Thursday 28th May 2009


Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Grade 5 430 Metres 03:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72514 PRETENTIOUS NBT B L Ryan
2 12223 LA BELLE SAL NBT H C Siakew
3 32716 SIR ROARKE FSH J J Nevill
4 66668 DRUDWYN BALE NBT S J Collins
5 47348 WEOWNA JESS NBT B Pell
6 85175 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSH D Lyons
7 43237 GASSED NBT J Formosa
8 62821 STYLISH DAZZ 24.61 R E Gilmore
9 17367 IMA KOBYBOYN Res. NBT P J Frost
10 85764 ALLY MARR Res. NBT C Warner

Race 2 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5717 DYNAMO DENNIS FSH H McAdam
2 7168F CATEGORY FIVE 24.44 L E Cookson
3 17 ZING ZING 24.62 R V Anstee
4 1124T ELLABELL 24.70 J M Torr
5 P216 ZOHAN 24.75 M Filomeno
6 16 DYNA GINA 24.46 S J Collins
7 27125 BARELEN CURVES 24.88Q B W Anderson
8 51 BECKY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
9 16847 BLAZING AURA Res. NBT R Parker
10 41867 TE EZY Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 545 Metres 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16572 TECH ZONE 31.51 J Borg
2 34226 BALLISTIC HUSTLE NBT P J Frost
3 26545 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
4 45451 GENUINE SHIRAZ FSH G Kantzidis
5 44582 BURLENSON FSTD J R Weir-Smith
6 65356 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
7 13264 KENNY JOHN 31.31 K J Hunt
8 24366 HEY KOBYBOYN FSTD P J Frost
9 15577 REPERTOIRE Res. FSTD R Snelling
10 78754 PAULA NAKITA Res. NBT C R Cooper

Race 4 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:02PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28117 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate
2 67481 STYLISH DAME NBT R E Gilmore
3 77352 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
4 11172 MOLLY’S LIZZIE NBT M J Siakew
5 43263 ABE’S ODYSSEY 24.61 R W Wilkinson
6 71232 MERRILY MACK NBT G S J Ennis
7 27764 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
8 34753 THINK ALIKE 24.68 K M Repia
9 56266 TEEMING TINA Res. 24.78Q H McAdam
10 68558 CAMILLA BALE Res. FSH D J Burkett

Race 5 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11223 PINK 24.05Q G J Clark
2 65244 DESTINY’S PRIDE 24.29 B J Iredale
3 86482 GREAT MINDS 24.70 K M Repia
4 43867 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
5 82886 WAKE UP WABBIT 24.19 C R Cooper
6 36653 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
7 88554 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
8 33878 FABRICE BALE NBT G J Bate
9 17856 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. 24.83 J Worsfold
10 26278 SHOO FLY SHOO Res. 24.63 D Petersen

Race 6 WINNING EDGE LASERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 05:37PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24211 ROAD RAGE JILL 24.19 R J Strauss
2 47261 CHARDONNAY DOLL 24.24 J M Torr
3 22342 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
4 21111 GAELIC STYLE 23.97 S M Shinners
5 11331 HARMER BROTHERS 24.03 S B Lees
6 13361 CARRAZZO 24.03 Y Andrews
7 44681 WICKED FIZZ 24.31 M A Delbridge
8 28272 TORNADO TOM NBT G S J Ennis
9 71232 MERRILY MACK Res. NBT G S J Ennis
10 11172 MOLLY’S LIZZIE Res. NBT M J Siakew

Race 7 HOTONDO HOMES
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:52PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61345 URANA DRIVE FSH E F Caruana
2 45547 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B L Ryan
3 14454 STICKY BOY NBT M J Auld
4 82536 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
5 41285 CAMPASPE JACK 31.42 N Walls
6 44443 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
7 47733 KARA’S COURAGE 31.31 K J Hunt
8 66275 TIME TO PLAY NBT M J Auld
9 73567 CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT J Worsfold
10 15686 HAVING FUN Res. FSTD E F Caruana

Race 8 JETSET
Free For All 430 Metres 06:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26518 CAMOUFLAGE 24.32 K M Repia
2 82233 SANGAKKARA 24.34 D L Warburton
3 31171 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.14 A G Inglis
4 44514 REGAL THYME 24.38 G L Long
5 32553 COOL FELLA 24.58 J H Kirk
6 14528 FLAME ON 24.25 K R Chivell
7 21816 WESTERN GIANT 24.41 B R Parker
8 58188 BOOMA SAM 24.48 G Couldridge
9 77888 SISTER KELLI Res. 24.74 P D Bartlett
10 68788 TWENTY CENT Res. 24.44 P J Frost

Race 9 TONY’S ON HIGH
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27762 WILLOW 24.43 D Furey
2 14134 MERGIM BALE FSH G J Bate
3 31131 RAVEN KINGY FSH G R Edwards
4 86134 KARDINIA PARK 24.39 K M Repia
5 66258 MR. HALL NBT J C Maria
6 13677 DAZLEN SYD 24.24 K R Chivell
7 83353 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
8 66442 PADDY WAP 24.30 K Bailey
9 72847 SECRET SKULLS Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 46474 VIVALDI BOY Res. 24.74 J J Wardell

Race 10 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41145 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
2 68375 CLARENT BALE NBT S J Collins
3 72322 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis
4 53417 BOOMA GO GO 24.47 G Couldridge
5 82268 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
6 55288 VISABLE SECRET 24.49 S L Bacon
7 66751 KID COWBOY NBT D L Jarvis
8 48554 DERBY CHICK 24.59 J M Torr
9 54575 ONDINA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 57664 HOOBIE Res. 24.59 G S Hope

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments