Monday 4th April 2011

Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 4th April 2011

Race No. 1Warehouse Sales11:35AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIJAMAKA BUCK777F4D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2UPON A THYME152G L Long (Neilborough)
3BOSS RHINO28565D Furey (Lockwood South)
4COLD SNAP86245M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5COPPER SPIRIT72761I Robinson (Avoca)
6DEE IMPACT35836P F Downes (Redesdale)
7MET FLYER6657S H Kando (Lalor)
8MEGA WINSLOW58778R S Proctor (Westmere)
9JADE’S GIRL8848G J Bromley (Epsom)
10BULOKE VIN768K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 2Tony’s On High11:50AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOCAL WHISPER38263G R Edwards (Broadford)
2TASTY CHEESE33223G H Euvrard (Calivil)
3SURFIN’ ROCKS34264B Ender (St Albans)
4MASS EXODUS47378K J Ashton (Charlton)
5DREAMY JAKE65633D Furey (Lockwood South)
6PEDRO’S GEM42474P E Dower (Golden Square)
7CLOVIS65375A R Costa ()
8LIKA LYNX28783P M Boots (Merrigum)
9MISTY TOMATO66266P E White (Katamatite)
10PYRENEES TIGER28243I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser12:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNION BILL65817R L Fisher (Streatham)
2DARK OMEN64423B C Brown (Axedale)
3BOWSTREET KATY83778W Donlon (Burnbank)
4PROCTOR 73671R S Proctor (Westmere)
5KAYLIAH71S H Kando (Lalor)
6SPEED PRINCE64358C Russell (Kyabram)
7PAD UP SON47187P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8STRAWBERRY FIELD13786K J Eyles (Murchison)
9GUNMETAL BLUE56724F Carbone (Inglewood)
10JESTA MAHTE75788D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse & Hound12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGICAL OPENING14685P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2LA NIKITA15135S H Kando (Lalor)
328653E M King (Sulky)
4OURBOY WALLOP75776L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5POPULAR JESSIEF6757A R Costa (Shepparton)
6DOZA CONTROL44767D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7SIR KEVIN44656M J Siakew (Golden Square)
8MISS TRANSFORMER58486L Salievski (Mernda)
9SLIPAWAY MO66786K Brooks (Apsley)
10KALIMNA CHANCE71363K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 5Rapidvite12:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INCLINATION12885A W Burnett (Junortoun)
2SPOTTED PATCH36115V Giles (Bamawm)
3SCARLET LETTER68817P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4ELLA MARY75654G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5HEZ A CERT88737G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SERINA JAY52874P Sant (Werribee)
7ST. LEONARDS JET66778J W Mcintyre (Exford)
8JIMMY COCO62645L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9BULL BAR NEVILLE71483Z Los (Dookie)
10LUCKY GEM21226B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND FLYER65165M J Spangler (Marong)
2TE EZY76865S J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
3BEACH WITCH78635K Quinn (Cundare)
4SILENT87786J W Anderson (Wahring)
5SUNDAY DREAMS57534J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6BYGONE ROMEOT2435G Lemin (Axedale)
7LEG BEFORE57878K J Ashton (Charlton)
8MAJOR NOVA74456B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
9KARJANO75244R Bibic (Bendigo )
10TUFF TO CHOOSE4T4F4C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
Race No. 7Hotondo Homes01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET JESTER18353M G Niele (Berringa)
2BRETT VAN CLEEF84327G Frendo (Melton Sth)
3CHEERY87787M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4RIVERSTONE76755M J Edwards (Broadford)
5LOU LOU BOY86865R Bibic (Bendigo North)
6SPA MAGGIE68156J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
7ALICE ALMA37558K Brooks (Apsley)
8BLACK HOUND83563P Sant (Werribee)
9SCARY TEETH64663G H Euvrard (Calivil)
10DON’T JINX ME56752L J Condon (Melton West)
Race No. 8Merryfields Kennels01:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE PIPPY46647J Formosa (Heathcote)
2KARLOFF65275J Formosa (Heathcote)
3KID FREDDIE61624E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4QUEEN EUPHORIA85343S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5LEAH MORRIS23888B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
6HOT TERRAIN55557M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7OURGIRL SAMANTHA7T368L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8KID APACHE38413D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9DODGEE TOM86735G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10COOL COLD44464J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Farm01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAMROCK CRUISE76477M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TYPHOON MAHTEF4832D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3SALLY DE VITA68768J Gahan (Sebastian)
4OURBOY COSSIE86744L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5FACE THE ACET73FFG J Bromley (Epsom)
6FOXY MUMMA24385E M King (Sulky)
7JUSTICE OMEN75435A G Laurie (Talbot)
8WHERE’S BETTY87456P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9GLEN HUGIEY74361H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
10RUSTY MAHOGANY37446E M King (Sulky)
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements02:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRA WINSLOW88887R S Proctor (Westmere)
2FIRE’S GONE WILD82T77J Formosa (Heathcote)
3KAY BEE65882B C Brown (Axedale)
4MODERN COLA66724J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5ZOOMTASTIC61757G J Bromley (Epsom)
6JACK’S POWER68743D J Carswell (Elmore)
7SOLANGE77886N D Thornton (Buninyong)
8PHIONA’S GIRL18457Z Los (Dookie)
9COOL AND FUNKY513F7H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10CLASSIC ME127D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments