Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Race No. 1Sure As At Stud3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC DIAMOND [M]4377FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
2MY BOY SNOZ [M]4327NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
3ELABORATE MISS [M]65556FSTDD Farrell (Talbot)
4JORAINE [M]48FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
5KUZNETSOV [M]45855NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6LITTLE MISS SIN [M]58717NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
7STINGA POWER [M]55765FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
8KILCOLEGAN CROSS [M]37777NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9SUNSHINE DIVA [M]Res.83865FSHJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
10BARBAROSE BOY [M]Res.55775FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 2Garrards Horse & Hound4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALERMO GIRL [M]4756FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SKIRMISH [M]61562FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
3GABBY GALORE [M]85276NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[M]36224NBTA Bishop (Clunes)
5RILEY’S THUNDER [M]34785NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
6LYTTON LASS [M]87854FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
7TALKIN’ LASS [M]85223NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
8KADALI [M]63686NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
9CATASTROPHE [M]Res.44237NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
10SPIDER STRIKE [M]Res.5545FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Geoff Pettitt 4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC ()[M]462FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
2GLASGOW SAM [M]26772NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
3AEROPLANE SALLY [M]65NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4YOU WON’T (NSW)[M]736FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
5JOCKEY’S WELL [M]4268FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
6MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[M]22543NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7RICK THE ROCK [M]32288FSHE Matthyssen (Talbot)
8TORTILLA MISS (NSW)[M]4643NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9RONNIE’S DELIGHT [M]Res.544NBTR Giles (Harston)
10SPIDER STRIKE [M]Res.5545NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 4Bendigo Advertiser4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MACK [M]23672NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2SUNDARAM [M]74444NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
3STRIKE THE SPIKE [M]35373FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4FANTASY EXPRESS [M]34256NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
5OUR GIRL MAGIE [M]486FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
6STINGA BLAZE [M]45527NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
7LYNLAW DAVE [M]7746NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[M]24732NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
9CATASTROPHE [M]Res.44237NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
10SPIDER STRIKE [M]Res.5545FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 5Barbeques Galore Bendigo5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNFANTASIZED [5]68766NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ILLEGAL NIKI [5]2873524.48(6)K Wright (Elphinstone)
3ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]4832224.55(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4DIANE’S LASS [5]21323NBTG Williamson (Marong)
5SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]4F22324.34(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
6EFFIE TRINKETT [5]1767524.15(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]2376124.36(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
8MR. FIDGET [5]51883NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9CHERONO (QLD)[5]Res.F8628NBTB Anderson (Heathcote)
10HASTY TRANSIT [5]Res.68755NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 6Skill Training 5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACHINE RULES [5]37333NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
2BING BANG BONG [5]36775FSTDG Robinson (Violet Town)
3ARVO’S ECHO [5]87856FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4PRINCESS WHIRL [5]3213228.80(Q)(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
5HOME YOU GO [5]46344NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
6ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]76331NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7TURANZA CHLOE [5]6375128.89(2)J Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8ALLERT LEA [5]4234229.11(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
9REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]Res.8685528.50(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10LEXTON GOLD [5]Res.86184FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 7Railway Station Hotel5:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE IMAGE [5]52315FSHP Lambert (Melton)
2BANGA SPEED [5]5314224.35(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
3JONNY LA MONTE [5]25257NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
4BAR’S OPEN [5]37613NBTG Murray (Broadford)
5MELINA’S PICK (NSW)[5]22615FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
6DON’S LEGEND [5]4441224.53(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
7ALL IN TEARS [5]47863NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8WHIPSTICK LACHIE [5]56417NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
9FRANK’S GUN [5]Res.66668NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
10HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]Res.6252824.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
Race No. 83bo 93.5 Fm5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TROUBLE [5]8667428.65(4)T Duncan (Harston)
2MANDZUKIC [5]7863428.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
3GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]4154428.35(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
4MAGIC FLYER [5]4475128.68(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5SHANNON VALE [5]5566528.76(8)B Brown (Axedale)
6OUT OF ORDER [5]36441NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
7SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]6325228.83(2)S Melville (Beveridge)
8NIKKI CEE [5]35487NBTG Connell (Harston)
9HASTY TRANSIT [5]Res.6875528.27(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
10REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]Res.8685528.50(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Chasers Function Centre6:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD OF OFFALY [M]45488NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
2MISS PALMER [M]62753NBTR Giles (Harston)
3HIGH SPENDER [M]8347NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
4KID RHUBARB [M]53482NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5LYNLAW TED [M]6786NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
6SANTA [M]23382NBTB Slade (Creswick)
7CORGI CRY [M]54324FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8BERNMAR PERCY [M]68555NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
9INTANGIBLE LASS [M]Res.52674FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
10SLOW COOKER (NSW)[M]Res.38T54FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Goldfields Catering6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDDING [5]28258NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
2POLYGON MAYHEM (WA)[5]7875629.46(1)A (Huntly)
3OUR SPIRIT [5]26352FSTDD Shovan (Amherst)
4CALI LOVING [5]3462128.68(2)G Bromley (Bendigo)
5SABATIKA [5]21466NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6THYME FOR BED [5]13F8828.78(7)G Long (Neilborough)
7BERGAZ [5]1556328.95(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SUN VALLEY [5]6171428.78(8)R Anchen (Heathcote)
9HASTY TRANSIT [5]Res.6875528.27(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
10LEXTON GOLD [5]Res.86184FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 11 @ Stud7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATOYA’S DREAM [5]31567NBTB Slade (Creswick)
2TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]25616FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
3MENARD (NSW)[5]212NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
4ARVO’S JOY [5]8357124.54(8)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
5JEFF HUNT [5]5TT7624.55(5)A Hunter ()
6MR. FOZZ [5]67376FSTDJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BELLS HUSTLER [5]68678NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8FOS NEWMAN [5]57664NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[5]Res.6811424.62(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10SMASHING CENTURY [5]Res.444T824.87(1)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments