Saturday, 13 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Saturday, 13 June 2015

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au5:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD BRODIE [M]55585FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
2CHIEF TOMMY [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3MALADY AUBREY [M]82F33FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
4TEKKI HAIL [M]3327FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]84684NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6MISS WICKED [M]433F4FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
7NIKE BALE (NSW)[M]8562FSHT Womann (Lara)
8CHINATOWN LIZZIE [M]FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
9SUPERHIGH [M]Res.56568FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
10BIG BLUE CHIC [M]Res.777FSHC Glen (Wodonga)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions5:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLAZIN MIKADO [M]7FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2GIRL GUIDE [M]63345FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
3CARLANNA JOBE [M]84NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
4SEA FOREVER [M]84872FSHT Womann (Lara)
5FOREVER HUMBLE [M]FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6BILLY BIO [M]6FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
7GLENVILLE JAMES (SA)[M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SHIMMER TANK (NSW)[M]55FSHC Glen (Wodonga)
9PYRENEES DYNASTY [M]Res.74557NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]Res.4577FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering5:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBERINO [6]6446428.48(3)L Moore (Strathdale)
2ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]54145NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3UNO KRYPTO [7]63675FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4THAT’S THE PLAN [7]23262FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
5IMMEASURABLE [7]22316FSTDG Mannion (Melton South)
6BLACK FLORENCE [7]35275NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7SOUL AFFAIR [7]2237628.99(3)M Hanke (Miepoll)
8TAYMEL PRINCE [7]52142FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
9LADY SILVER [7]Res.28135FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER DEEDS [7]185424.25(1)R Brewer (Camperdown)
2LEKTRA KIRKY [7]23635NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
3BRADFIELD [7]45665NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4TEDDY NITRO [7]22212FSHY Andrews ( )
5TEMPUS FUGIT [7]4216524.08(1)G Long (Neilborough)
6MIRROR BALE (NSW)[7]73421FSHT Womann (Lara)
7ABBEY LEE [7]4324524.59(7)M Meyer (Deer Park)
8ZYON [7]21744NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9ETOILE DE MER [7]Res.55721FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
10HOLY TRACK [7]Res.37525FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel6:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPREADING RUMORS [5]7776828.14(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2ASTANA SPUR [5]44451NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
3YOUNG HENRY [5]32612FSTDN Gost (Little River)
4CRUISER’S SOL [5]22435NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MISS CERSEI [5]47352FSTDG Mitchell (Sunbury)
6RED [4]6445128.32(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7PUNK STAR LASS [5]2553528.08(7)J Magri (Avalon)
8BIG BARKING BERT [5]41315NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
9COSMIC MADNESS [5]Res.64174FSTDS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 63bo 93.5 Fm () ()6:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]2425723.81(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
2MICK MOW [5]15243FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
3CRAWF’S BREAD [4]21315NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4MATT’S ENTITY [1]2134623.57(5)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
5SOFA SO GOOD [1]3773523.93(7)I Vigor (Anakie)
6PYRENEES GRAND [4]5867524.30(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
7RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[4]38523NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8GALAHAD [4]52147FSHT Womann (Lara)
9UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]Res.16463FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
10SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.62242NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 7K9 Racers Syndication7:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]2444324.13(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
2BILLS BACK [3]1153323.75(5)C Smith (Wonwondah)
3CALL ME HANK [4]8212223.80(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4TEKKI [4]4324524.30(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6KETUT’S KAPUT [4]2121424.01(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
7JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[2]4888123.90(6)T Womann (Lara)
8MR. FOX [4]8444323.75(2)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Shiraz Point @ Stud (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK PIRATE [5]311F423.75(4)J Magri (Avalon)
2DUNDEE TORO [5]11463NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3BEKIM VAPOUR [5]21571FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
4GIANTS DANCE [5]1574624.13(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5SOME TRICKS [5]2146823.97(2)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
6SEEKING TREASURE [5]7323124.52(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7MISS HARMONY [5]12171FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
8KO KO MIKADO [5]83325NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9HOGG THE LOT [5]Res.28514NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.7556TFSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9 0427 774 3547:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPACITY [5]8313624.02(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
2LIAM [5]2421124.06(3)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
3ROADIE [5]6781324.46(1)M Edwards (Broadford)
4HOT AND LONESOME [5]3774624.19(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5LOVELY LIZZIE [5]6553523.92(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]73266NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7I’M PUMPED [5]43117NBTG Orr (Newborough)
8ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]8581524.18(6)M Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY GUN (NSW)[6]13443FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2JET MIKADO [6]73534NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3IMA TOMAHAWK [6]8271824.37(6)B Jones (Pyalong)
4PLEA FOR BEER [6]31633FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
5TIGRESS EIGHT [6]58424NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6DALE (NSW)[6]56188FSHC Glen (Wodonga)
7NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]2566724.12(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[6]12548FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 11Sure As @ Stud8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]87846NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2BAZZAGREY [5]73483NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
3COTTON BUD JOE [5]37177NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
4HARVEST GOLD [5]6225324.17(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
5SMASH IT [5]84578NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
6SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]56577NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
7CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]16662NBTG Minne (Moe South)
8EXTRA CUDDLES [5]65183FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 12 @ Stud8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURT GIFT [5]71565NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2HEZ GOT NITRO [5]4F324NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
3MAVERICK DUSTY [5]83475FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4FOXY GEMS [5]77434NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
5SENOR TAB [5]51252FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6LUMUMBA [5]8742624.47(8)M Hehir (Viewbank)
7CLARETOWN TEX [5]63556NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
8KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]34216NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments