Thursday 15th January 2009


Race 1 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 430 Metres 03:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42271 SUDOKU HOLLY 24.93Q C E Johnson
2 42471 CLEARWATER CHIEF 25.01Q S R Dervish
3 53761 TIGERLAND GIRL 24.90Q C J Capuano
4 1 BARELEN STORM 25.03Q B W Anderson
5 85431 SOLID IN DEFENCE 25.05Q S R Dervish
6 1 ALEX SHIRAZ 24.92Q R W Punshon
7 56441 STRAIGHT OFF 24.93Q K M Repia
8 76331 ELLABELL 24.86Q J M Torr
9 62661 RICEZILLA Res. 25.06Q M Tabb
10 271 SHATNAR Res. 25.14Q R A Booth

Race 2 McKERN GRANNY FLATS Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 430 Metres 04:17PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56371 ARIES 24.64Q R A Booth
2 1271 LEEVITA 24.61Q T A Deglaitis
3 2241 MACK’S MATE 24.68Q R L Massina
4 1 MRS HYDE 24.68Q B Jones
5 1 PAYNEFUL TRUTH 24.81Q M J Auld
6 21 CHARDONNAY DOLL 24.83Q J M Torr
7 72641 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD 24.79Q K L Wright
8 1561 BLUE KREUZER 24.72Q L F Baldwin
9 76331 ELLABELL Res. 24.86Q J M Torr
10 53761 TIGERLAND GIRL Res. 24.90Q C J Capuano

Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT1
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 04:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42235 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
2 77328 SILENT FSTD J W Anderson
3 DEPUTY BLACK CAT FSH A B McNamara
4 27224 UNDERBOND NBT J C Caulfield
5 5 DIDAK FSTD R L Massina
6 45435 KADE’S COUNTY NBT S W Burke
7 82 OURBOY WALLOP FSTD L C Slattery
8 4454 REGGIE STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
9 28756 BOOMA AWARIE Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 36278 HAPPY VIN Res. FSTD V J Sait

Race 4 BRIAN DUNN FORD HT2
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 04:57PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SULTRY SAL FSH I R Garland
2 5555 UNO VIN FSH V J Sait
3 373 FLYING MICKY FSTD K B Lingard
4 22363 BLACK PRADO NBT H Bonderenko
5 BLAZING AURA FSH R Parker
6 28422 OUR BOY BUCHANAN FSTD L C Slattery
7 25 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE FSH G L Rumble
8 86236 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT C Stanton
9 32557 FAST HARRY Res. NBT A J Ferguson
10 2662 BOROUGH BLUE Res. FSTD B W Lock

Race 5 HOTONDO HOMES Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 430 Metres 05:14PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78811 WINNIE BAGO 25.07Q G S Bulman
2 15581 JUST LUCY ANN 24.79Q T B Harris
3 34881 JOFFA 24.88Q A Moro
4 65171 JAMAICAN 24.31Q T A Deglaitis
5 21471 LORD SOVEREIGN 24.46Q B Jones
6 86781 VISABLE SECRET 24.49 L F Strauss
7 67541 POOR MAN’S HORSE 24.67Q B J May
8 67171 HEAD BARISTA 24.24Q G N Villinger
9 36722 NUGGET’S SON Res. NBT F Carbone
10 58482 ATLAS MIDNIGHT Res. NBT L E Cookson

Race 6 WAREHOUSE SALES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 05:37PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17662 KIALLA TINA FSH S W Burke
2 66437 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
3 15655 MAJIKAT NBT D A Beasley
4 51835 BEN’S COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
5 26514 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
6 27468 ELUSIVE QUEST FSH R J Britton
7 54562 OPEN SPACE FSTD M A Costa
8 14547 JIM BOB FSH M J Auld
9 45485 ORFORD Res. NBT C Stanton
10 77265 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 7 WINNING EDGE LASERS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31167 RENOVATING FSTD J M Torr
2 23755 TRIP AND FALL FSTD R J Britton
3 52248 BOOMA BINK NBT G Couldridge
4 17835 ROC A DOODLE FSTD A J Armstrong
5 47743 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
6 22587 JILL’S REVENGE NBT A J Hitchcock
7 61548 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
8 42141 MAYWETHER FSH M W Baldock
9 46564 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 34488 CHICKO VIN Res. FSTD V J Sait

Race 8 MCIVOR RD VET CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 06:12PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11431 EN QUE ARE NBT M W Baldock
2 16514 HELD FOR RANSOM FSH R C Dunne
3 22235 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
4 31571 CINDY FITZ NBT R J Giles
5 36378 RIVALLI 24.42 G Kantzidis
6 11126 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
7 51372 TUNZA PACE 24.55 R Clark
8 13828 WHERE’S RUFUS FSH H Manolitsis
9 61573 FOUR WAY POWER Res. 24.05 G Kantzidis
10 53238 VELVET VISTA Res. 24.67 B Kinder

Race 9 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:33PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15722 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder
2 52777 BEAUTIFUL DAWN NBT A J Ferguson
3 74212 SUNSHINE STATE 24.84 R J Giles
4 64865 WORLD SURFER 24.06 G R Edwards
5 15534 HART ATTACK PETE 24.85 B J Philippe
6 36722 NUGGET’S SON NBT F Carbone
7 84283 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr
8 26517 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis
9 72214 CLARE JEAN Res. NBT B K Mills
10 15164 REXERAY Res. FSH J Martinovic

Race 10 THE BENDIGO CLUB HT3
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 06:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25214 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
2 74447 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
3 51877 WANSBOROUGH FSTD R J Britton
4 51255 ARION VAN NBT R W Taylor
5 F4364 HOLD ON MONARO FSH B K Mills
6 3312 SHIRE VIN FSH V J Sait
7 78115 PURE COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
8 23362 BINDAY RUSH NBT S W Burke
9 56736 HAPPY WITH LIFE Res. FSH D A Beasley
10 63377 SNAKE PLISSKEN Res. FSH A J Ferguson