Thursday 3rd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 3rd February 2011

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARP EYES37T R Sharp (Melton West)
2POLITEIA34852G W Hopes (Reservoir)
3PURE BANDIT24725J P Psaila (Little River)
4THIS WAY25237J Jarkis (Seville)
5MY MATE ROCKY33323P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6ACROSS THE DRINK6G J Bate (Lara)
7STAR BLACK2M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA ZACKER277S J Collins (Lara)
9GRAMPSS A Holmes (Yarragon)
10DYNA HARMONY56S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Mtd Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOYS PRIDE35522M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2DYNA BRENDA7S J Collins (Lara)
3JEANIE’S WISH348P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4VARIANCE53435J Jarkis (Seville)
5LITTLE RITZAAR75852J Larizza (Tullamarine)
6ARVO’S CARISMO2M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MR. INVINCIBLE1525G J Paull (Faraday)
8GOLD DIGGER GIRL62253B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9KING KANGAM J Auld (Tatura)
10NOBLE’S REVENGEJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 3Merryfields Kennels Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HADYN BALE7S J Collins (Lara)
2MISS VEE MAN253A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3CLOVIS62335G W Connell (Harston)
4BELLA’S MEMORY3G Robinson (Violet Town)
5ELATAY GOLD87225E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
6TAPESTRY LACE36537W L Connell (Harston)
7SPOTTED PATCH282V Giles (Bamawm)
8JANET’S AMAZON84342N E Baker (Lalor)
9BOY IT’S SANDYG J Bate (Lara)
10DYNA ZADAKS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Ht404:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSS RHINO4D Furey (Lockwood South)
2SOLID IN DEFENCE32544J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SIDE SHOW61436J P Psaila (Little River)
4EBONY FLYER7G W Connell (Harston)
5DYNA CALLINA43S J Collins (Lara)
6OH WHERE24326J Jarkis (Seville)
7GO GO VEE134A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
8CATALINA GIRLF772K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
9CARLINGFORD JIMYD J Fisher (Lara)
10LATIN PRINCEA Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RING KING28451J P Psaila (Little River)
2SPANISH SIYAN1S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3CHEEKY PEDRO65166M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4STELLA MICHELLE36533R J Matheson (Castlemaine)
5CHILDERIC32676W L Connell (Harston)
6CRUISY’S LORIAN25266M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7FALUN1G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8BIANCO BLONDEE73167A C Bodsworth (Logan)
9CARLINGFORD FINN3143D J Fisher (Lara)
10OMEATH ENTITY153D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes05:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GROUP STATE21465N J Rooney (Lara)
2BLACKEYED CALLAN65146G Couldridge (Newstead)
3VAPOUR SHAKER24413M J Auld (Tatura)
4RAGING HOUDINI73238F Carbone (Inglewood)
5TRUE CRYSTAL46815P A Abela (Point Cook)
6TITAN’S ELITE67233A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7DONNA MATRIX31538S G Northey (Brunswick West)
8LUCRATIVE DEAL64461A R Symons (Huntly)
9GRUESOME71887G W Vening (Yarram)
10RAGING LULU83367F Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD VIKI72716S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2MOZZA12853D Harrison (Marong)
3MARIA BALE74231S J Collins (Lara)
4RUFUS REX36354D Murray (Napoleons)
5CRUISY’S QUEEN24765J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ARVO’S GOTCHA11432M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MYSTIC MADDIE11W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8BOLDFIRE DINAS13121R L Massina (Golden Square)
9CULCAIRN56124J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
10MALLEE SAINT1416G J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements06:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NARRATOR1542FS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2I’M ONLY FOOLIN’52753G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3KID FREDDIE6F755E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4HOT CHANCE13335R L Fisher (Streatham)
5COLTON BALE61131S J Collins (Lara)
6PARKER BALET4441S J Collins (Lara)
7ROXY’S FLAME42411G Robinson (Violet Town)
8WALTER BALE52464G J Bate (Lara)
9KALIMNA CHANCE73314K J Eyles (Murchison)
10SIR TASTIC55231J R Mills (Epsom)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWIFT LINDA31675W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
2PUNK WARRIOR75656T K Auld (Tatura)
3STETSON AZUL16525W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4MAGIC ASSASSIN16468E M King (Sulky)
5SING HALLELUJAH57585D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
6MAKE BELIEVE74136J Borg (Maryborough)
7MIGHTY MELANIE65184N C Darragh (Redesdale)
8DOZA CONTROL25226D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9DIJAMAKA FAST46867D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10NARSI SUN67678D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Topcat Video06:45PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE CEE RAIDER34133S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2WHITE HAZE36344B J Duffy (Ballan)
3FACE THE ACE8336TG J Bromley (Epsom)
4NOUGAT’ LEGACY21546S Hooke (Huntly)
5CARLOW QUEEN14175N Walls (Melton)
6SIMPLY SWEET14544S N Fisher (Lara)
7RUSTY ALLIE81347J Formosa (Heathcote)
8FAWN FALLACY72672S L Thomas (Sandon)
9ASHIQUE BALE44562S W Rhode (Bearii)
10WATTO’S WONDER47148S L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel (tier 3)07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAZZLE DOT11121J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2NIZZY74678D Mccabe (Sunbury)
3QUICKFIRE LADY75677D R Leathan (Maryborough)
4SMALL PRESENCE2F744D Furey (Lockwood South)
5DRY DOCK641S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
6CAPTAIN LEE81577M Lanyon (Sunbury)
7TRAMPED32772T R Sharp (Melton West)
8ZOOMTASTIC61776J R Mills (Epsom)
9ROYAL AND REGAL73858D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10MURACKAY26313M J Gibbons (Lara)