Thursday 2nd April 2009


Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 03:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOLD RUSH NIKKI FSH P Reinders
2 6 MONTY CARA FSH D Harrison
3 24284 MARADONNA BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 OAKMONT AISLING FSH J Downer
5 53726 SYKES NBT S W Burke
6 HAYDEE RAY FSH D N McDonald
7 47 KELMAR FSH F J Gilligan
8 UNSMASHABLE FSH M Filomeno
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 42646 OURBOY ASSASSIN Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 2 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 03:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44247 COCO HOKO POKO 24.92Q A J Oconnor
2 83 GUGGENHEIM NBT C Hislop
3 HAYLEE JAYNE FSH G Couldridge
4 THANKS TO YOU FSH W A Vassallo
5 KAYLEY BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 BULLBAR TOOTS FSH A B Thurston
7 3575 LEVARG SHIRAZ FSH P J Osborn
8 HOLD FAST FSH L A Grimmond
9 577 HEY LES Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 65855 STOLEN CLASSIC Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT3
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 04:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GALBA BRUCE FSH J R Maple
2 38852 BYRON’S ON FIRE FSTD B J May
3 82274 KING KONG JAI 24.89Q J A Capuano
4 3 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
5 34 BARELEN BEAUTY NBT B W Anderson
6 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly
7 FANKS MATE FSH J Thompson
8 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSH G M Radford
9 53554 MASS EXODUS Res. NBT K J Ashton
10 7775 TWILIGHT SARAH Res. FSH T Vantaarling

Race 4 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT4
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 04:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ONE MORE RUBY FSH D N McDonald
2 PINUP LASS FSH M J Pirani
3 6 NELLA DO FSH W L Connell
4 DYNA HALLIE FSH A L Dailly
5 8233 PYRAMID HILTON NBT A J Hitchcock
6 485 ALICIA LORNA FSH A D Marum
7 BOOMA AMY FSH G Couldridge
8 56325 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
9 4824 VIRGIL’S CHOICE Res. FSH W Wrout
10 82687 BALLISTIC BLITZ Res. FSH P J Frost

Race 5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT5
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 04:51PM
$750-215-105 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86 DYHADY FSH P J Osborn
2 DYNA OBELIA FSH A L Dailly
3 PA SAID FSH J Garner
4 TEXAPHIRE FSH J L Cottrell
5 MR. TUM FSH J Thompson
6 563 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci
7 HUGE ADDICTION FSH P Reinders
8 25326 CRUCIAL DECISION FSH A A Chisholm
9 42646 OURBOY ASSASSIN Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 76583 KOBYBOYN DIVA Res. 25.57Q P J Frost

Race 6 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT6
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 05:09PM
$750-215-105 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 253 SURF WATCH NBT L F Strauss
2 35 GO TO KENYA FSH G W Connell
3 DYNA JACLYN FSH A L Dailly
4 74176 FLYING COLLISION 24.96Q A C Bodsworth
5 TYPHOON CHACHI FSH S Trim
6 GALBA FLASH FSH J R Maple
7 ARAPILIES FSH D N McDonald
8 4 OURBOY RYAN NBT L C Slattery
9 7775 TWILIGHT SARAH Res. FSH T Vantaarling
10 577 HEY LES Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT7
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 05:31PM
$750-215-105 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3673 KOBYBOYN EXPRESS NBT P J Frost
2 BLACK KAOS FSH B J May
3 543 MIDNIGHT THEORY NBT C Darmanin
4 SEE YA ROXON FSH D Geall
5 DYNA VITO FSH A L Dailly
6 22847 OUR BOY BUCHANAN NBT L C Slattery
7 MISS MEGA PINS FSH M J Pirani
8 7 BIG GUS FSH J R Maple
9 8847 LORNA’S SPECIAL Res. FSH A D Marum
10 51888 COCO HELLO DOLLY Res. 25.18Q A J Oconnor

Race 8 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT8
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 05:49PM
$750-215-105 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE FSH D M Cairns
2 45 BANKSIA SAINT NBT A C Bodsworth
3 44225 LUCY MATE FSH H McAdam
4 DYNA PAXTON FSH A L Dailly
5 GOLD RUSH MAX FSH P Reinders
6 6 KOYUGA STRIKE FSH S W Burke
7 61752 LOU LOU BOY 24.58Q R Bibic
8 BOB’S BOY FSH K R Ward
9 54674 COVERT OPERATION Res. FSH D W Haffenden
10 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 9 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT9
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 06:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CODE ONE FSH W Wrout
2 LILIS BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 73543 RED MANITOU NBT B J May
4 23636 TARNEIT NBT S Trim
5 5 ZAC POWER FSH J Thompson
6 8 BASIL GIFT FSH W L Connell
7 3317 BARELEN CURVES 24.88Q B W Anderson
8 ADDICTIVE RANEE FSH P Reinders
9 51888 COCO HELLO DOLLY Res. 25.18Q A J Oconnor
10 7F435 STYLISH SWIFT Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 10 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT10
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 06:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 POGO POKER FACE FSH J Delaroche
2 52546 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
3 4 GRACE’S GIRL FSH L A Grimmond
4 DYNA NASH FSH A L Dailly
5 74362 GLENORA HOPE NBT F H Vantaarling
6 87 FUSE BLOWER FSH E J Stanley
7 ROYAL ASCOT FSH J M McClelland
8 NED’S PEDRO FSH D N McDonald
9 76583 KOBYBOYN DIVA Res. 25.57Q P J Frost
10 4824 VIRGIL’S CHOICE Res. FSH W Wrout

Race 11 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT11
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 06:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DYNA EASTON FSH A L Dailly
2 BOOMA TIGE FSH G Couldridge
3 PROVEN ONYX FSH W A Vassallo
4 7 SUMP OIL FSH G W Connell
5 36353 BOWSTREET MARIAH NBT W Donlon
6 74428 DON JOHN FSH J Downer
7 LIZZIE JAY FSH D L Jarvis
8 758 LADYBURN FSH M J Pirani
9 82687 BALLISTIC BLITZ Res. FSH P J Frost
10 8847 LORNA’S SPECIAL Res. FSH A D Marum

Race 12 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH MAIDEN HT12
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KID COMANCHE NBT D L Jarvis
2 BOMBASTIC HAWK FSH D M Cairns
3 DYNA TURBO FSH A L Dailly
4 43534 ELLE’S LEFTY NBT B J May
5 FIRST UNION FSH J R Maple
6 82368 DIXIE DEW NBT E J Stanley
7 75122 EMBARASSMENT 24.46Q F J Flegg
8 ROCKET LAUNCH FSH A D Marum
9 53554 MASS EXODUS Res. NBT K J Ashton
10 54674 COVERT OPERATION Res. FSH D W Haffenden