Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Race No. 1Hit 91.9 Bendigo2:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYDEPARK FLYER [M]77678NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2BOLARE [M]68423NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3BLACK STAR ALERT [M]76484NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
4JUST BANJI [M]6742NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5BOWON APPROACH [M]75548NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6BOOM FLASH [M]42474NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7IT’S MAGIC [M]23NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
8SPEED ALERT [M]8474NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9RED HOT FOX [M]Res.335NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
10SWEET FREYR [M]Res.72786FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel3:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLINI MARTINI [M]55622NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
2INKY [M]57435NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
3NITRIC ACID [M]64666FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4PARIE SHIRAZ [M]86758NBTS Whitford (Willow Grove)
5SUNTORY SNOW [M]65P37NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
6AWESOME FRECKLES [M]68746FSTDG Johnston (Bet Bet)
7MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[M]35274NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
8WHO’S IROD [M]27752FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 3Triple M Bendigo 93.53:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW FANCY [M]437NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2TAKE THE RAPID [M]37FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
3FAIR RIDE [M]723NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
4SCARECROW TIGER [M]726NBTR Douglas (Heathcote)
5ROSANNA [M]52NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
6LORELLA (NSW)[M]34658NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
7FORCE AWAKEN’S [M]424NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
8WICKED HILLARY [M]34352FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9RED HOT FOX [M]Res.335NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
10SWEET FREYR [M]Res.72786FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Nine Bendigo3:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSOR REIGN [7]4351329.08(2)R Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
2LADY VIXYMA (QLD)[7]78788FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
3BOROUGH BLACK (QLD)[7]6345428.84(1)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
4FABOOM [7]1782628.51(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
5BEKSUN [7]46433NBTN Mason (Euroa)
6BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]46575FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]77566FSHD Bate (Taylors Hill)
8BROADCAST TED [7]64163FSTDJ Vandemaat (Healesville)
9ALLEN SIMON (NSW)[7]Res.31774NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
10FULL BLOWN TURBO [7]Res.67526NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRARA LAD [5]72474NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
2STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]5552324.20(2)R Hodgson (Axedale)
3WOOMERA [5]5557724.14(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
4BRAZEN FOOL [5]2556524.34(7)J Guy (Horsham)
5HOREY’S PAL [5]3613524.28(1)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6LITTLE ARANDT [5]6825824.22(8)M Brealey (Exford)
7GOLDEN BLAZE [5]6277224.54(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
8FIERY MELODY [5]73574NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9BEFORE MY TIME [5]Res.7767623.99(5)S Carswell (Elmore)
10SNAP HOOK [5]Res.57166NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARVE [5]6874228.52(3)M Edwards (Broadford)
2COSMEA [5]77762NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3COZZI [5]6134128.98(5)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4FURIOUS JACK [5]16722NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]52325FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
6CALEN (NSW)[5]4336528.45(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
7ANGEL OF GLORY [5]52332NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8KILTY’S TIGER [5]36452NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9SECRETARY BIRD [5]Res.5677528.16(3)J Walker (Arcadia South)
10GOLD CUP [5]Res.56238NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Goldfields Catering4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVEREND JOHN [6]7612528.85(5)B Hall (Dingee)
2NIKITA’S BLAZE [6]28665FSHD Winter (Drouin)
3SPLIT CHIC [6]5478328.37(7)A Costa (Shepparton)
4VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[6]4526228.88(4)C Newman (Chiltern)
5HORIZON [6]55654NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
6MINCA MAN [6]27568NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
7DYNAMITE ZARA [6]4785728.59(5)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8HEY HEY FOZZ [6]1157529.17(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
9IRON VEE [6]Res.52116FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [5]5488824.56(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]55214NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3SCHMOO [5]24738NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4UNO BUDDY (NSW)[5]63474NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
5WE FROFF DAT [5]2336624.58(1)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]68865FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
7ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]64847NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]2553524.04(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]Res.24235NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
10ALL INN MENPHIS [5]Res.25436NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 9K9 Racers Syndication5:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAWAY [7]15524NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
2YEAH MINT [7]64665NBTS Whitford (Willow Grove)
3SNIPPYLISS [7]88774NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
4RIVER END [7]65576NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
5HURRICANE BERTHA [7]77688NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6MONICA STAR [7]5345724.29(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
7SWIFT DAMIAN [7]3537224.56(6)G Lemin (Axedale)
8PUFFIN’ STUFF [7]4387224.26(4)M Salvatore (Plenty)
9MAHJONG BABY [7]Res.2776724.29(1)D Keanelly (Marong)
10BRYDEN PETER (NSW)[7]Res.64146NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Go! Bendigo5:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT RIDER [6]5522224.64(1)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
2EL GRAND PEPE [6]3471124.66(4)K Jordan (Little River)
3QUICK COLLISION (NSW)[6]4372324.70(1)C Newman (Chiltern)
4THOR’S CREST [6]3152F24.49(6)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5JOHNNY JAFFA [6]76844NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6ROMAN BLUE JAY [6]86512NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
7ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[6]463F1NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]3425424.03(5)J Davis (Melton West)
9BEV’S GIRL [6]Res.65548NBTN Mason (Euroa)
10LIKE HER MUM [6]Res.76224NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALTARNI SHIRAZ [5]7338524.40(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2FLYING MARCIA [5]76555NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LEKTRA COOKED [5]75887NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4JELLYBEAN JESS [5]6164824.43(2)R Fisher (Lara)
5ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]24484NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6PETENTIM [5]5546824.66(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7CASH CAR STAR (NSW)[5]8685824.58(1)G Rigg (Girgarre)
8HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]7665524.44(5)G Edwards (Broadford)
9TAMILE LASS [5]Res.8337424.22(4)C Rose (Epping)
10CRYMELON FETTLE [5]Res.1387424.35(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 12Spudregis.com.au6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK POPPY [5]85688NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
2MORTA BELLA [5]5514124.37(8)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
3MIRROR REALITY (NSW)[5]33784FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4STYLISH BILLY [5]7161824.26(6)J Walker (Arcadia South)
5COSMIC KILBY [5]8281824.35(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
6KING BILLY BOLT [5]53118NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7MISS LUMENS [5]3241524.82(1)P Westbrook (Corio)
8PYRAMID FLYER [5]8534324.74(2)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
9WELDUN SON [5]Res.1346FNBTS Humphries (Locksley)
10IROQUOIS SOULJAH [5]Res.45318NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)