Sunday 12th April 2009


Race 1 JETSET
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42516 NO RESTRAINT 24.53 B Kinder
2 12624 COULTA APACHE 24.12 D B Curtain
3 12185 BLACK PALADIN 24.46 L H Kraemer
4 33323 OCTARE NBT J S Ennis
5 22353 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
6 33464 BORN PRINCESS 24.26 R J Britton
7 71238 LIKE IRON MIKE FSH G J Bate
8 22277 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
9 15576 SURF STING Res. FSH J D Frewin
10 18764 ROYAL GHANDI Res. NBT G P Rigg

Race 2 ROCKY RIDGE FARM CONSOLATION FINAL
Maiden Final 430 Metres 05:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13 CODE ONE 24.44 W Wrout
2 3413 BARELEN BEAUTY 24.31 B W Anderson
3 13 EMBROCADERO 24.21 R J Hume
4 14 ONE MORE RUBY 24.18 D N McDonald
5 14 DYNA FORTE 24.36 G J Bate
6 13 ZENITH 24.17 J S Ennis
7 24 PINUP LASS NBT M J Pirani
8 24 DYNA CAHYA NBT A L Dailly
9 15 MR. TUM Res. 24.16 J Thompson
10 36515 HOOBIE Res. 24.59 G S Hope

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51872 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann
2 13112 MAJESTIC OASIS NBT R J Britton
3 74333 SILVER SHIRLEY NBT D I Burnett
4 17722 KIRJEN LASS NBT G A Smart
5 82457 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
6 12613 FABRICE BALE FSH G J Bate
7 11214 BOMBER LUCAS NBT L H Kraemer
8 72676 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
9 64586 BEECHY LINE Res. FSH D I Burnett
10 44475 FERGUS BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 4 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) FINAL
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 06:29PM
$2000-570-285 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28131 MEPUNGA DIVA 24.43 J R Britton
2 25661 SOME VIEW 24.38 S E Stefanos
3 11831 COULTA SALLY 23.99 D B Curtain
4 11281 SPRING TO EXCEL 24.57 L Delbridge
5 16511 PETITION 24.12 W J McNeil
6 13281 CHARDONNAY DOLL 24.27 J M Torr
7 82132 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
8 35712 REG’S BIG GIRL NBT L Delbridge
9 17722 KIRJEN LASS Res. NBT G A Smart
10 51872 MISS HOT SPECIAL Res. NBT T Womann

Race 5 ALLEN ‘SCRIBE’ TAYLOR MEMORIAL
Special Event 430 Metres 06:47PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11113 GARDAM PRINCE 23.75 D N McDonald
2 12315 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.55 J A Murphy
3 11327 NASSER BALE 24.00 G J Bate
4 26377 NORTH SEA 24.05 T Womann
5 12325 LEBRON 24.20 D I Burnett
6 44256 KADER BALE 24.29 G J Bate
7 12166 MINGO’S VICTORY 24.10 P D Bartlett
8 12324 NAOMI CAMBAZ 23.91 J A Murphy
9 475T7 NIRRANDA WAY Res. 24.59 P M Patterson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH FINAL (G)
Maiden Final 430 Metres 07:09PM
$10000-2875-1438 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 ARAPILIES 24.08 D N McDonald
2 22 UNO ANIMO NBT A N O’Connor
3 12 THANKS TO YOU 23.90 W A Vassallo
4 22 GALBA FLASH NBT J R Maple
5 8212 SWEET JACUZZI 24.48 C Smith
6 11 BLINGA 24.32 J S Ennis
7 11 BOOMA TIGE 24.28 G Couldridge
8 11 NED’S PEDRO 23.78 D N McDonald
9 13 EMBROCADERO Res. 24.21 R J Hume
10 13 CODE ONE Res. 24.44 W Wrout

Race 7 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS STAYERS CUP
Special Event 700 Metres 07:27PM
$5000-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32F12 BORDAIN NBT M E Wintle
2 61121 CARLINFORD RON FSH D N McDonald
3 35222 SITTING BEAR 40.24 R J Britton
4 14414 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
5 15161 ATLANTIC PRINCE 40.03 A J Jeffrey
6 16351 WHICH WABBIT 40.10 R J Britton
7 15416 TEXICALI ROSE 39.67H M Davison
8 11541 AWESOME RYLES FSH G C Ryles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MTD BENDIGO CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 430 Metres 07:56PM
$26000-7430-3710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43211 OUR WILBUR 23.84 P E Giles
2 58111 TAIPAN BALE 23.88 G J Bate
3 22141 PURE LOVE 24.04 D N McDonald
4 36821 YOUNG RAVELLO 24.03 J R Britton
5 74161 SPENCE’S SHADOW 23.81 P E Giles
6 78471 RETRO BALE 24.28 S J Collins
7 61111 FIDEL BALE 23.96 G J Bate
8 34131 PARRACRYL 23.94 W A Vassallo
9 16582 DIN’S SON Res. NBT K D Leek
10 37112 KENDALE BALE Res. 24.06 G J Bate

Race 9 MTD FINAL (SUPER GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 08:27PM
$3000-855-430 S/GOBIS $2500 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84551 TUNZA PACE 24.03 R Clark
2 37211 RUNS ALRIGHT 24.44 J C Rohan
3 51122 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
4 25532 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
5 21331 FREDDY FLATHEAD 24.19 D I Burnett
6 14142 HEY KOBYBOYN 24.49Q P J Frost
7 34223 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
8 51253 SLEEVES 25.07Q P D Bartlett
9 46453 CARPORT WILLY Res. 24.28 K G Patterson
10 44624 WAVECATCHER Res. NBT T Womann

Race 10 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16613 SWIFT CONQUEST FSH R J Britton
2 116 HEGGART NBT T P Reid
3 21236 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow
4 48682 GASSED NBT J Formosa
5 43818 FARMOR JAZIL NBT R J Britton
6 25682 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg
7 46453 CARPORT WILLY 24.28 K G Patterson
8 617 DAISY ADAY 24.90 B Kinder
9 23457 NEBO WEST Res. FSH G J Bate
10 6416 GINETTE BALE Res. NBT G J Bate