Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Race No. 1Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden S/f16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]7124.20(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
2ANGSANA (NSW)[5]124.66(4)D Drew (Dennington)
3SUPERFONIC (QLD)[M]2NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
4TRIPLE FIGURE [M]68222NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5LEADING EDGE (NSW)[5]7512124.20(8)B Ennis (Lara)
6CONQUER FEAR [5]2123.95(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7BOOK OF VERSE [M]22P62NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[M]2NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9ELITE CIRCLE [M]Res.57553NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[M]Res.33NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden S/f27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUIP (NSW)[M]522NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2ALMOST HUMAN [5]5124.47(5)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3HARD URNED BURST [5]124.00(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4124.16(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5IN A DAZE [M]1632NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
6THREE STAR CHEF [M]72472NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7DETCORD [5]352124.25(5)B Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8KETUT’S KAPUT [M]52NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
9DR. HAMISH [M]Res.43473NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[M]Res.6233NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
Race No. 3Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden S/f37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARBIDE [M]5662NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]124.01(5)B Ennis (Lara)
3TRENT TWOGOOD [5]2124.35(7)H Taylor (Rockbank)
4MORE GORGEOUS [M]2NBTR Matheson (Castlemaine)
5HANIFY’S SALLY (NSW)[M]2NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6VALLADARES [5]3124.14(2)J Illman (Pearcedale)
7AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]F542124.26(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LITTLE REC CON [M]2652NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9FINAL BID [M]Res.37743NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10DR. LES [M]Res.62363NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden S/f48:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADLEY BENZ (GA)[5]124.02(2)G Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2DR. TIMOTHY [M]3252NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WALL STREET WOLF (NSW)[M]32NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
4FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]124.29(7)D Drew (Dennington)
5COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[M]2NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[5]4124.05(1)A (Londonderry)
7DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[M]622NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MISS MCCOY (QLD)[5]124.32(2)P Triaca (Redcastle)
9DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[M]Res.3NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10AMBERGRIS LADY [M]Res.36153NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONAN IZMIR (NSW)[1]1114223.62(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]2441523.95(6)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3DIRECT CURRENT [5]61143FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4 (NSW)[4]3315224.04(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
5LONESOME PIRATE [4]4222423.86(5)A Mcdonald (Preston)
6ESPECIALLY [4]41475NBTP Knott (Carnegie)
7 [4]1634523.77(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]14111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Skill Training Victoria Bendigo Cup Ht28:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA PORSCHE [5]41638NBTB Duffy (Ballan)
2BLACK RIP (NSW)[4]11128FSHS Whitney (Brighton)
3FERLY REIGN [4]34262FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]15832FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5SENOR BENJAMIN [4]3158724.23(3)C Schembri (St Albans)
6EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[5]28325FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LEESA BENZ (QLD)[4]3351224.06(5)D Geall (Lara)
8 (NSW)[4]2221123.59(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria Bendigo Cup Ht38:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY VANE [4]1581123.53(2)B Ennis (Lara)
2KEYSER SOZE [5]64427NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
3WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[3]2111223.85(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4KNOCKA EXPRESS [4]2115223.85(5)B Brown (Axedale)
5FINE DINER [4]1521123.77(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6BLASTER [3]4413123.77(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7 (NSW)[5]37511FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SOUTHERN TIP [5]71661NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria Bendigo Cup Ht49:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAGIC OPAL (NSW)[3]1621123.55(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2VEYRON BALE (NSW)[4]4F766NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3FORT ALLEN (NSW)[4]31122FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4SUPER ALBERT (NSW)[5]27663FSHR Sellars ()
6GREAT SPARTACUS [4]6123323.90(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7 [3]1115623.75(4)A Armstrong (Huntly)
8COCO BENZ (QLD)[4]3114323.86(1)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria Bendigo Cup Ht59:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP SECRET [5]14822FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DUSTNADO (NSW)[5]63617FSHS Hoffman (Paralowie)
3MATT’S ENTITY [2]1113123.57(5)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
4ZIPPING BROCK (NSW)[4]2112824.03(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5BE UP [4]8113524.08(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
6CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[4]33524FSHR Britton (Lara)
7JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]664F4FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8FLYING BOLT (NSW)[3]1657223.58(6)A Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 10Joe Newson9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO DINGANE [5]1336429.03(7)H Quick (Llandeilo)
2TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]86531NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]7717728.35(6)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
4FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]31127NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5NOWITZKI [5]2432528.38(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
6HASTY TRANSIT [5]1468728.27(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
7SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]87653NBTB Brown (Axedale)
8ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]38778FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BIANCA [5]42458FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]24115FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]77513FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]21236FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]56316FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]41147FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA IRVINE (NSW)[5]51134FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SPRING SAFARI (NSW)[5]11163FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9SUPER [5]Res.28148FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10USAGI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.85677FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments