Thursday 26th November 2009


1 RAPIDVITE Q/FINAL (GOBIS) 04:02PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
430 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 44451 LOU LOU BOY 24.58Q R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
2 17341 HUGE UNIT 24.55Q J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 14 WYNDHAM GRACE 24.80Q E J Barsby (Werribee)
4 1 BUBBLES DEVERE 24.72Q B Pell (Bendigo)
5 5651 AMBER’S MISS 24.94Q G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6 1 PLATINUM’S IMAGE 24.67Q J J Kelly (Newbridge)
7 1 WOOLOO 24.88Q R Clark (Toolleen)
8 65561 BOND GIFT 24.90Q P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9 44181 BALLEER SAILOR 24.94Q G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10 16381 SAMBA EXPRESS 24.89Q L Smith (Maryborough)

2 TOPCAT VIDEO Q/FINAL 04:22PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 47152 SANBRI STORM 24.88Q G Robinson (Violet Town)
2 44181 BALLEER SAILOR 24.94Q G P Rigg (Girgarre)
3 16381 SAMBA EXPRESS 24.89Q L Smith (Maryborough)
4 1 FIRE AND WATER 25.16Q C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)
5 28431 BALTIC JEWEL 25.06Q P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6 2 UNION LIZZIE NBT R J Giles (Harston)
7 2 RUSTY TIN CAN NBT L Smith (Maryborough)
8 52741 KARJANO 25.18Q R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
9 55142 MILD SHANNON 24.66Q S Carswell (Horsham)
10 62762 ZOE’S LASS NBT W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

3 JETSET HT1 04:42PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 86536 SAINT BODDSMITH FSTD S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2 14685 NEGATED NBT F J Flegg (Marong)
3 76514 HAZARD GUARD FSH D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
4 77121 JAIMANDY GERTIE 31.51 P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5 11456 MADE YOU LOOK FSTD G M Newman (Corop)
6 36582 BOWSTREET MARIAH FSTD W Donlon (Burnbank)
7 67352 POTSY WEBER NBT R J Giles (Harston)
8 51263 CHEEKY FREAK FSH R Clark (Toolleen)
9 66565 DANNI GEE 31.58 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
10 65654 OURBOY WALLOP 31.90 L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE 05:02PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 48112 SNOW CRISP NBT G H Euvrard (Raywood)
2 58753 RAGING POWER NBT H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3 87552 JAIMANDY ELILZAC NBT P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4 28385 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD 24.79Q K L Wright (Harston)
5 44866 JUNIOR DADDY NBT P Sant (Werribee)
6 42371 ROYAL DRILL 24.83 G P Rigg (Girgarre)
7 1143 MEMORY CHIP 24.90 R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8 1214 SURF HAZARD FSH D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
9 25271 ELITE YIPPEE FSH J P Psaila (Little River)
10 51324 EMBARASSMENT 24.46Q D J Booby (Huntly)

5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT2 05:22PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 61758 ELEGANT JOSH NBT J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2 45371 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
3 71886 EL LOCO ASSASSIN NBT K Ferguson (Murchison)
4 23771 POTATO HEAD FSTD P J Grills (Lara)
5 2311 JAIMANDY EMILY FSTD P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6 14426 UNLOCK THE CODE NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
7 33617 SOUTHPAW CHIC FSH J P Psaila (Little River)
8 87282 BOWSTREET HUNTER FSTD W Donlon (Burnbank)
9 58874 JUST LIKE JENNY 31.54 L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
10 72778 SPECIAL BLONDE FSTD E R Vigor (Anakie)

6 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT3 05:42PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 37386 PARIS ANGEL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
2 68678 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)
3 13213 SMILEY DYLAN NBT C Azzopardi (Nth Sunshine)
4 15524 NAPOLEON TIGER FSH T K Auld (Tatura)
5 87612 OURBOY BERTIE FSTD L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6 52224 INJECT THE VENOM 31.32 R Clark (Toolleen)
7 64514 SHIRAZ MASTER FSTD J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8 7F674 BRONTE’S STAR FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9 85577 BULL BAR MAUDE FSTD L J Annett (Harcourt)
10 62848 DEE JAY HAZARD FSH R Brodtman (Westmeadows)

7 WINNING EDGE LASERS 06:00PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 24471 INSANITY’S COOL NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2 75145 CAMOUFLAGE 24.32 K M Repia (Long Gully)
3 15265 SHEOAK BOXER NBT D H Lockwood (Woodend)
4 45143 BOMBER FURY NBT B Strangio (Avondale Heights)
5 74843 SHOO FLY SHOO 24.63 D Petersen (Harcourt)
6 674F2 KREBS 24.29Q F J Flegg (Marong)
7 51638 MULDINE FSH E R Vigor (Anakie)
8 82651 PEGASUS NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
9 44742 TICORAN KID FSH T R Lindsay (Newborough)
10 38477 ANOTHER NIKKI FSH P E Giles (Moe)

8 WAREHOUSE SALES 06:15PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
430 Metres Free For All
1 44441 KEEN CONTENDER 24.56 H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2 11312 SUPREME LEVEL 23.84 T K Auld (Tatura)
3 43153 ELITE HILTON 24.22 T Baker (Kilmore)
4 41337 UNO JIMMY 24.22 A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
5 12326 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.14 A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
6 36523 BUBOKN 24.20 G J Paull (Faraday)
7 21354 KARDINIA PARK 24.22 K M Repia (Long Gully)
8 47426 LONELY THYME 24.04 G L Long (Neilborough)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 HOTONDO HOMES Q/FINAL 06:37PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5 Quali Final
1 15281 OURGIRL SAMANTHA 24.78Q L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2 51741 BALTIC GURAN 24.26Q P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3 32362 COCO HOKO POKO 24.92Q A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
4 52241 MYSTIC THYME 24.41 G L Long (Neilborough)
5 77561 JARKSY 24.67Q T Jacques (Heathcote)
6 74771 PHANTOM FOX 24.63Q D Henderson (Maryborough)
7 63821 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 24.42Q G Cini (Deer Park)
8 38341 JOFFA 24.72Q G L Long (Neilborough)
9 74872 KIM VIALIE 25.03Q C Croft (Heathcote)
10 42662 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)

10 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS 06:57PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 67233 EASTERN TYPHOON NBT R J Giles (Harston)
2 66222 FIERCE LADY 24.78 R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
3 14226 JIGSAW LASS 24.85Q B Kinder (Girgarre)
4 62113 SOUL COMMITMENT 24.36 R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5 74652 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6 12551 LILY EVE FSH T K Auld (Tatura)
7 21821 MID LEVELS FSH P E Giles (Moe)
8 21214 PURE PEACHES FSH L M Gorman (Newborough)
9 27135 WILD RON FSH W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10 63182 GRANDATE NBT E M King (Sulky)