Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Race No. 1Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter3:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO DINGANE [M]55684NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
2YODA’S CHOICE (NSW)[M]22333NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3RAILWAY MAGGIE [M]52263NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4MISS CHYNNA MAC [M]54353NBTJ Maria (Elphinstone)
5MAGGIE’S REVENGE [M]562NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
6MANX PHAROS (SA)[M]252NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
7COOL CAVIAR [M]82573NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
8BUNNERONG LASS [M]34563NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
9HAPPY ARIZONA [M]Res.74264NBTJ Bray (Smythes Creek)
10SPACE THYME [M]Res.675FSHT Howat (Glenroy)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON LUCY BLU (QLD)[M]78TFSHP Dundon (Finley)
2PETRA JAY [M]6852NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
3OH LELE JOHN [M]572NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
4DERBY LEE [M]48522NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5BELLE’S DIAMOND [M]35665FSHR Baker (St Albans)
6BONNIE BLUEBELL [M]54184FSHS Doust (Euroa)
7SOHO JINJI [M]38586FSHS O’brien (Gordon)
8ASHANTI CROWN [M]38FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
9DON’S LADY [M]Res.32836FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10JUDY’S MY NAME [M]Res.226TNBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel4:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE TALK [M]44767FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2ALCALA [M]332NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
3DUSTY’S BOY [M]386F5NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4DOZEN SPEND IT [M]73252FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
5KID SHAWSHANK [M]33774FSTDD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6HE’S GOT GEARS [M]52243NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
7ON THIS KNIGHT [M]32FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
8ASHANTI BEAR [M]64866NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9OUR PANTHER [M]Res.53746FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Follow @grv_news On Twitter4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN HAYLEY RUN [5]64621FSHW Portelli (Rockbank)
2ASHANTI REGAL (NSW)[5]7788725.13(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3ILLEGAL ETHICS [5]8316424.87(2)K Wright (Harston)
4APATCHY BRO [5]3416224.52(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
5TECH TALK [5]421F3NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6SILVERFIRE [5]5635624.28(3)K Repia (Long Gully)
7ORIGINAL HUSTLER [5]87168NBTJ Dunn (Eaglehawk)
8CHIARA’S JOY [5]833124.77(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
9DANNY BE GOOD [5]Res.66748NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
10POP’S COOL LADY [5]Res.23T78FSHF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 53bo 93.5 Fm4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIPHER [5]34213NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
2BLACK MERCURY [5]6454229.26(6)M Said (Diggers Rest)
3WEE LADDIE (NSW)[5]76563NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4LASHING JACK (TAS)[5]4463128.81(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
5STETSON TINY [5]76552FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
6OISIN MCCOOL [5]61483NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7ZORZOLI [5]5164228.79(8)K Ashton (Charlton)
8PURELY BRINDLE [5]3621128.81(1)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9EFFIE TRINKETT [5]Res.8467728.42(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
10FREE EARL [5]Res.53646NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Skill Training 5:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLFURION [5]6282628.97(3)H Wetzels (Seymour)
2WHERE’S SHADO (NSW)[5]3248428.58(3)S Carswell (Elmore)
3HARD TO HANDLE [5]1585828.58(3)B Brown (Axedale)
4JUST LIKE BILLY [5]3466128.72(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
5FEARSOME BOY [5]63572NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6MR. GROWIE [5]2211128.62(6)D Geyer (Moolap)
7LIL PEZZA DEE [5]35846FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
8SERBO DJOKER [5]85886FSTDJ Gahan (Sebastian)
9SMASHING CENTURY [5]Res.64446FSTDL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10ALL INN LILY [5]Res.23345NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 7 @ Stud5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEINFIELD [5]7688324.34(4)P Frost (Heathcote)
2POWER ELECT [5]62334NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
3BET BET RYAN [5]4472124.33(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4HOSTILITY [5]45344FSTDM Giddings (Kilmore)
5GUNNA GET YA [5]6765624.55(1)W Hooke (Huntly)
6ARVO’S HANNAH [5]75353NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7WHITE GOLD [5]6465624.30(3)G White (Delacombe)
8COMMON TELLS [5]3558324.78(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
9MY BLUE LADY [5]Res.54884NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10LARA’S ENFORCER [5]Res.8681424.55(8)P Triaca (Lima)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]7524628.67(Q)(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
2LOVELY LUCY [5]77267FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3ONYA SPLASH [5]55133NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
4DALMATIAN ALLY [5]45252NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
5BAZZ AS BOSS [5]1364328.77(1)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6TARKS ALMIGHTY (QLD)[5]65238NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]52786NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8VICE ADMIRAL (NSW)[5]55454NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove South)
9UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]Res.38365NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10SWAHILI SAM [5]Res.3387528.75(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 9Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY JAY [5]2458224.39(4)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
2EL MANIA [5]42333NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3ALERT COUNTRY (NSW)[5]82782NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
4BRAN NUE DAE [5]37658FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
5MR. ZED [5]88887FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
6ELLE JACK [5]73616NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7LITTLE RALPHY [5]3616324.61(8)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
8URGENT THIRST [5]34643NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
9ELITE OCTARE [5]Res.6888824.67(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10MISS GEDDES [5]Res.65814FSTDT Howat (Glenroy)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH DREAMER (NSW)[5]48777NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2TINY LOMAR (NSW)[5]16333NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3ALI BARBER [5]85866NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
4IKARI BOY [5]87737NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
5DONNI DANGER [5]5121124.30(8)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
6BAD SAM [5]87788NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7HARRY’S CHAMP [5]47678NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
8BRASS KNOCKA [5]5533124.32(2)D O’mara (Rushworth)
9PATH DRIFTER [5]Res.74766NBTR Bibic (Bendigo )
10HERODIUM [5]Res.42257NBTM Scott (Dunolly)
Race No. 11Win Television6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY RAMA [5]6244124.59(7)A Hunter ()
2FINE WITH AMY [5]8885224.38(4)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
3HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]8788324.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
4SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]56678NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5STORM PLEDGE [5]13142NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
6EXTRA CLASSY (QLD)[5]5574FNBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7DERBY MAGIC [5]28532NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
8MADAS SUZIE [5]5625624.49(6)M Said (Diggers Rest)
9GRAND (QLD)[5]Res.4272624.22(6)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
10JAYBOB [5]Res.8788524.32(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments