Wednesday 17th September 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 06:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 784 JACOBY VELVET NBT D J Pell
2 45526 C’MON SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
3 KARDINIA PARK FSH K M Repia
4 37 BANKSIA BANDIT FSH B M Rogers
5 REDLINE REAPER FSH D Harrison
6 EMBARASSMENT FSH F J Flegg
7 877 DR. DOTTI FSH W J McMahon
8 64645 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
9 8766 ARCHDALE GIRL Res. NBT K McKenna
10 8867 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61456 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
2 4657 JEAN’S WISH NBT A D Marum
3 34855 NOWHERE CREEK NBT G R Hansen
4 ABSOLUTE MORAL FSH D I Burnett
5 CAMOUFLAGE FSH K M Repia
6 573 HURRICANE FLOSSY FSH P F Downes
7 8F TIGERLAND GIRL FSH C J Capuano
8 MOSS GROMMICK FSH F J Flegg
9 8867 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa
10 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 PLUM LOCO NBT P R Trim
2 8T755 INGA MARX NBT N L Marum
3 PIPE DREAMS FSH I R Garland
4 DR. HARM FSH W J McMahon
5 84 ILLEGAL MELODY FSH K L Wright
6 8475 GIRRAWARRA BULL NBT P Dickman
7 CADET CHART FSH G J Glass
8 2214F TWILIGHT APACHE FSH F H Vantaarling
9 8867 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa
10 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8857 RED ME FSH M A Delbridge
2 6 STOLEN CLASSIC NBT K L Wright
3 566 MI JULIE NBT P R Trim
4 7684 LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic
5 BUDDY LOVE FSH J McNeil
6 34 NIRRANDA WAY FSH P M Patterson
7 DR. REX FSH W J McMahon
8 I’M JUST CRAZY FSH K W Miller
9 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer
10 8867 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:08PM
$750-215-105 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EIGHTH WONDER FSH D I Burnett
2 85667 MI GAMBLE NBT P R Trim
3 SYKES FSH S W Burke
4 8 LITTLE FRANKIE NBT F A Meyer
5 6278 MY BOMBER FSH E J Stanley
6 SEISMIC GREEN FSH F Ryan
7 85328 ATLAS CYCLONE NBT L E Cookson
8 738 ADDICTIVE LAD NBT K Youla
9 4F558 SASSY FRANK Res. NBT D R Leathan
10 8766 ARCHDALE GIRL Res. NBT K McKenna

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:28PM
$750-215-105 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44476 CRUISER JACK NBT M Meyer
2 MIRACLE TURBO FSH K J Plunkett
3 44 UNDERBOND NBT J C Caulfield
4 HOME BRAND FSH F J Flegg
5 4464 TRINA’S SHOUT FSH N L Marum
6 7 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD FSH K L Wright
7 43423 RIVERDALE JIMMY FSH I L Green
8 DR. JEDD FSH W J McMahon
9 8867 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa
10 4F558 SASSY FRANK Res. NBT D R Leathan

Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:48PM
$750-215-105 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HIGHRIDING DEMON FSH S L Thomas
2 DOT COM DIVA FSH R J Hume
3 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
4 775 FLINT STONE FSH R Bibic
5 544 NAUGHTISHUS NBT S Clark
6 2 MIRACLE MERC FSH K J Plunkett
7 86457 SPUNKY STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
8 688 LISA VEE FSH E J Stanley
9 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer
10 8766 ARCHDALE GIRL Res. NBT K McKenna

Race 8 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:08PM
$750-215-105 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64458 ELITE KAOS NBT E J Stanley
2 PINGALONG FSH S Clarke
3 DARK DAIMLA FSH W J McMahon
4 72546 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
5 678 LIGHT HORSE FSH P C Orwin
6 ALL IN STYLE FSH S Trim
7 82 DEADLY HANDSOME FSH J Westerlo
8 736 LYNMORE LIL NBT T Duncan
9 4F558 SASSY FRANK Res. NBT D R Leathan
10 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT9
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47667 POETIC ADVICE FSH J Formosa
2 76 RUSHMANN NBT J C Caulfield
3 4837 GOOD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
4 75454 NAGATINO ISLAND FSTD P Gabriel
5 HOTWIRE MISS FSH L P Redenbach
6 36125 RIVERDALE LESTER FSH I L Green
7 48573 PRINCESS XANGO FSH E J Stanley
8 FREESTONE FSH F J Flegg
9 8766 ARCHDALE GIRL Res. NBT K McKenna
10 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT10
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85628 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
2 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
3 23777 RED RINGO FSH W T Gray
4 SHEOAK ALSATIAN FSH W J McMahon
5 7T CARMIC DEESAL NBT J C Caulfield
6 6735 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
7 BOOMA GO GO FSH G Couldridge
8 34446 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
9 4F558 SASSY FRANK Res. NBT D R Leathan
10 8867 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 11 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT11
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 10:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 FLASH OF LIGHT FSH J McNeil
2 685 HYPERTHERMIA NBT J P Tolson
3 DR. LITHIUM FSH W J McMahon
4 ANSTEY CLOSE FSH L F Anstee
5 88 GYPSY RULER FSH W L Miller
6 75754 PREMIER DOLL NBT G Hall
7 3372 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
8 482 SMALLFRY MARY FSH S Vantaarling
9 8766 ARCHDALE GIRL Res. NBT K McKenna
10 4F558 SASSY FRANK Res. NBT D R Leathan

Race 12 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT12
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 10:30PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57 AMANDA’S LASS FSH A D Marum
2 23865 RIPIN’ RAINBOW FSH B M Rogers
3 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSH W J McMahon
4 OURBOY ASSASSIN FSH L C Slattery
5 53445 MONTLEY NBT K R Seckold
6 766 RUBY ROSE LEE FSH C Ellingham
7 KREBS FSH F J Flegg
8 72664 BETCHA TYPHOON FSH W M Gent
9 4F558 SASSY FRANK Res. NBT D R Leathan
10 8766 ARCHDALE GIRL Res. NBT K McKenna