Sunday 23rd March 2008


Race 1 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Maiden 430 Metres 05:39PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45838 UNO NINO FSH G Pattichis
2 25884 COSMIC LEE NBT D T Jarvis
3 37655 KEANE NBT M Cahill
4 3 RAPID THRILL NBT J S Shaw
5 UNLEGAL FSH P Galea
6 46536 MULLET MAN NBT W Hooke
7 2 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
8 38836 MR. FUJI NBT J Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH CONSOLATION FINAL
Maiden Final 430 Metres 05:59PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4723 CUSTOM OAK NBT H L Gates
2 1323 VISABLE SECRET 25.09Q S L Bacon
3 14 RONCHI 24.71 A G Inglis
4 3P424 BINDAY RUSH NBT S W Burke
5 24 BAD BOY LATINO NBT D B Curtain
6 24313 HAYLI JAYDE 24.64 N L Marum
7 83514 TELL EM 24.37 S Meilak
8 23 RALPHY NBT J M Torr
9 25 ALOTTA MOJO Res. NBT W A Vassallo
10 25315 SHELLACKING Res. 24.88 J R Britton

Race 3 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53633 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
2 1 PROVEN CHAYSE FSH J Thompson
3 14274 LOCO BALE NBT G J Bate
4 25218 TWO FACED 24.65 C Croft
5 22257 BEWARE FSH G J Bate
6 81424 KWIT 24.64Q D K Torr
7 76528 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
8 25315 SHELLACKING 24.88 J R Britton
9 18687 MISS SHENANIGANS Res. 25.10 D L Barron
10 41846 YODELLING YODA Res. FSH P R Lambert

Race 4 ROCKY RIDGE FARM FINAL
Grade 5 Final 545 Metres 06:39PM
$2000-570-285 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13F11 AZTEC CRUISE 31.41 M J Auld
2 72271 APPLY THE BLING 31.66 B J Iredale
3 81872 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
4 26462 GRAVITATE NBT C Croft
5 34452 WHERE’S BUNDY NBT J Formosa
6 12251 BULLICOURT CLOUD 31.32 G R Edwards
7 43412 SIR KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
8 13551 ROCKET LAUNCHER 31.20 G R Edwards
9 24613 MOLLY TEE Res. NBT W L Connell
10 183 JEMMA MILNE Res. 32.00 B J Milne

Race 5 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS (GOBIS)
Special Event 700 Metres 07:00PM
$5000-1425-710 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21321 TEXICALI ROSE 39.67H M Davison
2 26436 CATEGORY ONE FSH T K Jeffrey
3 11672 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
4 51153 ADDIS PRINCESS FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
5 12111 PRINCE NOIR FSH W A Vassallo
6 61262 SONIC JET FSH P Reinders
7 11737 SURF RESCUE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
8 13433 BUCKLE UP TINA FSH R Shiells
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 430 Metres 07:22PM
$10000-2880-1440 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 JUST EILEEN 24.58 P M Patterson
2 322 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
3 12 PARRACRYL 24.40 W A Vassallo
4 12 BUSH KNIGHT 24.39 A Langton
5 22 WILD OUTLAW NBT J S Ennis
6 11 JADA KATE 24.18 M M Shaw
7 21 SORMAZ 24.06 J R Maple
8 11 UNCRUSHABLE 24.02 C J Bahen
9 23 RALPHY Res. NBT J M Torr
10 24313 HAYLI JAYDE Res. 24.64 N L Marum

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO (GOBIS)
Special Event 545 Metres 07:42PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58413 MR. SQUIGGLE 30.86 C R Edwards
2 12534 WEDDING SINGER 31.56 C J Bahen
3 17456 INSIDE IDOL 31.33 M C Morrissey
4 11111 GREAT THYME 30.98 G L Long
5 45118 PROVEN ALIAS FSH J Thompson
6 72125 BOOTSY BODEAN FSH D B Curtain
7 71418 BOOMA FLOSSIE 31.66 G Couldridge
8 64215 SURF REWARD FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
9 125 RICH WABBIT Res. FSH D B Curtain
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 430 Metres 08:10PM
$25000-7200-3600 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22211 LIMPINWOOD REX 24.22 G J Bate
2 21321 KYRA SHIRAZ 24.23 D I Burnett
3 11251 EL GALO 23.65 J Thompson
4 54121 LOCHINUI 24.00 J Thompson
5 71111 TAIPAN BALE 23.97 G J Bate
6 41431 PADDY’S FLAME 24.22 P E Giles
7 16181 PURE CONQUEST 24.00 D Murray
8 71182 GALBA CHRIS 24.35 J R Maple
9 51212 EL MASRI BALE Res. 24.51 P L Hunt
10 15122 NITRO NORI Res. NBT D N McDonald

Race 9 ALLEN ‘SCRIBE’ TAYLOR MEMORIAL (GOBIS)
Special Event 430 Metres 08:38PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42312 FOUR WAY POWER 24.05 G Kantzidis
2 23312 FLINDERS STREET 24.07 K J Iles
3 51212 EL MASRI BALE 24.51 P L Hunt
4 41116 INSULATOR 24.46 J R Weir-Smith
5 31833 HEY TEMPA 24.08 R L Massina
6 51124 IMPACTOR 24.16 G J Guy
7 21143 ZOOLANDER NBT C J Bahen
8 11656 TREKSET 24.24 J Dennett
9 15545 JAI RATOR Res. 24.34 M A Delbridge
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:00PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4611 MEPUNGA WILD FSH J R Britton
2 37134 JUST CLAYTER 24.13 K G Patterson
3 18263 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
4 44252 MIDNIGHT STATE 24.27 G J Guy
5 44117 FLAWLESS TEARS 24.54 D Murray
6 1233F BLACKCASTLE EARL NBT G J Bate
7 21164 WALLY THUNDER 24.25 B D Honey
8 72143 KARA SUNRISE 24.63 A C Symons
9 76567 SOOLORISTO Res. 25.12Q J Formosa
10 76475 LAURELEN EVE Res. 24.37 P M McDonald