Wednesday, 14 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 14 September 2016

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel2:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBSY JOHN [M]54854NBTT Gottsche (Healesville)
2REDFIN FOZZ [M]58382NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3CROVAX [M]77274NBTS Wetzels (Seymour)
4ERIC JAY [M]47573NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5KOSTYA NUFFEN [M]375NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
6ULTIMATE MATRIX [M]48526NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
7NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]233NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
8BALAKOVO [M]77433NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]Res.8867NBTL Smith (Dallas)
10CALVADOSS [M]Res.33324FSHH Baxter (Murtoa)
Race No. 23bo 93.5 Fm2:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO CLOSE [M]84867NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
2SEABROOK INDI [M]72426NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3MAGIC ME (NSW)[M]88575NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
4I’LL BE BLACK [M]54756FSTDP Smoor (Durham Ox)
5REVEREND JOHN [M]23358NBTB Hall (Dingee)
6FASHION BOOTS [M]22836FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]4736NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
8GALVANIZE [M]54FSHV Mileto (Toolamba)
9FOREVER ROSE [M]Res.68FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
10BLACK SHEEP [M]Res.34784NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX CZAR [M]23883NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
2BELINDA’S GIFT [M]27346NBTR Brodtman (Westmeadows)
3TIGER ROSSA [M]53FSHT Blacker (Mitchell Park)
4GYPSY GAZZA [M]47687NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
5KOORI TESS [M]87465NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
6CULLQUIN NIKKI [M]54582NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7EFTPOS JESS [M]76FSTDC Medcraft (Violet Town)
8NIGHT HAWK [M]33832NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
9CAN’T BELIEVE IT [M]Res.F6336FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
10TOO FLY MAN [M]Res.75657NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 4Tabrewards.com.au3:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FLY BRO [7]771FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SPLIT CHIC [7]41473NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
3DRACULETTE [7]61336NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
4DORTMUNDER [7]4743FNBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
5DRAFTED [7]46F4128.61(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
6VINTAGE QUEEN [7]68525NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
7HURRICANE BERTHA [7]3456FNBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8LIMBURG GUNNA [7]62685NBTP Reivers (Lara)
9ROSIE’S GIFT [7]Res.15544NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10DARLEY MILLIONS [7]Res.7753429.07(3)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 5Spudregis.com.au3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON DIAMOND [5]68667NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
2BIG TALKER [5]44878NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
3MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]7763624.37(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
4WISE HARRY [5]2538824.27(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
5OVER THE RADAR [5]25524NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6OBLADI OBLADA [5]6175524.48(5)M Repia (Long Gully)
7HIGH HOPES [5]66533NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
8GO LAKERS GO [5]5737724.48(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
9VINTAGE BOX [5]Res.31776NBTB Brown (Axedale)
10IMA COSMIC [5]Res.4365824.37(1)C Rose (Epping)
Race No. 6K9 Racers Syndication4:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]43673NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]46644NBTM Reid (Kurunjang)
3LEROY TRON [5]3734328.55(6)J Psaila (Little River)
4LADY SILVER [5]5446428.26(2)N Gost (Little River)
5SPARKLETINI (NSW)[5]8867728.77(5)F Carbone (Inglewood)
6UNDER TAKER [5]5335728.48(8)M Ryan (Boronia)
7LIMBURG DAN [5]88773NBTC Reivers (Lara)
8SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]34253NBTD Weightman (Dean)
9IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.77587NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10LIMBURG FRANKIE [5]Res.17514FSHP Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 7Southern Cross Austereo4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALTARNI SHIRAZ [5]6167324.40(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2FATBOY LINC [5]6136824.85(3)R Hodgson (Axedale)
3MASERATI REV [5]8415624.30(6)M Ryan (Boronia)
4JELLYBEAN JESS [5]4266324.43(2)R Fisher (Lara)
5TWO POINTOVER [5]8775624.49(8)H Wetzels (Seymour)
6STICKA STEP [5]45188NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
7RADIANT ROSE [5]4558424.27(4)S Wetzels (Seymour)
8DAINTREE TEACAKE [5]31473NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9PINK POPPY [5]Res.78586NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
10CLASS AIRE [5]Res.1768824.29(7)B King (Mincha)
Race No. 8Goldfields Catering4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE (NSW)[5]68722FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
2OUR SPINNER [5]8888624.43(6)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
3CHIEF BRIT [5]45755NBTA Marum (Corop)
4RED HOT MILLIE [5]4F65324.13(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5MOVIDA (NSW)[5]68277NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
6STAGGER EXPRESS [5]45343NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
7ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]4738824.33(8)T Noy (New Gisborne)
8CRAVE [5]34423NBTI Barbour (Murchison)
9PATRIOTIC STAR [5]Res.1527424.14(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]Res.67686NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 9Nine Bendigo5:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANX KNIGHT [6]3567428.48(5)R Hodgson (Axedale)
2ATTA FLASH [6]84826NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
3DYNAMITE ZARA [6]1376528.59(5)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]8F867FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
5SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]84778FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6MARMASETTE [6]2521828.61(7)B Milne (Kilmore)
7TAT MOLLY [6]748T8NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
8GREYSYND HAWK [6]5743128.64(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9FLAMING ELITE [6]Res.21735NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions5:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVISION [7]3476124.46(2)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
2PERFECT MINNIE [7]45447NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
3SPRITELY JULIA [7]78574NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
4MINCA MAN [7]74667NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
5FOREVER MERRY [7]45215NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
6ROCKIN’ ROLLER (WA)[7]78554FSHK Minne (Moe South)
7ROMAN BLUE JAY [7]481FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8CLARETOWN BORIS [7]13364NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
9MASSIVE ATTACK [7]Res.3451424.24(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
10GO SPEAROSS [7]Res.47847NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE AZTEC [7]81765NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
2CHATTERING [7]52341NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
3KERRIE KERRY [7]54563NBTG Minne (Moe South)
4RAM RAIDER [7]2827524.81(8)D Sheridan (Talbot)
5ANTOINE [7]357T8FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
6PETENTIM [7]32252NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7PAPER CUTS [7]43234NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
8HEY ALIO FOZZIO [7]62335NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9WHY NOT GEORGE [7]Res.25344NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10CANIS REGIS [7]Res.36877NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Bendigo Advertiser5:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOREY’S GIRL [6]4323324.46(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2STRESS STAR [6]23825NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3REMEMBER TRAIN [6]7735724.47(2)D Carswell (Elmore)
4MORTA BELLA [6]6646624.37(8)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
5CHARLIE THREE [6]27634NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6KARAOKE KEN [6]67576NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7CULLQUIN ROCKY [6]6738524.44(3)P Cullie (Rushworth)
8STEADY WALKER [6]34443NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9OUR SPIRIT [6]Res.54876NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
10ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]Res.87778NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)