Thursday 17th December 2009


1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM 03:59PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
430 Metres Maiden
1 74143 KARJANO 25.18Q R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
2 3 MOBSTER NBT G M Newman (Corop)
3 43 TIME SHARE NBT D C Baker (Golden Square)
4 52353 OCTANE PRINCE NBT T Scott (Romsey)
5 662 SURF SUPREME NBT T Scott (Romsey)
6 48247 MANIA ENFORCED NBT C Stanton (Clunes)
7 3226 CUTTS ROAD NBT C Stanton (Clunes)
8 64763 TRACK CONTROL NBT D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9 84367 GO OBAMA 24.99Q B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
10 7T7 MICGEL BOND FSH J Larizza (Tullamarine)

2 MTD (BITCHES) FINAL 04:21PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Maiden Final
1 1 ELITE KIM 24.85 E M Anderson (Kinglake)
2 51 SKYE TREY 24.43 S R Drummond (Pyalong)
3 361 FLYING CONTROL 24.59 D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4 312 ALICE MCBRIDE NBT P E Westbrook (Corio)
5 52642 MILITANT MISS NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
6 1 SUNRISE RUNNER 24.79 W C Newson (Eaglehawk)
7 44321 TIAMOUR 24.65 J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 22261 FANTASY QUEEN 24.28 R Clark (Toolleen)
9 772 KALIMNA BLUE NBT R O Sharples (Murchison)
10 35562 WEOWNA CHA CHA NBT B Pell (Bendigo)

3 HOTONDO HOMES FINAL (GOBIS) 04:39PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
545 Metres Maiden Final
1 45133 LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
2 61761 PLAYING HAVOC 31.92 M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
3 83 DR. JAKE NBT J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 5544 MUGGO NBT N Jarvis (Bendigo)
5 56345 AVA BANANA NBT D Mccabe (Sunbury)
6 52371 ENEMIES EYES 31.77 K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
7 64762 GREYSYND UNITED NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8 2 DR. TIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 15 WOOLOO NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
10 32525 BERNIE BEETROOT NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4 WAREHOUSE SALES (DOGS) FINAL 05:01PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Maiden Final
1 14251 MILD SHANNON 24.66Q S Carswell (Horsham)
2 11421 MILITANT RAIN 24.26 A Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
3 1 MAD CAPER 24.68 J A Capuano (Pyalong)
4 77351 MALWAY BOMBER 24.70 J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 252 TANGO TWO NBT G W Connell (Harston)
6 442 SCOOTER MOO NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 15271 SANBRI STORM 24.76 G Robinson (Violet Town)
8 1 VINNY’S BOY 24.94 M Pigatto (Glenroy)
9 152 LUCKY THYME NBT G L Long (Neilborough)
10 12 SCARY TEETH NBT G H Euvrard (Raywood)

5 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE 05:19PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
430 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 78128 BOMBASTIC BLADE 24.39 D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2 42136 MRS HYDE 24.67Q B Jones (Pyalong)
3 142F5 INSANITY’S COOL NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4 15344 RELLIM TREV NBT G R George (Beulah)
5 13361 WIKIWIKI 24.51 C Fankhauser (Redesdale)
6 11657 ROYAL CHOIR NBT K R Seckold (Newstead)
7 76574 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE 24.12 D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8 22475 CHARDONNAY DOLL 24.24 J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS 05:41PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
545 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 27217 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta (West Melton)
2 84468 BLACK GUN BOY NBT G W Connell (Harston)
3 35F23 AXEDALE FLYER FSH M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4 33527 STANHILL MACCA NBT A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 43774 ATLANTIC PRINCE 31.46 A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
6 37312 UNO JIMMY 31.56 A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7 61255 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)
8 33723 ROCKSTAR MANGA NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9 35265 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10 66472 SAINT BODDSMITH NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7 WINNING EDGE LASERS 05:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 1113 MERCURY VAPOUR NBT S Waycott (Springhurst)
2 72624 KARLOFF FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 15415 BECKY JAY 24.60Q D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4 16314 SLIPAWAY MISTY NBT B F Haintz (Ballarat)
5 43547 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6 76155 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring)
7 12367 MRS. DUDLEY NBT J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8 22864 SKULL LINE 24.98Q L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
9 33735 JAN’S MATE 24.43 R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)
10 72833 MAHARAJA 24.56 R V Anstee (Huntly)

8 GRV VBIS DISTANCE FINAL (GOBIS) 06:15PM
$5000-1500-750 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
700 Metres S/E Final
1 34132 SHEER PING NBT M J Riley (Langwarrin)
2 35631 GUACAMOLE 40.15 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 67543 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
4 27241 GOOD OIL 40.33 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5 36354 AQUIRED TASTE NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6 57122 STANHILL JAMES NBT A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 44724 HAY AFFAIR 40.26 M J Hanke (Euroa)
8 37363 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
9 33375 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT B F Dewan (Edithvale)
10 11276 SWIFT FANTASY NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

9 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS 06:32PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 37143 ROYAL DRILL 24.83 G P Rigg (Girgarre)
2 14413 PERUSAL 24.82Q B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)
3 1424 STACK’S SISTER 24.56 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4 73413 PATRICIA PEARL 24.80Q J L Stewart (Melton)
5 53548 BOMBASTIC HAWK NBT D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6 14253 WHITE PEARL 24.75Q M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
7 14282 BALTIC GURAN 24.26Q P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8 81145 SAMBA EXPRESS 24.59 L Smith (Maryborough)
9 72833 MAHARAJA 24.56 R V Anstee (Huntly)
10 27F45 FINBAR FIFTY FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)

10 TOPCAT VIDEO 06:56PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 32565 HARPIE LADY FSH G R George (Beulah)
2 31684 ZIPPEN SHIRAZ 24.41 N Jarvis (Bendigo)
3 43617 LADY OSLO FSH M Pigatto (Glenroy)
4 22741 SHOOSH NOW FSH C W Hon (Ross Creek)
5 58543 TELL YOU WHEN NBT L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
6 55134 GO WILD RICKY FSH K W Hodges (Garfield)
7 67512 APACHE SPUR 24.73Q B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8 78241 LORD SOVEREIGN 24.46Q B Jones (Pyalong)
9 27F45 FINBAR FIFTY FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 33735 JAN’S MATE 24.43 R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)