11M J Auld (Tatura)
6SHEOAK TEENA71885B Panetta (Melton West)
7CULCAIRN24274J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8FOLLOW MY DAD65471C M Davis (Murrabit)
9WALKING OUT4T8T8D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10JIMMY COCO62645L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HENDO33771B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2AREJAY ELITE51136B J Iredale (Frankston)
3AMBER JET54836J J Forrest (Rosedale)
4PRINCESS OLIVIA16128W L Connell (Harston)
5TOP PLEDGE33256T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6WHAT AN IMPACT16476S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7BOWL ALONG75116G J Bate (Lara)
8OCTAGON11533L Delbridge (Balliang)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ48847N P Ryan (Werribee)
10MISTER AUSTIN18567T R Shovan ()
Race No. 11Central Trophies And Gifts02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG STUD86738R C Dunne (St Albans)
2ATLAS SUPREME73253L E Cookson (Junortoun)
3BUZZ81542B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4LUVIA LAD46351C M Davis (Murrabit)
5 SILVIE53187J Toye (Ararat)
6NIKITA SUNRISE42432T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7MINU BALE55425G J Bate (Lara)
8HELMET HEAD31673D F Gehan (Stawell)
9TE EZY76865S J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
10BLACK HOUND83563P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 12Merryfields Kennels03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROZEHILL PEPPER12168J J Forrest (Rosedale)
2UNO SUNRISE83276R Snelling (Taradale)
3KARJANO87524R Bibic (Bendigo )
4MAJOR NOVA37445B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CRUISY’S PRINCE24362M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6INCLINATION71288A W Burnett (Junortoun)
7CLASSY DUDE38415J R Higgins (Teesdale)
8BILLY MAGEE57344P J Frost (Heathcote)
9WALDEN FLYER88567W Portelli (Rockbank)
10SOLANGE77886N D Thornton (Buninyong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments