Tuesday 9th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 9th April 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria12:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRED EYES36FSHA Azzopardi (Linton)
2LANSVALE ROXY4664TFSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
3ODD FUTURE35867NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4FLAME FLIGHT45T45NBTD Lyons (Sunshine)
5LOUD POCKETS75682NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6KIPSANG34FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7WATERSHED MISS84265NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
8MAMA’S BELLE65NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9IMPRESSIVE SPICE68NBTM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10SUPER DUPER LAD32436NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 2Polaris12:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARK IT HAYLEY34832NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
2AMBLE INN55455NBTA King (Sulky)
3SABRINA LOPEZ24164FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4RUGGED UP48648NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5STAR SUPREME52373NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
6NERA BELLE58NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7KAYLA’S EFFORT67345NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
8CRAVING EUPHORIA86341NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
9RUNAWAY GRANT735T4NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10ENTICED STATE77FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre01:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOM MUMMY32385NBTT J Fernandes (Cohuna)
2LITTLE CEE BEE76538NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
3DERBY LEE57526NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
4ELITE SURPRISE8787TNBTM R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
5SWAHILI SAM64752NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
6FOUR DREAMS77877NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
7ULTRA WHIZ52285FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
8STORMING QUARTZ34753NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel01:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE VALENTINE774FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2ABBA GOLD66NBTL F Anstee (Huntly)
3PEDRO’S PAIN6756FSTDC M Taylor (Raywood)
4DERBY BLAZE357F7NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5RED SURGE44F74NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6SALMINEO27254NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
7CAN OF WORMS44668NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8BLUE HAVILAH78FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE EARL6767425.15P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2SLIPAWAY MERVYN42127NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3HARRY’S CHAMP13575NBTD J Carswell (Elmore)
4ARROW HEAD88557NBTD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
5DANNY BE GOOD88536FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
6BARTY’S THURSDAY3637824.61P M Boots (Merrigum)
7WHERE’S MAMBO73771FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8BLUE NOISE1514424.52C Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Win Television02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDATIOUS63665NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2SANCTIFIED46785NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
3HELLO HOTLIPS58567NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4SUPER NITRO6264324.14M P Ellis (Nathalia)
5GUNNA GET YA33464NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
6SUE DOUGH28475FSHC R Davis (Melton West)
7HILL TOP SAM52762FSHG J Bromley (Bendigo)
8HOREY’S HOUND3612724.42P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE BILLY5366528.98N G Burns (Rushworth)
2KOOPER BUFF64876NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
3IMPRESSIVE LILY1425828.81J M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4DARK ECO66867FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
5BLACK ADAMIS16786FSTDB B Crawford ()
6POLLYANA1284228.71B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7YAKIMOVA34476FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
8FANTASIA DREAM32333NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
9CHEEKY BUTTONS5857829.18B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
10ARWHO67365NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
Race No. 83bo 93.5fm02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKET BIRD3633528.75D J Burkett (Girgarre)
2OSCAR SHIRAZ7344628.67QF Carbone (Inglewood)
3DIMFIRE BOY44756NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
4SNAKE CHARMER56666NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
5BRONNY ENLIM76666NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
6OLWYN47748NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
7BET BET BETTY63438NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8ARVO’S DIEGO4767728.50B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
9ARWHO67365NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10CHEEKY BUTTONS5857829.18B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales02:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD PIRATE7472424.35S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2FIVE SCALLYWAGS1221524.43D F Trickey (Eaglehawk)
3TEENA’S RASP46237NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4SHIRAZ MONELLI54464NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FINE WITH AMY7885724.37S A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7BO HOUDINI424T7NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
8UP AND GONE22458NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10 At Stud03:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUP D’ETAT6417624.34B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2CAMWELL’S COOL76677NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
3TOP STAR7465625.26QK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4PRINCESS LACY8272224.18N Pace (Melton South)
5ALARMING57574NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
6ABSOLUTE LEEDER33226NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7YOUR NO MATCH14566FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
8ECLIPTIC24545NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions03:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATLAS SURPRISE47357NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
2LIL PEZZA DEE57856NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
3ELITE BELLA47277NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
4QUICKFIRE2655624.55R Parker (Bendigo)
5SMASHING CENTURY37653NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
6BANTAM’S BABE4654624.58B J Bryce (Invergordon)
7WISE GUY28583NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8BO TATIANA7738424.75D J Dawson (Preston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Santons Of Bendigo03:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFIE STEW3125524.65J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SILENT ALARM34373NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
3BROMESTI FLYERT7886NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
4WHERE’S SHADO66534NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
5HARD TO HANDLE3311424.73B C Brown (Axedale)
6DARLEY SOS13233NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7MEDUSH1833824.58J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8COOL MARTINI7766724.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments