Sunday 8th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday 8th April 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Advertiser05:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALETA ALLEN46211FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2LORITA BALE32432NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3IKARI HONCHO1517524.17P Dapiran (Seymour)
4LUCZAK6162224.03B Kinder (Girgarre)
5ASTON TYLER12224NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ADULTEROUS13516NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
7WILHAM’S SON7512123.79D Murray (Napoleons)
8SIR PRIZEP311123.95B J Seymour (Woodvale)
9STOMP STOMP15787NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10LEG BEFORE14677NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 23bo Fm 93.505:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BOOSHAY13644FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2UP AND GONE54871FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3HOTLIPS CUTIE4751729.03B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4I’M A THINKER15315NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5COOL AND FUNKY3761828.75H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
6DIJAMAKA MONEY33468NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7DR. TYE26375FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LIBERTY38277FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LUKE’S MEDAL65676NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 3Bendigo Ford Final (s/gobis)06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $3,505,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $3,502,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUREEN RETURN’S5561128.60D Bramich (Langley)
2KID CONDOR3741128.22D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3PREMIER BILL82273NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
4MALIBU43322NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5FINEST RESULT62462NBTT Womann (Lara)
6WITCH HUNT11772NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
7STREAKY BAY16633NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
8ONYA JACK3231128.40B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9SISCO TURBO53843NBTJ Galea (Lara)
10OUR BOY LEZ41763NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Vet Ladies Bracelet Fnl (g)06:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $3,504,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $3,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST GALO42452NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HIAVACKOVA26362NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
3SHARED5422124.20P Dapiran (Seymour)
4REPRIEVED2615124.41G R Edwards (Broadford)
5PROVEN HAVANA4513124.20P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6SURF MY WAKE62752NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
7FLAMENA6412124.21D B Curtain (Drouin)
8FARMER JENNY1156124.63C Stanton (Clunes)
9DUCKY LEE24542NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10MIRA’S HOUSE23182NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
Race No. 5Dee Winter At Stud Easter Cup (gobis)06:40PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $4,254,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO55312FSHM J Hanke (Euroa)
2DAVID BALE26524FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3STRONG INTENTION25145FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
4MAJOR KING1471228.24M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5STEFAN BALE11574FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6ARNIE’S GIRL13125FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
7PURE BULLICOURT25614NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8MEPUNGA GEORDIE12431FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Fnl (gobis)06:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $14,313,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $14,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BENJI2231223.92G J Bate (Lara)
2KENSWAY271224.31B E Finn (Herne Hill)
3WEETBIX KID361123.92J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4UNO KNOCKA1123.99M J Auld (Tatura)
5IMA GEISHA GIRL1123.70J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GRIGORIEVA BALE231123.42A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BIG INTENTION1223.86J S Ennis (Lara)
8BELRON WATTLE35722NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9TARKS LEGEND1323.87D Geall (Lara)
10HOODED NAOMI25323NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions Stayers Cup07:15PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL CIRCLE31433FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2TONNELI BALE14813FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3DOUBLE JEOPARDY16126FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4HAMILTON SPEED55874FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WHERE’S BETTY27735NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6ONYA SPLASH15652NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7KUUSOU RUMBA86636FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8IRMA BALE61117FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9DR. BAILEY66655FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Fnl07:36PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $57,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,430 3rd: $5,715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER5126123.85G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2BRECKENRIDGE3113123.88J L Frusher (Lara)
3PEGGY MAY8173123.65J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4CLASSY MALDINI1711123.85G J Bate (Lara)
5HAROLD BALE4111124.26S J Collins (Lara)
6MAKE THE CALL1215123.96A Langton (Anakie)
7KING BENNY2411124.07J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DYNA TRON1118123.79A L Dailly (Anakie)
9HANNIE BALE63122NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10EL BROOKLYN11142NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales Gold Watch Fnl (gobis)08:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $3,504,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $3,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONVICTION66162NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
2THAT’S ABOUT ME1332124.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GOMES1263123.98D B Moore (Kialla)
4TARKS ALMIGHTY3147124.07D Geall (Lara)
5ROBERT ANTHONY2821124.35S N Fisher (Lara)
6MINI MITCH7233124.15T Womann (Lara)
7ONLY BLUFFING1332124.17S O Mills (Tooradin)
8JAKE’S HOUSE36242NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SMART INTENTION32422NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
10LUCZAK6162224.03B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Mitchelton Wines08:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH IGNITION15488NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
2EMRYST BALE12675NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3KENNY POWERS52267FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
4KIKEM RIDDLER37215NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MISTER MOOMS21524NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
6GARETT BALE51255FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SUPER NITRO34345NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8SISCO DIAMOND71417NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9SPEEDASTIC75515NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BRYNNE BALE56285FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDATIOUS12425NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2BARLEY BALE72313FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3GARRICK BALE21116NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SEE SEE SEE75742NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
5SMART INTENTION32422NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
6IKARI BLONDE48178NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7CRAFTY SHIRAZ71187NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
8ELLIE BALE41342FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9SHEOAK ALF22636NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
10MISS DOMINO53413FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre09:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKY LEE24542NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MR. EVERYWHERE41233NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
3IKARI PEDROFF81324.02P Dapiran (Seymour)
4WALKING STREET52333FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5DYNA ALIVIA61661FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6KRYPTON78564NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
7JIMMY TWO HATS44331FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
8DR. DUFUS37543FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9PROVEN NITRO1233FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10DIAMOND KATIE71325NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)