Thursday 22nd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 22nd July 2010

Race No. 1Mtd (tier 3)03:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALMOST READY283W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2WHERE’S ADRIANA182M J Spangler (Marong)
3FOREIGN MISS32W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4MANIA ENFORCED23778C Stanton (Clunes)
5SOUL OASIS63832G Lemin (Axedale)
6MORE QUESTIONS226F7F Carbone (Inglewood)
7SERINA JAY54857P Sant (Werribee)
8MAGNAFORCE58488J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
9MIA SAMANTHA45638G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10MARK RED44564P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels Final (gobis)04:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY GYPSY3L M Griffin (Sailor’S Gully)
2HOTEL BACI1M Briganti (Tuerong)
3ST. LEONARDS JET4P R Lambert (Melton)
4DIAMONDS MCHUGH3B Ender (St Albans)
5KRISBAR SPARK2W Hooke (Huntly)
6PUZZLE TEDDY1D J Fisher (Yangery)
7ONYA JACK4B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8CRYMELON MISS2I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9LA BELLA MEE5W F Hartigan ()
10COLERAINE MISS5B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 3 Ht104:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYE ME DOWN26673T Womann (Lara)
2GET SQUARE112C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3BULLBAR TOOTS35316Z Los (Dookie)
4BLACK MONOPOLY42255G Rossin (Regent)
5PENTON HUTCH81585P Kent (Wantirna)
6YANKEE FLYER61184G F Hughes (Wendouree)
7OCKY’S BOY42338I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8BAD BOY HEATH31132P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9LORIAN BOY51537M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10MIA TOP MODEL22421G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Rocky Ridge Farm04:41PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMENCO35111J S Ennis (Lara)
2WATERFRONT BOY25157E J Stanley (Lara)
3YES NICOLE48677M Briganti (Tuerong)
4SADEAK16863G Couldridge (Newstead.)
5VIVACIOUS GAL11363S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6AMY SHIRAZ16351J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7BONEGILLA FLASH26211A B Thurston (Lemnos)
8FIVE POTS66185N Wynd (Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers Ht205:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINGO’S VICTORY72178P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2DEAD SET LEGEND35617M Height (Yarragon)
3KARJANO41252R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
4WALTER BALE24231G J Bate (Lara)
5MAGIC RUBBLE28714T Womann (Lara)
6JAIMANDY EMILY51424P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7WHERE AM I13412J S Ennis (Lara)
8BIG ROSE18741K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
9DEADSET NUISANCE13177T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10SMOKIN’ SLAYER14433M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes Final (gobis)05:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONEY HAND28542D R Dean (Nyora)
2STAGGER INN55182G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3WHISTLING DRIVE64531T Womann (Lara)
4DARK DUO53211T K Auld (Tatura)
5MIA TIGER38221I C Brown (Loch)
6CLARETOWN JOCKA18351A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7DOLLY’S HAND23432D Dean (Nyora)
8LEADING HAND44352D R Dean (Nyora)
9INSTRUCTED STAR44631G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10COOL AND FUNKY6513H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Railway Station Hotel Ht305:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVIE’S MATILDA48648M J Siakew (Golden Square)
2SUNRISE RUNNER58741D Murray (Napoleons)
3OURBOY BERTIE72533L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4ARVO’S SPHINX23356G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5RAILWAY FOX71522J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6COOL LENNY62281I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7MISS MUSCAT11527M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KORA BALE21218G J Bate (Lara)
9FASTER THAN YOU83164R Morgan (Heathcote)
10GO TO KENYA43185T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 8Central Trophies And Gifts05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPEN SHIRAZ71743N Jarvis (Bendigo)
2SOUL COMMITMENT31777R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3STANFORD BALE16128G J Bate (Lara)
4MYSTICAL SOUL11212J S Ennis (Lara)
5PEGASUSF2267G R Edwards (Broadford)
6HOLD FAST62677L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
7OFTEN ALONE35631I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8ZENITH13236J S Ennis (Lara)
9CALLIGNEE7478FJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser Ht406:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT CHANCE22524R L Fisher (Streatham)
2HONEY SHOLTZ56152J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3HUGO FAST14176M B Clark (Yarra Glen)
4VEE EYE PEE54514J S Ennis (Lara)
5QUEEN EUPHORIA15425S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SASSI JAY23281D J Fisher (Yangery)
7LAUREN’S ANGEL47471D L Hills (Taradale)
8SLEEVES41153P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9IMA NUISANCE27145P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10BERNMAR MILO12642M R Waters ()
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse & Hound Ht506:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE31113J S Ennis (Lara)
2SILVERWATER JACK32343A J Armstrong (Huntly)
3DEVINE RISE36221R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4BOOMA TIGE37874G Couldridge (Newstead.)
5ARVO’S JOSIE36323K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6CHIEF BAMBURY64851G J Bate (Lara)
7BECKY JAY35133D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8IVORY ROSE82267G R Edwards (Broadford)
9SPORTZ43547G J Dainton (Shepparton)
10BLUE MISTER11564S N Fisher (Yangery)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht606:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUMPKIN EYES85716W L Connell (Harston)
2TINA SPARKLE11C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3MRS. DUDLEY58386J E Zammit (Hazelwood )
4TIS THE ONE31653L Delbridge (Balliang)
5DOTTIE’S GEM61313D Murray (Napoleons)
6RULLA SHAW33731C Stanton (Clunes)
7FALCON’S OSIX25112P E Giles (Moe)
8TRACTOR MAX41335D J Baker (Carnegie)
9ROYAL CHOIR12554K R Seckold (Newstead)
10WINDMILL WARRIOR22248T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments