Tuesday 19th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Tuesday 19th February 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE BILLY66644NBTN G Burns (Rushworth)
2PATH DRIFTER85662FSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
3CODY’S HOPE7647NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
4KAYLA’S EFFORT76264NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
5RACY RITA27252NBTP F Downes (Redesdale)
6BLOCK SPLITER32625NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
7READ MY MIND26563FSHM R Taylor (Heathcote)
8DERBY LEE76885NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
9SALMINEO63727NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
10EMMA REG53385FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
Race No. 2Polaris12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLENTY TO PROVE74563NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2MISS CALYPSO76367FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
3FOUR DREAMS56777NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
4RODALE85546NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
5WALLY ENLIM53FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6COCO MO CASH55645NBTA J Oconnor (Elmore)
7RILEY’S THUNDER37438NBTM P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
8JANKOVIC88226NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
9EMMA REG53385FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
10NEW GUINEA GOLD46FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFIE STEW86867NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DERBY BLAZE56473NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3COOLY QUEEN27226NBTL T Smith (Dallas)
4JUSTA MINX517624.86QL M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
5THREE VOTES15FSHH Mcadam (Nunawading)
6SANDBAG LILLY35876NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
7PATH TO MILNE55758NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8MEDUSH32558NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9NEW GUINEA GOLD46FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
10SALMINEO63727NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
Race No. 4Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre01:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN MARY5335NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2RED SURGE44667FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3LITTLE CEE BEE34447FSTDG C Williamson (Marong)
4POLLYANA35FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
5IMPRESSIVE LILY84FSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6BANG BANG GAL25435FSHM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7KING KOLBY42356FSTDJ Scott (Whittlesea)
8SPIRIT TRAIN64862FSTDM P Ellis (Nathalia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBOLIC SMOKE46654NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
2CHISEL IN CHROME3212524.92K M Repia (Long Gully)
3SMASHING CENTURY37532NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
4MISS MISSILE7785724.71P J Frost (Heathcote)
5PADMA’S28848FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6COOL MARTINI7776624.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
7BARTY’S THURSDAY4863324.61P M Boots (Merrigum)
8VAPOUR BREEZE4122524.95P F Downes (Redesdale)
9SNOW WARRIOR2131824.57J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10BOSTON GEORGE3361524.43D P Mchardy (Harcourt)
Race No. 6Win Television01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE CHARLIE74458NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
2CHEEKY CHEEKS2488324.27M P Ellis (Nathalia)
3KACEY ENLIM75735NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4FIRST INCISION67868NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5GRAND MAESTRO1854224.22B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6KREUZER ON FIRE34645NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7ULTIMATE REFUND46735NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8NAOMI ROSE75877NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
9VINTAGE ASHMAN42226NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
10ULTIMATE BONES8572424.65C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo02:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME AN KOBI55455FSTDD W Jones (Haddon)
2JAW JETT63673NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3MISS GEDDES32727NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
4TOP STAR33537NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5CENTURY TIME735F6FSTDL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
6KOOPER BUFF74648NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
7ARAPAHOE1837528.71G E Flynn (Ballarat)
8PANTERA35524NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser02:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MARVEL67183NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
2FAVALORO3684128.29B Groom (Longwood)
3MADAS SUZIE5544428.91M B Said (Diggers Rest)
4LUCY BELLE66557FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
5INSIGNIA MISS6165528.59R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6JACKA BOY76655NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
7DEMON CLEANER5244528.27B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8MARKET BIRD7376328.75D J Burkett (Girgarre)
9SPACE POWER4467F28.27C Russell (Kyabram)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales02:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GROBUR56FSHH Mcadam (Nunawading)
2URGENT THIRST47FSHA J Oconnor (Elmore)
3MIGHTY MULLET854FSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4CAN OF WORMS56678NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5ZOOM MUMMY87284NBTT J Fernandes (Cohuna)
6COOL WHITE NOISE24375FSTDJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
7ELITE SURPRISE878FSHM R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
8STORMING QUARTZ6526FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 103bo 93.5fm03:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SAMBA2634324.60A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2OSTEO LASS22862NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
3OLD DIESEL85663NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
4SNAKE CHARMER27565NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
5SUPER HULK5736624.40P J Frost (Heathcote)
6TEENA’S RASP45117NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7MYSTIQUE AYERS7247524.41P L Franklin (Moyston)
8SUPER IMPERIOR1748124.26H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9VINTAGE ASHMAN42226NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
10ULTIMATE BONES8572424.65C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 11Dee Winter At Stud03:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRLAWAY3283824.31QA G Inglis (Myers Flat)
2REFUSED BAIL7174424.65S R Dervish (Stanhope)
3TEDDY MAX3767524.50L E Franklin (Willaura)
4SHE’S ALL CODY3557224.78QM P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
5VEL BELENA1346624.39T R Breen (Snake Valley)
6OUR’S AND4732124.67A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7SOHO LEGEND44635NBTH Quick (Ballan)
8SUPER EFFECTIVE2888524.57P J Frost (Heathcote)
9ULTIMATE BONES8572424.65C Medcraft (Costerfield)
10SNOW WARRIOR2131824.57J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions03:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE BEE COOK73674FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
2ULTIMATE FOSSILS57857NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
3NO SUSPICION76622FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4ABIT WEDNESDAY7877724.98A M Rocke (Broadford)
5SHARLOUS DREAM64788NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
6PADDY’S LANE28183NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
7MISS GAGA1447624.80QS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
8BEE’S WHISKER628124.93W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9BOSTON GEORGE3361524.43D P Mchardy (Harcourt)
10SNOW WARRIOR2131824.57J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments