Sunday, 30 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday, 30 October 2016

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel1:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAT UP [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2OVER IT TOMMY [M]52653FSHR Fisher (Streatham)
3WHIPSTICK INDI [M]78NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
4VIRGIL [M]36NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
5BLUE MAGNUM [M]2NBTP Newell (Wallan)
6MY LILLY [M]82NBTL Shingles (Eden Park)
7TINACA DE KAHN (NSW)[M]5NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8LADY CHING [M]62NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
9FURIOUS FEAR [M]Res.FSHR Punshon (Parwan)
10SISCO RASCAL [M]Res.7424FSHJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 2Gem Bendigo1:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO ROCCO [M]828FSHJ Galea (Lara)
2SISCO KNIGHT [M]7378FSHD Galea (Lara)
3ULTIMATE HOPE [M]FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
4VASHTA NERADA [M]88137FSTDD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
5FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]83764FSTDC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
6BALI PRINCE [M]3778FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7SMART JUDO [M]24253NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
8TAYTOR TOT [M]4FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
9SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.77756NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
10SPEEDCAR SKIP [M]Res.26876NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
Race No. 33bo 93.5 Fm2:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S GOT MAVIS [M]7FSHB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2AL’S LUCK [M]642FSHH Hartigan (Horsham)
3PREMIER CHING [M]74NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4STARFACE (QLD)[M]8FSHM Davison (Talbot)
5FREAKISH FLASH [M]12FSHN Punshon (Parwan)
6BRAZEN BULLET [M]732NBTT Womann (Lara)
7FAST FREDDIE [M]34232NBTP Hammerstein (Ararat)
8BEEJAY’S ATOM [M]776FSHD Barron (Eden Park)
9FULL OF HOPE [M]Res.FSHG Paull (Faraday)
10ULTIMATE RETURN [M]Res.FSHC Medcraft (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Go! Bendigo2:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAWEENIE [7]64571FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
2CURNOW [7]53844NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3FLYING ZARLI (NSW)[7]43531FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4GREENBACK BOOGIE [6]11FSHT Blacker (Mitchell Park)
5ANNA GUN (NSW)[6]2423528.55(2)G Paull (Faraday)
6BARNEY BUBBLE [6]123F728.44(5)D Pell (Toolleen)
7KING FIPA [6]32632NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
8BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]4834629.01(8)L Medcraft (Bullengarook)
9MY SIRION [6]Res.63314FSTDP Westbrook (Corio)
10LATIFI SAM (NSW)[6]Res.F5633NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic2:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN NITRO [4]6552438.24(3)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2PARAPHERNALIA [5]43116FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
3SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]22216NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4LOOSE UNIT (SA)[5]13177FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5MUD KIPPER [5]1452538.79(7)K Repia (Long Gully)
6ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]36866NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]47752FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8MINNESOTA [5]73F61NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9LA FLAIR [5]Res.46223FSTDR Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 6Nine Bendigo2:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY PACE [5]31163FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
2TAKAHI MAX (NSW)[5]43458FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
3TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]21182NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
4MCRAY (WA)[5]24614FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
5GOLD COMPASS [4]1122428.36(6)B Brown (Axedale)
6FIAMATTA [4]2261428.32(2)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
7REIGNLEE [5]25452NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
8UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]34274NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
9SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.74134NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
10QUICK KISSES [5]Res.5565628.04(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser3:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHELONIC ACTION [5]4745224.20(2)W Hartigan (Horsham)
2MILITANT CHIEF [5]43638NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3TIME’S UP TOM [5]25425NBTT Sinnott (Yambuk)
4KRYPTONIAN [5]71117NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
5BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[5]51151FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
6POP WRIGHT [5]5663224.10(6)M Giddings (Toolleen)
7MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]3264224.17(5)M Fox (Laverton)
8ERNIE OLD [5]1836424.21(5)L Morshead (Barongarook)
9ANOTHER BLUE [5]Res.18584FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
10MORSON SENOR [5]Res.4585224.03(2)L Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre3:37 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETMAG GEMSTONE [4]1461124.24(1)G Paull (Faraday)
2SUNDAY SIPPER [4]8321524.07(4)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3SPARKEEN [4]2263323.90(8)L Anstee (Huntly)
4VANDERVILLE LADY [4]7825124.17(4)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5SEABROOK EB [4]3535524.26(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
6COSMIC SPUR [4]3442423.85(3)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[1]1151323.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
8HOLLYWOOD JONES [2]1121823.98(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
9BEGIN AGAIN [4]Res.8847824.18(1)D Reid (St Albans)
Race No. 9K9 Racers Syndication4:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER CUTS [6]4451324.44(5)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
2KRAKEN MANAGER [6]52F84NBTR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3TOMDOR [7]28751FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
4LATIFI CEE JAY [7]51224.05(4)J Arthur (Lancaster)
5SMASHING SERENA [7]21331FSHL Fisher (Streatham)
6MYLINA SHAKEY (NSW)[6]31231NBTG Paull (Faraday)
7FREAKAZOID (QLD)[7]F321NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8COSMIC GEORGE [7]3577324.19(1)I Robinson (Avoca)
9JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]Res.21736FSHT Womann (Lara)
10MAGIC SORCERER [7]Res.34422FSHG Guy (Woodvale)
Race No. 10Southern Cross Austereo4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDY RICHARD (SA)[5]34132FSTDH Hartigan (Horsham)
2LEROY THE BOY [5]316F128.65(5)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
3COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[5]41451FSTDS Payne (Melton)
4MAZING MOO [5]18374NBTM Groom (Longwood)
5GUNNEWIN [5]36383NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6HELERAY STEELE [5]16142NBTH Sellars (Pranjip)
7JUST A DOT [5]5387128.73(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[5]32761NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.7734828.45(3)B Brown (Axedale)
10DESTINI BABY [5]Res.77417NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 11Spudregis.com.au4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[5]11122NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
2ULTIMATE BILLY [5]1122124.39(1)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
3FRAC GEEK [5]35328NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4HARD WICKET [5]12251NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
5ELLE DRIVER (NSW)[5]11736NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
6HENRY’S FAULT [5]4321124.26(2)R Martin (Albion)
7HALO EXPRESS [5]42247NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8CALL ME SWIFT (NSW)[5]1212823.92(4)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9HELL ON WHEELS [5]Res.5584324.32(3)S Waycott (Springhurst)
10JUST TOOIE [5]Res.7262724.41(4)D Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 12Goldfields Catering5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN FOOL [5]7746724.34(7)J Guy (Horsham)
2VANDERVILLE [5]8451224.32(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
3TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[5]55221NBTD Davis (Melton West)
4FIPA MIDDLETON [5]88622FSHS Hughes (Deer Park)
5IDLE ROCKET [5]67212NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
6BEEJAY’S LASS [5]25227NBTR Barron (Eden Park)
7SUPERVISOR [5]71747FSTDP Stefanos (Longwood)
8OVER THE RADAR [5]5243424.29(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9MISTER CAMPO (NSW)[5]Res.15517NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10DUBOVKA [5]Res.7118524.13(6)B Pell (Toolleen)