Thursday 29th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 29th March 2012

Race No. 1Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE BEE SEE548FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
2LA PORSCHEFSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
3MY JAGUAR36FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
4WEETBIX KID36FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5VESNA’S EXPRESSFSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6HEY YOU MUG7FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
7BLUE ULTRAFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
8CLOVALLEY BUTCH24533NBTG W Connell (Harston)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 2Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEILHARZ REGALFSHR Snelling (Taradale)
2MYSTERY WHIRL5843FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
3JUDDY BURSTFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SARGE SHULTZFSHW L Connell (Harston)
5KOBY PATH227FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6WHY NOT BEV3FSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
7OUR GANGSTAR48FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
8GALBA JOHN4FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
9CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE BUDDY46754NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
2DASHER HATFIELD2FSHW L Miller (Skipton)
3SYLVIA MAREE4FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
4ZACARIAH63887FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5BLACK SURGEONFSHJ Gahan (Sebastian)
6JUSTA WHISPERFSHL M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
7CONNEMARA FIRE36353FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
8TARKS LEGENDFSHD Geall (Lara)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 4Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht404:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLORY EFFORT5FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
2BLUE AURAFSHG A Burton (Euroa)
3KIANNA PRINCESSFSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4LADY FOOLIN’34FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
5CAMSHAFT73577FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6ABSOLUTE LEEDER258FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
7UNO KNOCKAFSHM J Auld (Tatura)
8KERGUNYAH SUN3FSHW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
9CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 5Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht505:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE DIAMOND55442FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
2WANALTA HAWKFSHM A Nash (Little River)
3CLOVALLEY MICK85467FSHW L Connell (Harston)
4SOL’S PHANTOM236FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5BUNNY TIMEFSHP W Arnott (Lara)
6LODDON LARKFSHL M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
7KING TSUNAMI76FSHM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
8PROVEN NADIA7FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht605:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT RENAEFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2CURLY AND BLUEFSHG W Connell (Harston)
3LIVA LAS VEGAS2FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
4VINTAGE ARCHER7FSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
5IKARI PEDRO27FF8FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6CATCH RAZOR244FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
7KISS ME DONKEY55534FSTDA D Blake (White Hills)
8MASSIVEFSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 7Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht705:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S HARVEYFSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2EL CENTRO7FSHJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
3MISS JAMAICAFSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4WHY NOT STEVEFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5CATCH YA SLATER34376FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6BELRON WATTLE26357FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7EYE RACER2FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
8FLYING VLAD734FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 8Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht806:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE THING68344FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2MALIBU MARLI8FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3WHO’S HOOK2FSHJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
4SEPTEMBER MISS6444FSHD Geall (Lara)
5MISTER SUNRAYSIAFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6SPITFIRE MISSF37FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
7YES WE DIDFSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8FREMONT STREETFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 9Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht906:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTAWAYFSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2ROAD TO POWER41513FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3KIEWA COWGIRL22FSHW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
4PETER ROCKETFSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5RAILWAY MITCH57643FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6VIKING TWO34866FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
7GLORY COOL8FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
8ELITE BRIANNA87737FSTDJ K Hooke (Huntly)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 10Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht1006:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAITCHY MANFSHW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
2WHY NOT HAWKSIE2FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3PRISTINE JUSTICE37FT7FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4WHO TOLD LOCHIE275FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5OLD DIESELTFSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
6HOODED TIM53364FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7QUINCYFSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
8WHITE RABBIT3FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11Polaris Gold Rush Maiden Ht1107:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOZZA’S EXPRESS46647FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2HOODED NAOMI42253FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3CONNEMARA FLAME27467FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
4BRINDLE TIKI8FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
5COOL LASS53FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
6FLAMING JET4FSHK R Eddy (Tatura)
7RENAE DEEFSHG W Connell (Harston)
8IMA GEISHA GIRLFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9FRUITBAT PEARL8568FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CARINA BAMBINA7675PFSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)