Tuesday 16th April 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training 11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER SUNDAY2284FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
2ELITE OCTARE238NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3KIPSANG3413NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4ENTICED STATE774NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5RONBAR RON387NBTE M King (Sulky)
6CRYMELON PREMIER28466NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7FLASH PRESTIGE713F6FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8COMMANDER DINO68528NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9NIKITA’S TAXI37888FSTDM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10DONE TALKING55FSHM J Harrison (Marong)
Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel12:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIREN CALL76FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
2OUR MISS RUBY23863NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3WATERSHED MISS42655NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
4CHARCOAL ASH14FSHD Todd (Dereel)
5BRANDY32243NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6NISHIKORI3358324.77QK J Ashton (Charlton)
7FEDELE’S FLAME83FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8IMPRESSIVE SPICE68NBTM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9DERBY BLAZE57F76NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10PARK IT HAYLEY48325NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions12:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSETTA’S JUNIOR73882FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2DERBY LEE75265NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3BANDSAW28FSHF W Hand (Seymour)
4LINKIN GRANGE666FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
5SHORT SPARK87NBTR Bibic (Bendigo )
6ASHBY76FSHM J Harrison (Marong)
7SHAKE THAT36NBTJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8OUR JORDAN8TFSTDL C Slattery (Heathcote)
9LITTLE CEE BEE65386NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
10GRAPHIC SPEED2524NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 43bo 93.5fm12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANKOVIC46573NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
2SLIPAWAY MAVIS66643FSHE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3IT’S LOCKIE57262NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
4ELITE MOMENT24533FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
5PEDRO’S PAIN67563NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
6FUS RO DAH63836NBTK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
7ZOOM MUMMY23853NBTT J Fernandes (Cohuna)
8COSMIC COBRA13FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9ABBA GOLD665NBTL F Anstee (Huntly)
10ARVO’S ZARA375FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSURGE76848NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2CHEEKY BUTTONS5857829.18B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
3UNCLE SKEETA84734NBTL A Fisher (Streatham)
4PANTERA75466NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5RARE BEAR76673FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6HARD TO HANDLE31145FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
7CLARETOWN MILO66F73NBTK W Miller (Skipton)
8JUST LIKE BILLY3665328.98N G Burns (Rushworth)
9BORTOLOTTO6275528.81W L Miller (Skipton)
10MARKET BIRD6335628.75D J Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Polaris01:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BUDDSY5787224.42W T Gray (Wendouree)
2FASTER THAN YOU1877824.57L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3TIGER BOMB5578724.30K J Ashton (Charlton)
4ALBO GOLD1646624.63D Todd (Dereel)
5PLANET PLUTO64552FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6CUTTS ROAD6553324.16C Stanton (Clunes)
7CHEEKY ALOUETTE4568724.39B Kinder (Girgarre)
8VIKING TWO3254324.35M Matthews (Cape Clear)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre02:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANRODDY TRINA85834FSHB S Bunworth (Casterton)
2WHY NOT ALBERT65533NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3ECLIPTIC45453NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4KADINA WONDER87283NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
5VINTAGE ASHMAN26462NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
6GUNNA GET YA34642NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
7ALARMING75745NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
8REGAL VILLAIN3785824.33W Portelli (Rockbank)
9TOKEN ALI35685NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10MADAS SUZIE4785724.49M B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 8Warehouse Sales02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLERAINE FLAME73475NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
2HELLO HOTLIPS85676NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3MILL HOUSE1645428.39A Mooney (Amherst)
4KID RICHARD83468NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
5TOP STAR46566NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6FANTASIA DREAM23336NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
7CAMPASPE TINA75557NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
8STYLISH ART76485NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9MIGHTY TYPHOS45646NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10SIXTEEN CANDLES1538628.68L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GRACIE87425NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2PRINCESS LACY2722424.18N Pace (Melton South)
3GIDRA JOE4T88624.39I Chircop (Smythesdale)
4BANTAM’S BABE6546224.58B J Bryce (Invergordon)
5BALTIC TYPHOON62435NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6KAYLA’S PENNY13422NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
7SHADES OF VENUS1452424.64G M Beggs (Boronia)
8CRYMELON MISS71456NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9MADAS SUZIE4785724.49M B Said (Diggers Rest)
10TOKEN ALI35685NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Win Television03:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAKIMOVA4476724.50K J Ashton (Charlton)
2BO TATIANA7384524.75D J Dawson (Preston)
3WHERE’S SHADO65346NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
4SILENT ALARM43733NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5QUICKFIRE6556624.55R Parker (Bendigo)
6HOOFLA17566FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
7COOL MARTINI7667824.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
8BOLD HERITAGE67474NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
9TOKEN ALI35685NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10MADAS SUZIE4785724.49M B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 11 At Stud03:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MAMBO37712NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MOLLY JAY3744524.38D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3BALI’S PRIDE76271FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4ARROW HEAD85574NBTD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
5HARRY’S CHAMP35753NBTD J Carswell (Elmore)
6SLIPAWAY MERVYN21277NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7SIN CARA1833824.53G P Rigg (Girgarre)
8MEDUSH8338424.58J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9DIAMOND HUSTLER1332T24.96J L Dunn (Eaglehawk)
10TOKEN ALI35685NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12Santons Of Bendigo03:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPACITY571NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2AMBLE INN4553124.44A King (Sulky)
3DOOGIE’S BOY15FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ROSETTA CAPRICI4681FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5SHOULD YOU DAIRE37178FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6SIREN GRANGE56158NBTS Brennan (Lara)
7BLACK TIE AFFAIR66T85FSTDI Chircop (Smythesdale)
8BO PEEP FLYER5776824.83J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9DIAMOND HUSTLER1332T24.96J L Dunn (Eaglehawk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments