Thursday 16th October 2008


Race 1 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 5 430 Metres 03:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46331 LIKE A DREAM FSH M A Delbridge
2 311 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison
3 35851 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT K M Bravo
4 23764 PANDANUS NBT G J D Brett
5 77623 CATBALOGAN 24.53 J M Torr
6 73676 DARREL’S PUZZLE NBT P Dickman
7 7311 BALLISTIC IOWA 24.46 P J Frost
8 22232 GREY CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
9 11887 CONSTELLATION Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 14488 BUBLE Res. 24.70 B Kinder

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1533F ASPER OH FSH P R Lambert
2 13 ELITE HILTON 24.68 T Baker
3 86166 ROWDY BURNS 24.32 M A Delbridge
4 F14 ANSTEY CLOSE 24.20 L F Anstee
5 166 ROSES DELIGHT FSH D Smith
6 15332 JUDDANAUGHT NBT G J Webb
7 421 PRINCE CASPIAN FSH M J Auld
8 57712 BLACK MOON 24.62 B Kinder
9 36684 MADDIE STATE Res. 25.00Q R Bibic
10 56854 NOVEL IDEA Res. FSH K M Bravo

Race 3 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F254 CHAINSAW FSH R Henness
2 31164 TIJON JEM FSH K M Bravo
3 78486 STRONG AS 24.50 R J Strauss
4 11832 BARRERA NBT B Wilson
5 83828 ROXIO BALE NBT G J Bate
6 73382 MUM’S BOY 24.44 R G Wyatt
7 13111 DULCIE’S CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
8 44183 TEKKI NBT D G Crawford
9 67745 VELVET VISTA Res. 24.67 B Kinder
10 56848 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. 24.83 J Worsfold

Race 4 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 04:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28323 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
2 33366 STEPPED ON NBT J J Kelly
3 37354 LONELY THYME 31.60 G L Long
4 25875 GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
5 18817 GIRRAWARRA FREAK NBT K A Bray
6 73113 KINGSTON BELLE FSH R C Moore
7 55512 MOTORCITY COBRA 31.39 L Delbridge
8 46627 COYOTE SPUR NBT J R Maple
9 55677 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 ROOTY HILL RSL
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 05:10PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13533 DARK SECRET NBT D G Crawford
2 15424 RUN JAKE RUN FSH R J Britton
3 67887 TYRA 24.67 A W Burnett
4 52588 CASUAL LYRICS NBT J A Sharp
5 33358 TO EXTREMES 24.59 C Smith
6 33845 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
7 6T678 FOUR WAY POWER 24.05 G Kantzidis
8 83725 BURNING IMPACT 24.80 L Smith
9 68566 TWO THOU MICKEY Res. FSH M L Grima
10 16858 WILLOW Res. 24.43 C R Cooper

Race 6 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Mixed 3/4 430 Metres 05:27PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37257 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.55 J A Murphy
2 15445 INNUENDO 24.32 L Smith
3 72121 IDENTIFIED 24.21 J R Maple
4 22427 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
5 24516 RIVALLI 24.42 G Kantzidis
6 26487 TWENTY CENT 24.44 P J Frost
7 28213 BATTISTON BALE 24.17 K Hunt
8 66568 WAKE UP WABBIT 24.19 C R Cooper
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72724 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
2 71883 SOOKY BEANZ NBT M A Grima
3 12847 EN QUE ARE FSH R D Crawford
4 26358 CASUAL BRUCE 24.43 B Anquetil
5 43532 BACKA BEYOND NBT G J Glass
6 77713 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
7 63575 WESTERN SHORTY NBT B R Parker
8 31464 DAN FLACK NBT D G Crawford
9 54567 STORM SIGNAL Res. NBT B Kinder
10 85677 CLOVALLEY BROOKE Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 8 MIRoTEC AUSTRALIA FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 06:07PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21571 SANGAKKARA 24.34 D L Warburton
2 11161 NAOMI CAMBAZ 23.91 J A Murphy
3 53521 TYRA BALE 24.38 M A Delbridge
4 44721 LONG POINT 24.21 R J Britton
5 44311 SUPREME LEVEL 23.84 M J Auld
6 34331 SHAMELESS 24.38 D G Crawford
7 37232 KINGSTON ROYALE NBT C J Johannsen
8 32741 JONAH BALE 24.41 K Hunt
9 43452 VOLCOM BALE Res. 24.39 K Hunt
10 73382 MUM’S BOY Res. 24.44 R G Wyatt

Race 9 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Grade 5 545 Metres 06:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81284 FARMOR FLARE 31.81 J J Kelly
2 76764 BOOMA BINK FSTD G Couldridge
3 74478 TELL EM NBT P J Frost
4 73F46 REPLICATOR NBT M Davison
5 23425 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT J Worsfold
6 43433 DREAM THYME NBT G L Long
7 22214 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSH M J Auld
8 35666 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
9 55775 SHARRON’S GLORY Res. FSTD H A Hookey
10 66546 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 10 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32525 AMERICAN MODEL 24.56 B Kinder
2 12427 JUST A PUNK FSH J K Grima
3 52456 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
4 46477 WESTERN GIANT NBT B R Parker
5 21522 PARMIGIANA FSH G Kantzidis
6 63818 SPOOKY BEAR 24.59 J Formosa
7 12343 VIVALDI BOY 24.74 J J Wardell
8 25257 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
9 32478 HOT HERITAGE Res. 24.50 Y J Downing
10 51157 STYLISH CHUG Res. FSH G J Glass

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments