Thursday 17th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 17th June 2010

Race No. 1Hotondo Homes Final (gobis)03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA BERT3J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

2DRILL BIT1R Henness (Heathcote)

3CHEERS LEON4G Hall (Officer)

4STAR OF PEDRO2H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5ROCK AND ROLLA4G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6PITSTOP OMEN1G R Edwards (Broadford)

7BLACKEYED CALLAN3M W Davis (Altona Green)

8NIVIANE2T Womann (Lara)

9MAGIC GEORGE5G R Edwards (Broadford)

10HARD STUFF5S L Thomas (Sandon)

Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDLINE STATE62136D Harrison (Marong)

2VELVETEEN BALE24318S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3WEATHER ZONE33612T Womann (Lara)

4BAMBINO BALE65247G J Bate (Lara)

5SHEOAK CHARLES61437D H Lockwood (Woodend)

6RIVERSTONE53532G R Edwards (Broadford)

7TAT OSCAR28617D L Warburton (Tatura)

8SUNDAY DREAMS31644J Worsfold (Girgarre)

9PROVEN CAPRI54516J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

10THECLA BALE17275G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE26342S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2LET’S GO AL87138C J Capuano (Heathcote)

3EUCHRE44556D L Warburton (Tatura)

4SHERWOOD BELLE14715L Bridges (Bald Hills)

5MIDNIGHT LAMP62114R Clark (Toolleen)

6PATRIOTIC CHORE45316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7EL OCHOA32665G J Glass (Kyabram)

8SMALL PRESENCE67347D Furey (Lockwood South)

9MISS VI82547R J Partington (Pearcedale)

10MAXWELL DOUGLAS67561N Jarvis (Kaniva)

Race No. 4Merryfields Kennels04:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING CASEY46227B Panetta (West Melton)

2WHITE NOISE53638I L Cockerell (Buckley)

3GO WILD FELP24857H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4COOL CARD25512G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5RULLA SHAW34553C Stanton (Clunes)

6WILD ECLIPSE47152T Womann (Lara)

7MINGO’S VICTORY56721P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

8MAXIMUM RIDE11524L Cockerell (Buckley)

9WHERE’S KENTUCKY36445B Spiteri (Braybrook)

10MICRA MISS74534I L Cockerell (Buckley)

Race No. 5Rocky Ridge Farm05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL OF FIRE31482K L Wright (Harston)

2RIVER MISS85371T Womann (Lara)

3SIGNATURE DEAL15615B Kinder (Girgarre)

4COMANCHE BALE57252G J Bate (Lara)

5LEE MAX77767R J Partington (Pearcedale)

6RESILIENT28651A Panetta (West Melton)

7SOUL COMMITMENT31777R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

8RAMBUKA13865B Panetta (West Melton)

9SUNRISE RUNNER85862D Murray (Napoleons)

10RAGING HOUDINI65825B Kinder (Girgarre)

Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA11814R J Partington (Pearcedale)

2DEDES DILEMA21553N G Burns (Rushworth)

3KYNAN’S EXPRESS12175J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via )

4LUCKY THYME23231G L Long (Neilborough)

5ZIPPEN SHIRAZ77174N Jarvis (Bendigo)

6BUCKLE UP MAN21311C Stanton (Clunes)

7REMO ARCTIC18175G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8EVIE’S MATILDA44864M J Siakew (Golden Square)

9RAGING HOUDINI65825B Kinder (Girgarre)

10SUNRISE RUNNER85862D Murray (Napoleons)

Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVALDI BOY16746J J Wardell (Golden Square)

2MADE YOU LOOK42715G M Newman (Corop)

3THAT’S CHARLIE32781B J Reid (Lovely Banks )

4DRUMMA WATER78226K Quinn (Cundare)

5ZURI DIAMOND53323L V Iredale (Frankston)

6KNIGHT RAIDER21677R Clark (Toolleen)

7INSTRUCTED STAR73868G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8TEXAS COMMANDO71545F Rachele ()

9HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

10RESTLESS REETA74554D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers06:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVER SPEEDING67636A J Armstrong (Huntly)

2BURRAWONGA BRETT55324J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

3ROSE TAYLOR21132L V Iredale (Frankston)

4BRONTE’S CHAT12485B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

5STAGGER INN64336G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6ASHLEIGH ELLA75322D Ferremi (Shepparton)

7MR. DENIRO14563E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)

8WATCH OUT PETE44551G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9WEOWNA DANCER12887D J Pell (Bendigo)

10HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVENTH CADET46834D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

2SILVERWATER JACK51154A J Armstrong (Huntly)

3MAGIC RUBBLE82162T Womann (Lara)

4KARLOFF52261J Formosa (Heathcote)

5SLEEVES48822P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

6COULTA APACHE31126S E Stefanos ()

7SHIRDON LAURYN45125D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)

8BALOTELLI11136R Manzocchi (Vermont)

9FLYING CONTROL41545D K Sheridan (Talbot)

10ZIPPY TAY HAY41467S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 10Tony’s On High06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SO MUCH JOY44662S A Bishop (Bushfield)

2WHERE’S DIPPER17525D Harrison (Marong)

3BOOMA SAMMY22643H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4TAMEIKA BALE33772G J Bate (Lara)

5LA BELLE SAL64242H C Siakew (Golden Square)

6SPA VALLEY GIRL43251J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

7ROCKING OUT25271C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

8ABLETT BALE14231G J Bate (Lara)

9CRUISY BAZZ1T364J Formosa (Heathcote)

10CLOVALLEY BOONE148G W Connell (Harston)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments