Sunday 31st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday 31st March 2013

Race No. 1Chasers Function Centre05:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA SHOWMAN626NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2PATH TO MILNE75887NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
3ITANA ALLEN88FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TAHNI BALE23424NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VICKY BALE25357NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHIZ KID23322FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
8SURFONICFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Warehouse Sales Bendigo06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT BALE15F25NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DAVEN BALE2311224.15S J Collins (Lara)
3LIBERTY33614NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JILLA BEE3355224.40G J Paull (Faraday)
5ICE TRUCKER3151324.16G J Bate (Lara)
6PIA MATER1212624.09J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7ALBERT BALEF2255NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BOB ENLIM51265FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9FASTER THAN YOU4187724.57L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10MY BLUE LADY27467NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 3Geoff Pettitt Media Belle Of Bend Fnl06:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $4,254,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE YOU THEREF35F224.06M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DR. MINDY6581124.30W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3IRENENA37142NBTR K Stack (Lara)
4POWER OF BLUE6131124.24D M Mooney (Bendigo East)
5GOOD ITCH3222124.28B E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
6JOVIK2457124.04S Divers (Tamleugh)
7PROVEN DASH4222123.88P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8KRAKEN LASS1472124.06K J Eyles (Murchison)
9TRIANA21352NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10DR. ELLISE54232NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Vet Centre Beau Of Bend Fnl06:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $4,254,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL’S OWN1331223.95C Mercieca (St Albans)
2FLAMING WHITE3463124.16R Henness (Heathcote)
3MAGIC MANTRA1671123.79J G Coburn (Woodstock)
4SPEED SERIES2F72124.14G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5BOUNCING WILD3521224.16H L Collins (Lara)
6BIG BAD BAZ2121124.36R Henness (Heathcote)
7BLASTER2337123.78G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8SOFA SO GOOD3377124.10B J Iredale (Frankston)
9FIVE HAMMERS61732NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10HANDS OFF12622NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 5Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Fnl Gbs07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $14,313,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $14,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA EXPRESS3151124.07B C Brown (Axedale)
2LITTLE MISS RUSH72632NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3ROCKAFONIC3124.12M Briganti (Tuerong)
4SPECIAL LIES22332NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
5NELLY ALLEN62124.06G J Bate (Lara)
6DIAMOND CHISEL22NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7MACHETE CORTEZ1224.16K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LADY DEEDEE1123.99K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9HONDO SUPABOY1324.13C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10RIPPLEBROOK JAN4651324.44P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 6Dee Winter At Stud Easter Cup ()07:29PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $4,254,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIGNIA MISS3271428.23R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
2DENERSUR1331528.16K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3LACE OUT6566128.62J Formosa (Heathcote)
4KID CONDOR3382428.22J Formosa (Heathcote)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LUCIFER’S FURY5216428.25P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7SCHRODER BALE213F4FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ESPECIALLY44642FSTDP G Knott (Carnegie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Railway Station Hotel Fnl (s/gobis)07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $4,256,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $4,252,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND COOL3266128.40P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2LEKTRA FLY7216128.18L Delbridge (Balliang)
3JOSH MILNE6824128.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
4AL MORAN61762NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5AWESOME LOMAR43242NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6SHADOW LANE1415128.00M T Carter (Violet Town)
7DAVE CULPRIT7475128.53J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JANNIK61422NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
9XENAR BALE85424NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DR. PYROIS65572NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Skill Training Bend Cup Fnl08:09PM (VICtime)
S/E 2 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $600,064,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $42,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $600,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICO BALE1655124.30G J Bate (Lara)
21211123.68J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3STAGGER1141123.79G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4ARIZONA DOZER1311123.77G J Bate (Lara)
5PAW LICKING1181123.59K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6GARDAM ACE1161123.92 (Catani)
7TAKE THE WEIGHT2115123.73K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8VAPOUR STORM1117124.00R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
928362NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ESPECIALLY44642NBTP G Knott (Carnegie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions Stayers Cup08:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $9,209,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,400 2nd: $1,830 3rd: $9,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT WHITE72456NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
2GOLD AFFAIR TWO12356NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
3PROVEN IMPALA31148FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
4TURKOGLU73455FSTDB J Iredale (Frankston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JOHNNY RINGO11325FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
7ULTIMATE REFUND73567NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8SPEED LANE42111FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser09:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANGI BALE48711FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DR. PYROIS65572NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FITZROY JET22235NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
4SIXTEEN CANDLES3315328.68L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5RODILLO BRONZE41511FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
6DYNA DIETER48443FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7MIDNIGHT 2254729.09L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
8DR. ROADIE78353NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CENTURY TIME5231528.23L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
10DR. AYE JAY77446NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 113bo 93.5fm09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRITZ53643NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2ZEUS6161124.29P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3WHITE GOLD2223224.30J N Bray (Smythes Creek)
4CANNY CATCH IT88811FSHC W Mizzi ()
5GOLD BREAK1476124.07J N Bray (Smythes Creek)
6ROCKVEL32163FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7ENJOY THE RUSH76114NBTV Brook (Colac)
8LITTLE DE BRUIN86241FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
9MR. CHOW86466NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10LIVELY MAJOR24576FSHB L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 12Toyworld Bendigo09:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. EZECHIEL12375NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BOLD HERITAGE18674NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
3JOSHUA BALE37317NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4RIVERSIDE RONNIE13135NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
5ALLEN KERO54733NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6KING OF KACHING2858424.41QP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7WALLY ENLIM31235NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8VINTAGE DAICOS82645NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
9UNFANTASIZED82858FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10JULIA JAY6157724.69J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments