Sunday, 15 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday, 15 March 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud6:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]82718FSHN Mason (Euroa)
2OUR BOY BUTCH [M]55878NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
3DELIGHTFUL JEN (NSW)[M]32656NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
4SPIDER STRIKE [M]4F566NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5TEJANO LADY [M]284FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
6JILL LAKER [M]44222NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7CATHAY PRINCESS [M]55832NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
8FOXY FLYER [M]62362NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9GIRL GUIDE [M]Res.6786FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10DARK CORGI [M]Res.56784NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel6:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE ME TO [M]82357NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
2ALFIE [M]457NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3GIDDY UP [M]7455NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
4SPARKLING STAR [M]83535NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
5BURST OF MAGIC [M]26FSHJ Azzopardi (Huntly)
6FLYIN’ LES FERGI [M]68464NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
7OH LELE SIMON [M]87225FSHS Smith (Lara)
8SUPERHIGH [M]78565FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9CRUISING PANTHER [M]Res.84534NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 33bo 93.5 Fm6:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FOZZ [M]67545FSTDN Mason (Euroa)
2DUNDAS GIRL [M]67464NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
3COLD STARE [M]45FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
4PYRENEES DYNASTY [M]4353FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
5NO NO’S [M]34FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
6SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [M]4346FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7BANYANDAH BOY [M]36527NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
8OZZIE STRIKE [M]63425NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9TANGO MAGIC (NSW)[M]Res.56826NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
10CHINESE WHISPER [M]Res.45NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
Race No. 4Dee Winter @ Stud7:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S BULLET [6]78765NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DYNAMIC GROOVER [6]53854NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3CRYSTAL CAMEO [6]3414528.84(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4FAWN MONTOYA [6]56368NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
6CULTURAL [6]25341NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7MCTHUMPA [6]76324NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
8ABDUL [6]7418328.66(5)R Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre7:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDZUKIC [5]4568728.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
2TOY TSUNAMI [5]7575228.48(8)P Westbrook (Corio)
3HARRY AZTEC [5]6373328.67(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
4MERLOT MAGIC [5]76576NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
5CAN OF WORMS [5]8777528.68(3)J Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
6MARITA JAY [5]66878NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7STINGA REBEL [5]7677728.44(1)D Sheridan (Talbot)
8KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]5877828.35(3)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
9SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.46636NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 6K9 Racers Syndication7:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBRIGHT [5]2555F24.16(1)V Millington (Great Western)
2AUNTY JANET [5]8634624.22(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3COSE DROM [5]7213224.19(4)G Austin (Eaglehawk)
4CAPACITY [5]6884624.11(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
5HARD TO HANDLE [5]7684824.17(1)B Brown (Axedale)
6MISS MORTON PARK [5]7343424.24(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
7BOSTON GEORGE [5]4731324.03(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8NINJA KONG [5]1787224.17(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9MAX MCGUINESS [5]Res.3767524.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
10VOIGHT [5]Res.33617NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CHANCE [5]7636324.32(7)W Hooke (Huntly)
2LUDWIG BALE (NSW)[5]1484424.26(1)D Coleman (Lara)
3JACK’S LEGEND [5]58837FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
4NIFTY NEFERTITI [5]14164NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
5GOLDEN HIPPY [5]52876FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
6ELITE TULIP [5]65453NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
7LITTLE RALPHY [5]4247T24.12(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
8HOSS [5]77625NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
9WICKED UNIT [5]Res.6331724.38(1)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10HELERAY JARDA [5]Res.1526624.05(6)H Sellars (Pranjip)
Race No. 8Goldfields Catering8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANG BALE (NSW)[5]52651FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
2CHIEF TYSON [5]65728NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3VAPOURETTE [5]5486729.15(5)T Sharp (Melton West)
4SCANEZ CEE [5]74546NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5FUZZY BUZZY [5]3676628.91(7)N Perkins (Romsey)
6KAYLARIKKI [5]3426728.61(3)K Lingard (Kilmore)
7NAVAHO [5]2535528.88(8)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
8DESTINI LOBO [5]54537FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.46636NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 9Spud Regis 04277743548:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK MCCOY (NSW)[7]1323NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
2DARK BULLET [7]78276NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
3GREENDALE XPRESS [7]23364FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
4SUPER DOT [7]51626FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
5MOUTH FOR WAR [7]45666NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
6LEKTRA KIRKY [7]31367FSHJ Abela (Tennyson)
7CORGI CRY [7]47223NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8ICE COLD BUNDY [7]62325NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]Res.78856NBTL Courts (West Heidelberg)
10FLIP THE BOAT [7]Res.2154424.51(5)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic9:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING HANNAH [7]58128.84(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2ALL BOLTS [7]1737228.56(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
3ALBERINO [7]14623NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
4WITH A BEER [7]85473NBTB King (Mincha)
5DEMON EYES [7]75531FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
6VICTORIA JAY [7]75747NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7SLIPAWAY JENIFER [7]35323NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8MAD MACK [7]6375528.82(6)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[7]Res.26377NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser9:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRI LASS [7]6833124.83(5)M Cahill (Riddells Creek)
2BRADFIELD [7]36315NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3SWEET RHONDA [7]176624.42(8)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
4SOUL AFFAIR [7]54738NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
5SLIPAWAY SIMBA [7]6147724.33(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
6MANDER LARK [7]241FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
7BLUE BOY HUDSON [7]31677NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
8COKA BACH (QLD)[7]4821224.64(8)B King (Mincha)
9SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]Res.78856NBTL Courts (West Heidelberg)
10FLIP THE BOAT [7]Res.2154424.51(5)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 12Tabrewards.com.au9:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLA BALE (NSW)[6]62184NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2YARIS BALE (NSW)[6]45513FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3DANCING BRIANNA [6]5163124.39(4)S Hooke (Huntly)
4TRIP THE SWITCH [6]44753NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
5DOOMSDAY CLOCK [6]36642NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
6LADY MARLOW (NSW)[6]8172724.44(5)B King (Mincha)
7NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]1538524.12(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8GANGALLA NUGGET (SA)[6]2636524.53(6)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
9HAMMOSSA [6]Res.1214624.42(2)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10TIGRESS EIGHT [6]Res.16627NBTI Robinson (Avoca)