Sunday, 10 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday, 10 May 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud5:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUFF BALE (NSW)[M]22FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2STRESS STAR [M]652FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
3BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[M]2422NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4FINE FUTURE [M]2FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5JUST JACKSON [M]63NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
6BURRAWONGA TINY [M]3243FSHJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7FLYING HOLLY [M]3FSHG Webb (White Hills)
8PATCHIE ANCHOR [M]3FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9MISS CAPONE [M]Res.FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10GOOD GOLLY POLLY [M]Res.8NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication5:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE CAN’T RUN [6]7614328.46(5)K Eyles (Murchison)
2ZIPPING NELSON (NSW)[6]35132FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3SPA PRIMROSE [7]85354NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[7]41226FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5COSMIC REBEL [7]4416228.44(4)A Bahen (Yuroke)
6CRACKERJACK PEST [7]3121FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
7AVATAR BECKER [6]3621328.71(8)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
8FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[7]65232NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9FLYING OPAL [7]Res.38718NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BOLD CAPER [7]Res.46164FSHA Mcinnes (Grovedale)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre5:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S LICKER [7]61236NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2IMA MENACE [7]32515FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
3AUDACIOUS EM [7]185FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4CRACKERJACK JEFF [7]121FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5SWIFT JARAIG (TAS)[7]4212424.60(6)J Hooke (Huntly)
6MAGIC SUCCESS [7]54827FSHJ Bell (Woodford)
7JUKEBOX HERO [7]22175FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
8MAXIMUM OWIE [7]4151NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht16:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERMONT [5]33617FSTDS Hamilton (Ballarat)
2SEABROOK SNOW [5]1333424.05(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3BUCKLE IN [5]5214424.23(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]24522FSHR Gray (Pyalong)
5KID AUDACIOUS [5]1312323.54(5)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]31731NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
7LE LUCA [5]14481NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SPA JANGLES [5]76463NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht26:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEOLISIOUS [5]5424524.19(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2BIG BARKING BERT [5]67332NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
3SONIC DASH [5]61125FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4SENOR GOLD [5]13116NBTM Power (Frankston)
5BANANA BLANKET [5]15711FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
6HARVEST GOLD [5]5265824.17(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
7SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]8626223.96(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
8EYE SMITH [5]74446NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 63bo 93.5 Fm7:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]83611FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
2ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]24131NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3CULLQUIN SAM [5]1516228.39(2)A Dalton (Seymour)
4KURZKE [5]78686NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]1114427.90(5)D Coleman (Lara)
6KRAKEN SOUPY [5]5511728.28(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
7COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[4]6113628.23(2)D Coleman (Lara)
8CHIEF TYSON [5]73642NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9FOUR ELEMENTS [5]Res.4435428.28(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]Res.66774NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 7Goldfields Catering7:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHINGA MAX [4]4354624.05(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
2WHERE’S THE SURF [4]34277FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
3NEXT GRANGE [4]6171624.22(4)E Vigor (Anakie)
4ORIENTAL LOTUS [4]4222724.18(6)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]7365424.02(4)D O’mara (Rushworth)
6KIFINTI [5]32336NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7COLLEGE QUEEN [4]24T1624.16(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8POP WRIGHT [5]4153124.10(6)M Giddings (Toolleen)
9MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]Res.5173424.32(3)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.55624NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 8Bendigo Roses Final (gobis)7:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN CONAN [4]1121324.20(3)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2REBEL LADY [6]311323.76(7)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]11464NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4YARIS BALE (NSW)[4]6714223.84(4)D Coleman (Lara)
5FRANKLIN PEARL [7]2714424.12(1)C Hennessy (Argyle)
6MACEY BLUE [5]2213123.93(3)C Hughes (Lara)
7KIMMY BALE (NSW)[6]41123NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8BOMBORA FLASH [6]2312124.07(7)J Frusher (Lara)
9SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]Res.44665NBTB Brown (Axedale)
10CHINA ROSE [5]Res.3226524.04(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht38:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER WAGES [5]35455FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
2IDOL FACTOR [5]2171824.02(7)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3BEAU WEST [5]21335NBTD Geall (Lara)
4DAMN NUISANCE [5]5217124.44(2)L Schembri (Deer Park)
5MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]63151NBTG Webb (White Hills)
6ELITE STRESS [5]1243124.43(4)N Carthew (Newcomb)
7SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]53111NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]32546FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht48:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BULL [5]11554NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
2ONE STEP BEYOND [5]88115NBTD Geall (Lara)
3CHINA ROSE [5]3226524.04(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]11375FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5CAHILL MAGIC [5]44146NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]44665NBTB Brown (Axedale)
7KINGSTON REGAL [5]44877FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8WALLY MATUSZEK [5]24555NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 11Spud Regis 0427 774 3548:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOPS (TAS)[5]17235NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2SHIFTY JACK [5]3625424.11(2)S Hamilton (Ballarat)
3KING SPOTALOT [5]86843NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
4PREMIER WALLY [5]17835NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
5SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]76233FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]1426324.05(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [5]8674124.34(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
8OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]33872NBTM Tabb (Lara)
9MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]Res.5173424.32(3)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.8F27724.41(5)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]46386NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2PHIL’S IN LUCK [6]16762FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
3TREDGAR [6]15216FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4MOUYONG JIMMY [6]68861NBTI Green (Little River)
5VEETEE BOOMER [6]5325224.03(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BLUE LABEL [6]6138124.56(2)D Leathan (Maryborough)
7NOELA’S DREAM [6]42611FSTDJ Frusher (Lara)
8LOCKED OUT [6]1174424.20(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SNAKE WOMAN [6]Res.47834NBTD Geall (Lara)
10RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[6]Res.63666NBTT Mitchell (Lara)