Sunday 4th April 2010

Bendigo – Sunday 4th April 2010

Race No. 1The Advertiser05:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAOMI KEEPING43512S N Fisher (Yangery)

2BEAN MEANING11156D N Mcdonald ()

311173A (Londonderry)

4FANTASY PHOENIX12222A L Dailly (Anakie)

5CRIME WAVE47F53T Womann (Lara)

6FALKIRK FANTASY14343A L Dailly (Anakie)

7SUPREME FORCE315A L Dailly (Anakie)

8MEGA FOX45124N E Millington (Cardross)

Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm Consolation Final (g)05:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $288,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK IMPOSER13A L Dailly (Anakie)

2MANETTI BALE13G J Bate (Lara)

3NAITANUI WHIZ22514N P Ryan (Werribee)

4VEDDER BALE13G J Bate (Lara)

5MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE14C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7WHERE’S WILL32414S A Holmes (Yarragon)

8VOLTURI BALE13G J Bate (Lara)

10ALL IN ONE (6)25T K Auld (Tatura)

Race No. 3Tuffrock Final06:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNIGHT RAIDER61764R Clark (Toolleen)

2SUTTON TIGER34124D Geall (Lara)

3RAILWAY MAX27261J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

4MADE YOU LOOK45242G M Newman (Corop)

6KELLY’S PIX51783K Lloyd (Anakie)

7TEXAS COMMANDO36283F Rachele (Shepparton)

8WHY NOT NICK45622W T Gray (Wendouree)

9TACIT STEVE (5)33475G P Rigg (Girgarre)

Race No. 4Allen ‘scribe’ Taylor Memorial (gobis)06:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $288,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULTA SALLY25142D B Curtain (Drouin)

2JUST EILEEN86831P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

3GARDAM PRINCE51114D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

415676T Womann (Lara)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6AMAKLER GIRL64122G J Bate (Lara)

7JALYN JONES31423D B Curtain (Drouin)

8SPRING CASEY21222A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mtd Final (s/gobis)07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $4,306,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $4,302,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARON SAMEDI65833D W Jones (Haddon)

2MIGHTY MU12112A G Gieschen (Maffra)

3FEDERALLI68211R J Britton (Lara)

4ZABER21142K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5TYE ME DOWN47252T Womann (Lara)

6TRAMIGO31213M A Delbridge (Balliang)

7PURE ETHANE41711G J Guy (Charlton)

8BOMBER BLUE BOY12581P A Smith (Wonwondah)

Race No. 6Rocky Ridge Farm Goldrush Final (g)07:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,451,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,875 3rd: $1,438,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARAPAHO ELITE12R L Massina (Golden Square)

2BELLA CAPRI11G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

3SKAGWAY12G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

4BUDDY ROX21C J Bahen (Yuroke)

5GOLD HERITAGE12D Downing (Junortoun)

6CHIEF IMPOSER22A L Dailly (Anakie)

7MINT POWER11K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8BLAZING CHAOS21A G Hines (Bundamba)

Race No. 7Merryfields Kennels07:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRUMMA WATER63611K Quinn (Cundare)

2KIER MARIA24237S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

4SAND BURNERT1826A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

511653J Thompson (Pearcedale)

621112R Clark (Toolleen)

8OCTANE SHOW73187D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Final08:08PM (VICtime)
S/E 2 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $37,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $26,000 2nd: $7,430 3rd: $3,710.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER23121M Chilcott (Iona)

2HOT PRICE32211J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3COHEN BALE4F831A L Dailly (Anakie)

4ZENITH17361J S Ennis (Lara)

5DYNA OBELIA18231A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SILENT GUARDIAN12271D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7SASHA JET11511J D Frewin (Newtown)

8LATIFI JIAM14111R J Giles (Harston)

Race No. 9Geoff Pettit Gold Watch Final (g)08:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $288,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAZZLE DOT82712J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2CHALCOT LASS71111J M Gomm (Pearcedale)

3FLAMING DOLL24511V A Cotton (Elaine)

4ELITE HILTON15381T Baker (Kilmore)

5C’EST LA VIE21621R J Britton (Lara)

6 HIGH1111D B Curtain (Drouin)

7ADALITAF2312C ( J Rose (Epping)

8OURGIRL SAMANTHA86332L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel Eaglehawk08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEGAS STAR11546M J Gibbons (Lara)

2BARELEN STORM16875B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

3LIVIO BALE57672A L Dailly (Anakie)

4ANOTHER NIKKI35548S N Fisher (Yangery)

5LORIAN RIP42116A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

6MICK THE MOZZ35513A L Dailly (Anakie)

7REEKAY RIP11514P A Smith (Wonwondah)

845167T A Jones (Frankston Sth)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments