Saturday, 30 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Saturday, 30 August 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au5:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUDSON RUBY [M]8NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
2EUMERALLA FEAR [M]6FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
3SUPER HOT (NSW)[M]75NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
4HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5DRAGON EMPIRE [M]33NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6ORANGE FISHEGGS [M]4FSHM Quick (Haddon)
7BUSH COURAGE [M]56FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
8ESPERANCE BAY [M]26224FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.787TNBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 2Sure As At Stud5:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BRODIE [M]66678NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
2BUSH MATEY [M]768FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
3ASTROME (NSW)[M]1855FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
4ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [M]34NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5CAFE SOCIETY (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6BEFORE DAWN [M]8FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
7EUMERALLA VAPOUR [M]FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
8JACK’S LAST [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.787TNBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre6:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THELMA’S MAN [M]44564FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
2UNTHER BALE (NSW)[M]2665FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MISS BO DEES (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4NITROFIED (NSW)[M]74643FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
5RIO RITA (NSW)[M]62324NBTG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
6SNEAKY ESSEMESS [M]287FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
7ALOUETTE MAGIC [M]7FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8ULTIMATE JACK [M]54425NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
9TARYN [M]Res.4536FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10LILAC EVENING [M]Res.757FSHV Brook (Colac)
Race No. 4Golden Child’s Bucks6:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISHA JEWEL [M]FSHG Moss (Craigieburn)
2VIZZARI [M]3645NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
3HYMIE (QLD)[M]66522FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
4MARGARET KEEPING (NSW)[M]54232FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5GORBACHEV [M]62FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6TYBELLENE [M]5NBTR Douglas (Heathcote)
7NIMBLE KAY [M]86368FSTDG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
8BLACK ARORA [M]725F4FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.787TNBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM HARPER [5]64627FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
2BUSH CAVIAR [5]115FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
3GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]7137428.23(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4GIANTS DANCE [5]63447NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]83113NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
6DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]55133FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7PRINCESS WHIRL [5]5111828.45(3)F Carbone (Inglewood)
8HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]78818FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[5]Res.15137FSHJ Warton (Colac)
10SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]Res.8T888FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 6Geoff Pettitt Media7:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SNOW [4]2332124.09(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
2BE UP [5]4123824.08(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
3OUR PALE ALE [4]7426424.28(2)M Quick (Haddon)
4LIGHTNING LEAH [4]3254124.09(8)D Despard (Paynesville)
5KING OF SPIN [5]17372NBTP Lambert (Melton)
6KOKO KOLA [5]74282NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7DYNA PING (NSW)[5]42322NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8BLUE MAYHEM [4]2F81623.91(4)M Davis (Altona Green)
9GO RED KEV [5]Res.58276FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10MEXICO JOE [5]Res.46746FSHT Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 7Dee Winter @ Stud7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]76254NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2FURIOUS FLASH [5]6312624.20(1)W Punshon (Parwan)
3SUBWAY [5]24754FSHM Said (Sunbury)
4SOUTHWOOD LEXIE [5]6423624.47(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
5SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]4152524.11(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
6BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]28835FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CAPACITY [5]1281424.13(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
8FEARS GOT GEARS [5]2215624.33(6)T Braden (Epping)
9GO RED KEV [5]Res.58276FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10MEXICO JOE [5]Res.46746FSHT Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser8:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]28153NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
2RAPID ROY [5]44626NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
3ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]15558FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MY BOY [4]7841227.91(5)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
5NAT’S JOY [4]7845728.75(5)G Wood (Warragul)
6JANE ELIZA [5]2141728.35(7)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7CHAPPY [5]25144NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]22352NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9CLASSIFIED MISS [5]Res.61276FSHA Warton (Colac)
10SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]Res.8T888FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 9Goldfields Catering8:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA QUEEN [5]11322FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
2BIG BAD TOM [5]13823NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
3STAR TITAN [5]11671FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
4CLARETOWN TEX [5]32146NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
5TARA GOLD [5]46117NBTP Lambert (Melton)
6EMMA REG [5]54F7624.37(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
7DARK SAGA [5]13656NBTM Coventry (Mooroopna)
8TINA TWO [5]16431NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9GO RED KEV [5]Res.58276FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10BRUMBY BOY [5]Res.71372FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 10Garrards Horse & Hound8:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA LUCA TRICK [5]48156FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2MISS MIANTRA [5]5215228.87(7)J Thomson (Boolite)
3MAHALO [5]62388FSTDG Wood (Warragul)
4NORTHERN DANCER (NSW)[5]3512228.68(8)P Glover (Numurkah)
5BILLYO [5]34534NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
6BUSH REBEL [5]1242FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
7HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]5151FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8CERBERUS [5]67256FSHM Quick (Haddon)
9CLASSIFIED MISS [5]Res.61276FSHA Warton (Colac)
10NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[5]Res.15137FSHJ Warton (Colac)
Race No. 11Barbeques Galore Bendigo9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST VIVACIOUS [5]251PPFSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2CRYMELON QUEEN [5]11FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3SAVE GERONIMO [5]23416FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
4BAR NO BLUE [5]45287FSHG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
5GOBBLE GOBBLE [5]67523NBTC Watson (Cranbourne West)
6EL CHANA [5]17737FSHL Sturgess (Talbot)
7OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]61728NBTM Bird (Colac)
8LOVE CAPERS [5]214FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
9BRUMBY BOY [5]Res.71372FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
10BRANDEEN ED [5]Res.6486824.32(2)T Allen (Darnum)