Monday 30th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 30th August 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video11:37AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL ALAN66784B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
2PURE ARTEMIS25544S Hooke (Huntly)
3CONNEMARA PRINCE41622J Maye (Drysdale)
4CHELSEA GAIL6784J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
5BULLICOURT NORM388W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6PROPHECY PRINCE27C J (Moe)
7SPARKLING SALLY45332A Galea (Sunshine )
8WHY NOT ALEX72485W T Gray (Wendouree)
9REBEL INSTINCT78758K J Eyles (Murchison)
10ELLA MARY64255P J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NANO QUAKE33758D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
2LOVE OF PARIS33476C J Capuano (Heathcote)
3TAGMAN36276W Lambert (Sunbury)
4BLUE WANDANA466T5T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5BOWSTREET BEGGAR72427M G Niele (Berringa)
6TEXAS HERITAGE3553D Downing (Junortoun)
7AIR FREIGHT3767D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
8CLEMMO’S GIFT45754S Clemmet (Preston)
9TEXAS SHOWDOWN2367K M Repia (Long Gully)
10ERNIE’S KEEP65R A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 312:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT EVE23846W T Gray (Wendouree)
2GO RICHO88747D R Leathan (Maryborough)
3CRYMELON FLYER86777F W Hand (Warracknabeal)
4SPEEDY VIXEN86853E M King (Sulky)
5BOND DAMAGE35345S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
6MEGS BENEDICT863P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7SMOKEM UP KEV55485D L Hills (Taradale)
8WHY NOT GARRY82863W T Gray (Wendouree)
9DARLEY ASSASSIN26436T Monaghan (Darley)
10CRYING TEXAN665T R C Saliba (Melton West)
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements12:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK HOUND66567P Sant (Werribee)
2WYCEE PUZZLED88458R D Brook (Elliminyt)
3DINGO26812B Ender (St Albans)
4FACE THE ACE71587G J Bromley (Epsom)
5PEPPETANA83777J Sultana (Altona West)
6REDLINE TASK52118W L Miller (Skipton)
7GABLE PRINCESS87565E M King (Sulky)
8WHITE PEARL66558M Galea (Sunshine North)
9KIM VIALIE53758C Croft (Heathcote)
10OURBOY WALLOP78673L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Central Trophies And Gifts12:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE MISS MARY66767M Cahill (Gisborne)
2MAREE MAC21748J Maye (Drysdale)
3SCARLET LETTER871P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4CRYMELON MISS2172I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5DANCER SID83674J Sultana (Altona West)
6MR. DENIRO54315E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7HUEY HOUDINE33374D L Hills (Taradale)
8MINGO’S VICTORY78848P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9SIX CLUBS54F45B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10LORD CHIVAS13825T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser01:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK REALITY56427W Hon ()
2TRINA SAGE27342P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3BIG DESIRE44426J R Higgins (Connewarre)
4PLAYING HAVOC65881J Gauci (Bundoora)
5RAYGIO BOY138T8P A (Toolleen)
6MAGGIE JANE76753A R Harding (Hamilton)
7FORCE MAJEURE72432G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8REEBA’S GOLD73634P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
9TUBB’S ANGEL38867D Tallentyre (Lara)
10CHIEF HARMONY21655D C Baker (Golden Square)
Race No. 7Hotondo Homes01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BWANA BOSS86746M J Cowling (Kew)
2MIDNIGHT THEORY48252S Reardon (Seymour)
3JUNIOR DADDY34486P Sant (Werribee)
4HE’S GOT GAME1634P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5JIMMY ELITE45248L J Condon (Rockbank)
6CLOSING ELEMENT68757K Robins (Wendouree)
7JALANA BABE84768G M Laurie (Talbot)
8RAPH STAR67553A Galea (Sunshine North)
9WHERE’S FREDDO55254A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10BAM SIYAN83766M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers01:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUV A MERLOT74873K W Miller (Skipton)
2MOLLY’S RADAR82458H C Siakew (Golden Square)
3OH PEDRO86886A R Harding (Hamilton)
4KID OTMAR15678D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5TRAILBLAZER65348R D Brook (Elliminyt)
6PEDRO ROSE55687J Sultana (Altona West)
7DEALER’S CHOICE32178L Forte (Campbellfield)
8SLEEVES33241P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9SELYNYA CRUSE26341S A Coates (St Albans Park)
10JUMP THE GATE67655S L Butler (Mandurang)
Race No. 9Mtd01:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWERETTE86836J Formosa (Heathcote)
2BOSSY BETTY21252M J Cowling (Kew)
3PUFFED UP BILLY75414A Galea (Sunshine North)
4SALEGREYS BARRY41562S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5ANOTHER AMAZON66578P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6COOL VICTORIA66187J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7SKEDADDLING56273B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8AUTO WAVE73323L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9OURBOY COSSIE53875L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10EMMY’S GIRL34815W Lambert (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE BRANDY17184J Maye (Drysdale)
2DOWNTOWN BROWN23241J Formosa (Heathcote)
3HARSTON QUEEN45666B J Slade (Harston)
4SLIPAWAY SPIDER78467E M King (Sulky)
5GUMBOOT ANNIE81821R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6WHERE’S CAESAR61665R A Anchen (Nagambie)
7SEISMIC WHITE46337P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8JUSTICE OMEN48255A G Laurie (Talbot)
9KEEN CONTENDER24573H A Wetzels (Seymour)
10DIMAGGIO84112P J Frost (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments