Monday 7th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 7th June 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm11:21AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRAZY SEXY COOL6263D Murray (Napoleons)

2EVENING ECHO67J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3ROCKET ROZ242B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

4JUMMARRIE65644J Formosa (Heathcote)

5JULIE’S ANGEL478D L Hills (Taradale)

6JIMMY COCO7622L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

7SMOKEM UP KEV7F865D L Hills (Taradale)

8CLARETOWN JOCKA23554A J Jeffrey ()

9RED ROYAL254N R Tait (Wangaratta)

10METICULOUS FIX35247G Collison (Wangaratta)

Race No. 2Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre11:36AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAUREN’S ANGEL34747D L Hills (Taradale)

2ARVO UNDERCOVER47852C J Capuano (Heathcote)

3DUDE1F2D Murray (Napoleons)

4MAGNAFORCE53753G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

5ABSOLUTE BOND333N R Tait (Wangaratta)

6POWER OF WORDS71478D F Gehan (Stawell)

7BYRON’S ON FIRE78853D Smith (Rupanyup)

8ZOLTINA JAY5J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

9LITTLE RITZAAR65825J Larizza (Tullamarine)

10DOWNTOWN BROWN182J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser11:51AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKLYN SURF5C A Treherne (Seabrook)

2HAPPY VIN44535V J Sait (Charlton)

3FACE THE ACE77443G J Bromley (Epsom)

4EVERITT53456B R Parker (Tatura)

5MACCA’S LADY53654C Russell (Kyabram)

6CANDY LU23534J Borg (Maryborough)

7PASCHAL MOON75453L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)

8PUFFED UP BILLY32463A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

9SHOVAN BEST86574D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

10LUVIA LAD37673G Couldridge (Newstead.)

Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo12:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNLIT JOE83F78C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2DEAN WINCHESTER23773J L Stewart (Melton)

3PREMIUM BOND55556A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

4NINJA WARRIOR33343N R Tait (Wangaratta)

5HUEY HOUDINE23664D L Hills (Taradale)

6LOU LOU BOY72F76R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

7BOOMA GO GO71888G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8MY PRINCESS58654M F White (Marybrough)

9STEP SMARTLY36553G M White (Mt Helen)

10UNO VIN72785V J Sait (Charlton)

Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements12:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR TASTIC68767J R Mills (Bendigo)

2GO WILD HOPE37774M Cahill (Gisborne)

3BOOMA SAM82882G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4DINGO15625B Ender (St Albans)

5TUSCANY PRINCESS84654D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

6HOT HILLBILLY46766P J Frost (Heathcote)

7PLAYING HAVOC64345J Gauci (Bundoora)

8SMALL PRESENCE82267D Furey (Lockwood South)

9RUN KOOKIE RUN82676A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

10EL OCHOA32665G J Glass (Kyabram)

Race No. 6Merryfields Kennels12:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAG’S EMPTY763F7D Stevenson (Reservoir)

2GRANDATE66612E M King (Sulky)

3MICHAEL YAWN38788M L Blake (White Hills)

4WHERE’S XENA83558C Russell (Kyabram)

5SANCTIFIED22676J Formosa (Heathcote)

6SIX CLUBS51555B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7BELLA BIANCO6614W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

8COOL MOVEMENT74346M Cahill (Gisborne)

9APACHE SPUR85854M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

10SUNDAY DREAMS31644J Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse & Hound01:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISY BAZZ1T364J Formosa (Heathcote)

2SLEEVES64882P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

3MAJOR NOVA78586C Russell (Kyabram)

4OBAMA BEAUTY3F246W Wrout (Scarsdale)

5JIMMY ELITE53727B Ender (St Albans)

6HAD A FLASH34271A B Thurston (Lemnos)

7FASTER THAN YOU11883R Morgan (Heathcote)

8PHANTOM FOX44787M L Blake (White Hills)

9BOOMA BLISTER67726G Couldridge (Newstead.)

10JUSTICE OMEN27617A G Laurie (Talbot)

Race No. 8Geoff Pettit 01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE JAG6154G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

2BARACK BEAUTY73747W Wrout (Scarsdale)

3BARIBEL1C Darmanin (Rockbank)

4JALANA BABE84768G M Laurie (Talbot)

5HOTLINE LASS62666B Ender (St Albans)

6SLIPAWAY SPIDER26517E M King (Sulky)

7COOL AS DADDY78844D Furey (Lockwood South)

8SIR SHADY GROVE36468D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

9COME THE BOUNCE56456J Toye (Ararat)

10CLEARWATER CHIEF63677J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel01:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER JEREMY71758G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2DEVIL’S DILEMMA26444S L Thomas (Sandon)

3ELECTRIFYING FIX13547G J Glass (Kyabram)

4THIRSTY THURSDAY27868A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

5FOXSAM77552E M King (Sulky)

6JERSEY BOY15884B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7BARON SAMEDI65731D W Jones (Haddon)

8POMMIE PRINCESS65818J Formosa (Heathcote)

9GINETTE BALE85446B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10THAT’S CHARLIE43278B J Reid (Lovely Banks )

Race No. 10Winning Edge Lasers02:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF AUSTIN23551W J Rudd ()

2RAPH STAR74566A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

3LETHAL TOPAZ75834K Wilson (Bundoora)

4PURE ACE38766Z Los (Dookie)

5WHERE’S JACKO143B Ender (St Albans)

6DE BREWER46551R T Hennessy (Jacana)

7DELTA GOLD21846J Borg (Maryborough)

8DRAGON MAI MAGIC38758C Russell (Kyabram)

9RESTLESS REETA47745N G Burns (Rushworth)

10BELLA CAPRI48734G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments