Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Race No. 1Gem Bendigo3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OURBOY FAB [6]21241NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
2MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[6]43451NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3MEDIA STREET [6]45531FSTDJ Campbell (Anakie)
4PICTISH MARK (NSW)[6]81621FSHA Xerri (Merrimu)
5ONYA ELSA [6]17152NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
6HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]1172FFSHS Collins (Lara)
7CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[6]18818FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8DOYEN KING [6]2212824.50(1)B Mcintyre (Exford)
9ATLAS ROUGHEAD [6]Res.3488224.27(2)B Mcnamara (Junortoun)
10ELITE SHIRAZ [6]Res.84245NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Southern Cross Austereo3:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY WINSTON (NSW)[7]68523NBTC Jaensch (Mildura)
2CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]F8525FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3KEPT IN SUSPENSE [7]157224.68(8)T Womann (Lara)
4ARCUP USAIN [7]1FSHK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
5WE GOTTA PROWLER (NSW)[7]62734NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
6MR. VANE [7]3221NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7CLARETOWN BORIS [7]42722NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8MOUSE LOMAR (NSW)[7]14338FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9MINT BOY [7]Res.22613FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[7]Res.7414FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3K9 Racers Syndication4:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP’S BEAUTY [7]66541FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2DESTINI WAHOO [6]32224NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
3SWIFT FOZZ [7]15FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4SWIFT BAZMO (NSW)[6]16638FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
5ALEZAN [6]32618FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
6KING FIPA [6]21326FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
7YARRAWALLA LAD [6]15312FSTDJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
8CURNOW [7]35384FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
9IT’S A BLITZ [6]Res.47125FSHG George (Beulah)
10TOTAL MAGIC [7]Res.261T7NBTM Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 4Spudregis.com.au4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]4415428.53(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2LEKTRA KHAN [5]8731228.53(7)B Klemke (Heathcote)
3GLITTERBUG [5]43254FSHG George (Beulah)
4SIR BEKIM [5]32578NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5DOOBSTAR [5]42731FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
6ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]7444728.64(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
7HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]34756NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8GENERAL ROMULUS [5]5655628.51(4)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
9TIME TAKER [5]Res.81741NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10GELWIX [5]Res.53157FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
Race No. 5Goldfields Catering4:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN AMY [5]6783438.55(5)T Duncan (Harston)
2LORD KITCHENER [5]11334NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]51368NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]66586FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
5RINGER (NSW)[4]41F33NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
6UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]35342NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
7MUD KIPPER [5]6145238.79(7)K Repia (Long Gully)
8CASHINO (NSW)[5]2221138.20(4)A Campbell (Drouin)
9ONE FOR LIAM [5]Res.67444NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
10OLD ZEBB [5]Res.87517NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser5:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[4]1171828.26(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
2PITTSY LOMAR [5]16411NBTR Britton (Lara)
3HESSION BOOTS [5]35776NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4ELROND BALE (NSW)[5]13125FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5BECOME THE FUSE [4]1246528.50(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
6STAGGERLICIOUS [4]3412728.16(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
7ALL INN TOGETHER [4]2735428.29(8)T Duncan (Harston)
8TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]12118NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
9EATON BALE (NSW)[5]Res.87736NBTG Webb (White Hills)
10VON SCHNITZEL [5]Res.35763NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]7147823.84(4)T Womann (Lara)
2POP WRIGHT [5]3566324.10(6)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3POMP FICTION [5]5411824.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4IDO VOODOO (QLD)[5]3585124.17(4)J Taylor (Kyabram)
5SHELLINGTON [5]32334NBTT Womann (Lara)
6LITTLE POOKIE [5]2712724.34(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
7PENELOPES CRUZN [5]67685FSHH Collins (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK PEST [5]28646NBTA Courts (Lara)
9ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]Res.1535524.22(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]Res.78787NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre6:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNASTY GURU [4]5761524.57(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]8774823.90(6)T Womann (Lara)
3HOLLYWOOD JONES [3]2211123.98(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
4NOCTURNAL [3]2231223.83(8)M Auld (Tatura)
5YA WELCOME [3]1682423.97(4)T Auld (Tatura)
6ZENERGY [4]4564424.21(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7VENOM TORQUE [4]3318324.22(8)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8MYSTIC MARLOW [4]5458524.22(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMPEON [5]7612524.25(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
2CHELSEA DROGBA [5]542F1NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3MORTAL SIN (NSW)[5]4173224.32(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
4SUNDAY SIPPER [5]5183224.19(1)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5SOFIA THE FIRST (NSW)[5]56823NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
6ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]7164723.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
7IL BACARO (NSW)[5]72526NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
8ONLINE [5]44437FSTDL Moore (Strathdale)
9BUNDARRA MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.66344FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
10KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]Res.16457NBTA Gurry (Nhill)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANG GOES BANG (TAS)[5]35151FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
2RIPPLE EFF EX [5]13128FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
3LA FLAIR [5]14746NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
4BE HOPEFUL [5]75885NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5FLAMING ELITE [5]3532128.42(4)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6MR. ALFIE [5]15353NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7SUPERVISOR [5]11717FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
8ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]2586828.38(8)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
9DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[5]Res.61547FSHH Collins (Lara)
10OLD ZEBB [5]Res.8751728.61(2)J Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 11Www.k9racers.com.au6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE DRIVER (NSW)[5]12117NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
2CHIEF BALE (NSW)[5]31287FSHH Collins (Lara)
3I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[5]11111NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
4VANDERVILLE LADY [5]6782524.27(5)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5SWAZZA’S ROCKET [5]1623424.36(3)M Meyer (Bromley)
6HIT THE BEAT [5]81851NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]2142624.33(2)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8ROSETTE [5]3371124.18(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9MISS GEORGIA MAY [5]Res.25687NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
10TALTARNI SHIRAZ [5]Res.1673624.40(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 123bo 93.5 Fm7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY CABANG (QLD)[5]4817624.34(3)G Berry (North Lismore)
2SMASHING WILD [5]21446NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)
3BELUGA DIAMOND [5]35522FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4KIRABILLI DAWSON [5]73115NBTA Gurry (Nhill)
5VANDERVILLE KID [5]6674424.33(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)
6HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[5]2131124.47(5)A Courts (Lara)
7OVER THE RADAR [5]4152424.29(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8CRAZY HAWKE [5]2647124.32(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
9ARCUP SARGE [5]Res.2356724.31(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
10CRACKERJACK ROY [5]Res.26515FSHA Courts (Lara)